Day sheets: Aoraki 1000m Regatta

These are the day sheets for the 2012 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.

Gender mixed
Class
School class U18
Club (ability) intermediate senior premier
Masters class
Boat and and
Seats 8

Saturday, 27th October 2012

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 08:30 1 M Opn 4+
heat
Race: 1 TIMC2 WNKC1
B 08:31 4 W Opn 4+
heat
Race: 1 TIMC1
C 08:38 2 G U15 1X
heat
Race: 1 WNKC3 TIMC1 OAMC3 TIMC2 OAMC2 ASHC1
D 08:42 Race: 2 WNKC1 WNKC4 TIMC3 OAMC1 TIMC4
E 08:46 3 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 DUAC2 TIMC4 WTUC1 TIMC3 TIMC1 WTUC2 TIMC2 DUAC1
F 08:50 7 M Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 OAMC3 OAMC2 TIMC2 TIMC1 WTUC2
G 08:54 Race: 2 ASHC1 ASHC2 WTUC1 OAMC1
H 09:02 5 Mst 1X
heat
Race: 1 DUAC1 OAMC1
I 09:10 6 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 WTUC1 DUAC1 TIMC1 TIMC2 OAMC1
J 09:14 Race: 2 ASHC2 WTUC4 ASHC1 WTUC3 WTUC2
K 09:48 8 G U14 1X
heat
Race: 1 DUAC2 TIMC2 TIMC1 DUAC1
L 09:56 9 M Opn 2X
heat
Race: 1 DUAC1 TIMC2 WNKC1 TIMC1 WTUC1
M 10:04 10 W Clb 4X+
heat
Race: 1 TIMC2 WNKC1 WTUC2 TIMC3 TIMC1 OAMC2
N 10:08 Race: 2 TIMC5 WTUC1 OAMC3 OAMC1 WTUC3 TIMC4
O 10:12 11 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 DUAC2 DUAC1 TIMC1 TIMC3 TIMC2
P 10:20 12 M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 WNKC1 DUAC1 WTUC3 OAMC2 TIMC2 OAMC4 OAMC5 WTUC2
Q 10:24 Race: 2 OAMC1 WTUC1 ASHC1 TIMC1 ASHC2 OAMC3 WTUC4
R 10:28 13 W Clb 4X+
heat
Race: 1 ASHC1 OAMC2 WTUC2 TIMC1 DUAC1 TIMC2 WNKC1
S 10:32 Race: 2 TIMC4 OAMC1 WTUC1 OAMC3 TIMC3 DUAC2
T 10:36 14 M Opn 1X
heat
Race: 1 TIMC2 TIMC1 DUAC1 DUAC2
U 10:44 15 M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 ASHC1 OAMC3 OAMC1 ASHC2 TIMC2 TIMC1 WTUC1 OAMC2
V 10:52 16 W Clb 4X+
heat
Race: 1 TIMC2 WTUC1 ASHC1 OAMC2
W 10:56 Race: 2 DUAC2 TIMC1 TIMC3 OAMC1 WTUC2
X 11:00 17 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 ASHC1 WNKC1 TIMC1 WTUC1 WNKC2
Y 11:08 18 W Opn 2X
heat
Race: 1 WTUC3 DUAC1 WTUC2 TIMC1 ASHC1
Z 11:12 Race: 2 TIMC3 WTUC1 TIMC2 WNKC1 TIMC4
A 11:16 19 M Clb 4X+
heat
Race: 1 WTUC1 OAMC2 OAMC1 WTUC2 TIMC1
B 11:20 Race: 2 WTUC3 DUAC1 TIMC2 OAMC3
C 11:24 20 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 OAMC2 TIMC1 OAMC1 OAMC3 ASHC1 TIMC2
D 11:32 21 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 WTUC2 TIMC2 DUAC1 WTUC3 WNKC2 OAMC1 TIMC3
E 11:36 Race: 2 WNKC3 WTUC4 TIMC4 WTUC5 WTUC1 OAMC2 TIMC1 TIMC5
F 11:40 22 M Clb 4X+
heat
Race: 1 ASHC1 OAMC2 WTUC3 TIMC1 WTUC2 OAMC1
G 11:44 Race: 2 WNKC1 TIMC3 TIMC2 WTUC1 ASHC2
I 12:02 25 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 ASHC1 TIMC7 OAMC1 WTUC2 TIMC4
J 12:06 Race: 2 TIMC2 WTUC3 OAMC4 DUAC1 TIMC1 OAMC3
K 12:10     Race: 3 TIMC6 TIMC5 ASHC2 TIMC3 WTUC4 OAMC2 WNKC2
L 12:14 26 W Opn 4X+
heat
Race: 1 DUAC1 WTUC2 TIMC2 WTUC1 TIMC1 WNKC1
M 12:18 27 B U15 1X
heat
Race: 1 ASHC1 TIMC1 OAMC1 TIMC2 TIMC3 WTUC1
N 12:26 28 Mst 2X
heat
Race: 1 TIMC1 OAMC1 OAMC2 ASHC1 DUAC1 DUAC2
O 12:34 29 M Opn 4X+
heat
Race: 1 DUAC1 WNKC1 WTUC2 WTUC1 TIMC1
P 12:42 30 B U14 1X
heat
Race: 1 OAMC2 OAMC3 OAMC1 WTUC1 WNKC1
Q 12:50 31 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 OAMC3 TIMC4 WNKC2 TIMC5 TIMC2 DUAC1
R 12:54 Race: 2 OAMC1 TIMC1 TIMC3 OAMC2 TIMC6
S 12:58 32 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 TIMC1 WTUC1 ASHC1 TIMC2 WTUC3
T 13:02 Race: 2 WTUC4 TIMC3 WTUC2 OAMC1
U 13:06 33 W Opn 1X
heat
Race: 1 WNKC1 TIMC2 DUAC1 TIMC1
V 13:14 34 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 WTUC1 WNKC1 WTUC2 WTUC3 TIMC1 DUAC1
W 13:22 35 W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 DUAC1 TIMC3 WTUC1 WTUC2 ASHC1 OAMC2 TIMC5
X 13:26 Race: 2 TIMC1 TIMC2 OAMC1 TIMC4 WNKC1
Y 13:30 36 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 OAMC1 TIMC1
Z 13:38 37 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 WNKC1 WTUC1 TIMC1 TIMC2 OAMC1 WTUC2 ASHC1
A 13:46 38 Mst 4X+
heat
Race: 1 OAMC1 DUAC1
B 13:54 39 M Opn 2-
heat
Race: 1 WTUC1 WNKC1
C 14:02 40 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 TIMC7 WNKC2 OAMC2 TIMC5 TIMC3 WTUC2
D 14:06 Race: 2 WTUC3 TIMC1 OAMC1 TIMC6 TIMC2
E 14:10     Race: 3 OAMC3 WTUC1 TIMC8 OAMC4 TIMC4 ASHC1
F 14:14 41 M Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 ASHC1 OAMC3 TIMC1 WTUC1 OAMC1 OAMC2
G 14:24 43 W Opn 2-
heat
Race: 1 ASHC1 TIMC1 DUAC1
H 14:32 44 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 WTUC3 DUAC1 OAMC1 WTUC2 WTUC1 TIMC1 ASHC1 TIMC2

Sunday, 28th October 2012

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 07:30 1 M Opn 4+
final
Race: A WNKC1 TIMC2
B 07:31 4 W Opn 4+
final
Race: A TIMC1
C 07:34 2 G U15 1X
final
Race: B OAMC2 OAMC1 ASHC1
D 07:38 Race: A WNKC3 TIMC4 OAMC3 WNKC1 TIMC1 TIMC3 TIMC2 WNKC4
E 07:46 3 G U17 2X
final
Race: A WTUC2 WTUC1 DUAC2 TIMC2 DUAC1 TIMC1 TIMC3 TIMC4
F 07:54 7 M Clb 4+
final
Race: A OAMC1 OAMC2 ASHC1 WTUC2 WTUC1 TIMC2 ASHC2 TIMC1
G 08:02 5 Mst 1X
final
Race: A OAMC1
H 08:10 6 G U16 2X
final
Race: A TIMC1 ASHC2 DUAC1 ASHC1 OAMC1 WTUC2 WTUC1 WTUC3
I 08:48 8 G U14 1X
final
Race: A TIMC1 TIMC2
J 08:56 9 M Opn 2X
final
Race: A TIMC2 WTUC1 WNKC1 TIMC1
K 09:04 10 W Clb 4X+
final
Race: A WNKC1 TIMC5 WTUC2 WTUC1 TIMC3 WTUC3 TIMC1 OAMC3
L 09:12 11 B U16 1X
final
Race: A TIMC2 TIMC3 DUAC2 DUAC1 TIMC1
M 09:16 12 M Clb 2X
final
Race: B OAMC4 WNKC1 OAMC2 OAMC1 OAMC5
N 09:20 Race: A DUAC1 WTUC4 WTUC3 WTUC1 WTUC2 ASHC2 TIMC2 ASHC1
O 09:28 13 W Clb 4X+
final
Race: A TIMC4 WNKC1 WTUC1 ASHC1 DUAC2 TIMC2 TIMC3 TIMC1
P 09:36 14 M Opn 1X
final
Race: A TIMC2 TIMC1 DUAC1
Q 09:44 15 M Clb 2X
final
Race: A TIMC1 OAMC1 TIMC2 ASHC1 WTUC1 OAMC3 ASHC2
R 09:52 16 W Clb 4X+
final
Race: A OAMC2 TIMC1 WTUC1 WTUC2 ASHC1 TIMC3 TIMC2 DUAC2
S 10:00 17 B U17 1X
final
Race: A WNKC1 ASHC1 TIMC1 WNKC2 WTUC1
T 10:08 18 W Opn 2X
final
Race: A TIMC4 WNKC1 TIMC1 TIMC3 DUAC1 ASHC1
U 10:16 19 M Clb 4X+
final
Race: A OAMC3 TIMC2 WTUC2 DUAC1 WTUC1 WTUC3 TIMC1 OAMC1
V 10:24 20 G U16 1X
final
Race: A OAMC2 OAMC1 TIMC1 ASHC1 TIMC2
W 10:28 21 G U15 2X
final
Race: B OAMC2 TIMC3 TIMC4 WNKC3
X 10:32 Race: A WTUC2 WTUC5 TIMC2 TIMC5 DUAC1 TIMC1 WNKC2 WTUC1
Y 10:40 22 M Clb 4X+
final
Race: A ASHC2 WTUC2 TIMC3 WTUC3 WNKC1 ASHC1 WTUC1 TIMC1
A 10:56 25 W Clb 2X
final
Race: B TIMC5 TIMC1 WTUC2 DUAC1 WTUC3 OAMC4 ASHC2 OAMC2
B 11:00 Race: A TIMC4 TIMC6 TIMC2 TIMC3 OAMC1 WTUC1 ASHC1 TIMC7
C 11:08 26 W Opn 4X+
final
Race: A TIMC2 TIMC1 DUAC1 WTUC1 WTUC2 WNKC1
D 11:16 27 B U15 1X
final
Race: A OAMC1 TIMC1 ASHC1 TIMC2 TIMC3 WTUC1
E 11:24 28 Mst 2X
final
Race: A OAMC1 ASHC1 DUAC1 DUAC2 OAMC2
F 11:32 29 M Opn 4X+
final
Race: A TIMC1 WTUC2 DUAC1 WNKC1 WTUC1
G 11:40 30 B U14 1X
final
Race: A OAMC1 WTUC1 OAMC2 OAMC3
H 11:48 31 W Clb 2X
final
Race: A DUAC1 OAMC2 OAMC3 TIMC6 TIMC2 TIMC1 TIMC4 OAMC1
I 11:56 32 G U16 4X+
final
Race: A TIMC1 WTUC2 ASHC1 TIMC3 WTUC1 OAMC1 TIMC2 WTUC3
J 12:04 33 W Opn 1X
final
Race: A TIMC2 WNKC1 TIMC1
K 12:12 34 B U17 2X
final
Race: A TIMC1 WTUC3 WNKC1 WTUC2 DUAC1 WTUC1
L 12:20 35 W Nov 4X+
final
Race: A TIMC5 OAMC1 TIMC2 TIMC3 TIMC1 TIMC4
M 12:28 36 G U17 1X
final
Race: A TIMC1 OAMC1
N 12:36 37 B U15 2X
final
Race: A WNKC1 WTUC2 TIMC2 ASHC1 WTUC1 OAMC1
O 12:44 38 Mst 4X+
final
Race: A OAMC1
P 12:52 39 M Opn 2-
final
Race: A WNKC1 WTUC1
Q 12:56 40 W Clb 2X
final
Race: B OAMC3 TIMC2 TIMC7 WTUC1 WTUC3 OAMC4 TIMC3 WNKC2
R 13:00 Race: A TIMC8 TIMC1 TIMC4 TIMC5 OAMC1 WTUC2 ASHC1 TIMC6
S 13:08 41 M Nov 4X+
final
Race: A OAMC3 OAMC2 ASHC1 WTUC1 OAMC1 TIMC1
T 13:16 43 W Opn 2-
final
Race: A DUAC1 ASHC1 TIMC1
U 13:24 44 B U16 4X+
final
Race: A OAMC1 WTUC2 DUAC1 WTUC1 TIMC1 TIMC2 WTUC3 ASHC1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.