You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2007.
Results: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Kate Shaw (stroke)
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Libby Davenport (stroke)
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Maysie Scott (stroke)
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
TIMC
Robyn Wright (stroke)
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#6
TIMC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Olivia Fleming (stroke)
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#7
TIMC
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHC
Kate Hayman (stroke)
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Caitlin Rowland (stroke)
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Millie Aitken (stroke)
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#4
OAMC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
TIMC
Kate Hurst (stroke)
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
Natalie Grant (stroke)
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Maysie Scott (stroke)
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Olivia Fleming (stroke)
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
TIMC
Robyn Wright (stroke)
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#7
TIMC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Millie Aitken (stroke)
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
ASHC
Georgia Lysaght (stroke)
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Kate Shaw (stroke)
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#4
OAMC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Caitlin Rowland (stroke)
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OAMC
Katelynn Gillingham (stroke)
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Libby Davenport (stroke)
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#6
TIMC
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHC
Kate Hayman (stroke)
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
TIMC
Kate Hurst (stroke)
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
Natalie Grant (stroke)
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
no crew listed
|
Social