Race schedule: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2015 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
Saturday, 17th October 2015
Race | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:30 | 1 | M Opn 4+ heat |
Highfield Gift & Post | Race: 1 | All->Final |
2 | 08:38 | 2 | G U15 1X heat |
Templeton Surgical, Timaru | Race: 1 | All->Final |
3 | 08:46 | 3 | G U17 2X heat |
Mr Smith & Co Hairdressers, Timaru | Race: 1 | All->Final |
4 | 08:54 | 4 | W Opn 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
5 | 09:10 | 6 | G U16 2X heat |
Farmlands Real Estate, Timaru | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
6 | 09:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
7 | 09:22 | 7 | M 50%N 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
8 | 09:38 | 9 | M Opn 2X heat |
Kennedy Aluminium | Race: 1 | All->Final |
9 | 09:54 | 11 | B U17 1X heat |
Noone Plus | Race: 1 | All->Final |
10 | 10:06 | 12 | M 50%N 2X heat |
Paul Crowther Orthodontist | Race: 1 | All->Final |
11 | 11:04 | 13 | W 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
12 | 11:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
13 | 11:12 | Race: 3 | ||||
14 | 11:20 | 14 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
15 | 11:28 | 15 | M 50%N 2X heat |
HC Partners LP | Race: 1 | All->Final |
16 | 11:36 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ heat |
Independent Engineering Supplies | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
17 | 11:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
18 | 11:48 | 17 | B U16 1X heat |
All About Signs | Race: 1 | |
19 | 12:00 | 18 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
20 | 12:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
21 | 12:12 | 19 | M 50%N 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
22 | 12:20 | 20 | G U16 1X heat |
Paula Vou Hair Design | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
23 | 12:28 | Race: 1 | All->Final | |||
23 | 21 | G U15 2X heat |
Simon Richards, Farmlands Real Estate | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
24 | 12:40 | 22 | M 50%N 4X+ heat |
JJ Ltd, Massey Ferguson Dealership | Race: 1 | All->Final |
25 | 12:48 | 5 | W Mst 1X heat |
JJ Ltd, Massey Ferguson Dealership | Race: 1 | All->Final |
25 | 24 | M Mst 1X heat |
Templeton Surgical, Timaru | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
26 | 12:56 | 25 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Mr Smith & Co Hairdressers, Timaru | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
27 | 13:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
28 | 13:08 | 26 | W Opn 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
29 | 13:24 | 28 | Mst 2X heat |
Farmlands Real Estate, Timaru | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
30 | 13:32 | 29 | M Opn 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
31 | 13:48 | 31 | B U16 2X heat |
Kennedy Aluminium | Race: 1 | |
32 | 13:56 | 32 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Stevens and Moffat family, Timaru | Race: 1 | All->Final |
33 | 14:04 | 33 | W Opn 1X heat |
Noone Plus | Race: 1 | All->Final |
34 | 14:08 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
35 | 14:16 | 34 | B U17 2X heat |
Paul Crowther Orthodontist | Race: 1 | All->Final |
36 | 14:24 | 35 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
37 | 14:32 | 36 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
38 | 14:40 | 37 | B U15 2X heat |
HC Partners LP | Race: 1 | All->Final |
39 | 14:52 | 38 | Mst 4X+ heat |
Independent Engineering Supplies | Race: 1 | All->Final |
40 | 15:00 | 39 | M Opn 2- heat |
All About Signs | Race: 1 | All->Final |
41 | 15:08 | 40 | W 50%N 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
42 | Race: 2 | |||||
43 | 15:16 | Race: 3 | ||||
44 | 15:32 | 41 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Paula Vou Hair Design | Race: 1 | All->Final |
45 | 15:40 | 43 | W Opn 2- heat |
Simon Richards, Farmlands Real Estate | Race: 1 | All->Final |
46 | 15:48 | 44 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Sunday, 18th October 2015
Race | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 | 07:30 | 1 | M Opn 4+ final |
Highfield Gift & Post | Race: A | |
48 | 07:38 | 2 | G U15 1X final |
Templeton Surgical, Timaru | Race: A | |
49 | 07:46 | 3 | G U17 2X final |
Mr Smith & Co Hairdressers, Timaru | Race: A | |
50 | 07:54 | 4 | W Opn 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
51 | 08:02 | 5 | W Mst 1X final |
JJ Ltd, Massey Ferguson Dealership | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
52 | 08:10 | 6 | G U16 2X final |
Farmlands Real Estate, Timaru | Race: B | |
53 | 08:14 | Race: A | ||||
54 | 08:22 | 7 | M 50%N 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
55 | 08:30 | 8 | G U14 1X final |
Silver Birches Dental Centre, Timaru | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
56 | 08:38 | 9 | M Opn 2X final |
Kennedy Aluminium | Race: A | |
57 | 08:46 | 10 | B U16 4+ final |
Stevens and Moffat family, Timaru | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
58 | 08:54 | 11 | B U17 1X final |
Noone Plus | Race: A | |
59 | 09:02 | 12 | M 50%N 2X final |
Paul Crowther Orthodontist | Race: A | |
60 | 09:50 | 13 | W 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
61 | 09:54 | Race: A | ||||
62 | 10:02 | 14 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | ||
63 | 10:10 | 15 | M 50%N 2X final |
HC Partners LP | Race: A | |
64 | 10:18 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ final |
Independent Engineering Supplies | Race: B | |
65 | 10:22 | Race: A | ||||
66 | 10:30 | 17 | B U16 1X final |
All About Signs | Race: A | |
67 | 10:38 | 18 | W Opn 2X final |
Race: B | ||
68 | 10:42 | Race: A | ||||
69 | 10:50 | 19 | M 50%N 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
70 | 10:58 | 20 | G U16 1X final |
Paula Vou Hair Design | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
71 | 11:06 | Race: A | ||||
71 | 21 | G U15 2X final |
Simon Richards, Farmlands Real Estate | Race: A | ||
72 | 11:14 | 22 | M 50%N 4X+ final |
JJ Ltd, Massey Ferguson Dealership | Race: A | |
73 | 11:22 | 24 | M Mst 1X final |
Templeton Surgical, Timaru | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
74 | 11:30 | 25 | W 50%N 2X final |
Mr Smith & Co Hairdressers, Timaru | Race: A | |
75 | 11:38 | 26 | W Opn 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
76 | 11:46 | 27 | B U15 1X final |
Highfield Gift & Post | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
77 | 11:54 | 28 | Mst 2X final |
Farmlands Real Estate, Timaru | Race: A | |
78 | 12:02 | 29 | M Opn 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
79 | 12:10 | 30 | B U14 1X final |
Silver Birches Dental Centre, Timaru | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
80 | 12:18 | 31 | B U16 2X final |
Kennedy Aluminium | Race: A | |
81 | 12:26 | 32 | G U16 4X+ final |
Stevens and Moffat family, Timaru | Race: A | |
82 | 12:34 | 33 | W Opn 1X final |
Noone Plus | Race: A | |
83 | 12:42 | 34 | B U17 2X final |
Paul Crowther Orthodontist | Race: A | |
84 | 12:50 | 35 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
85 | 12:58 | 36 | G U17 1X final |
Race: A | ||
86 | 13:06 | 37 | B U15 2X final |
HC Partners LP | Race: A | |
87 | 13:14 | 38 | Mst 4X+ final |
Independent Engineering Supplies | Race: A | |
88 | 13:22 | 39 | M Opn 2- final |
All About Signs | Race: A | |
89 | 13:30 | 40 | W 50%N 2X final |
Race: B | ||
90 | 13:34 | Race: A | ||||
91 | 13:42 | 41 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Paula Vou Hair Design | Race: A | |
92 | 13:50 | 43 | W Opn 2- final |
Simon Richards, Farmlands Real Estate | Race: A | |
93 | 13:58 | 44 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A |
Social