Day sheets: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
Saturday, 15th October 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1M | M Mst 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 1O | M Opn 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:08 | 2 | W 50%N 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 08:16 | 3 | G U15 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 08:38 | 4 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 08:46 | 5M | W Mst 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 08:54 | 5O | W Opn 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 09:02 | 6 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 09:18 | 6 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 7 | M 50%N 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 09:26 | 7 | M 50%N 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 09:34 | 9M | M Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 09:58 | 9O | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 10:06 | 10 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 10:14 | 11 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 11:18 | 12 | M 50%N 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 11:22 | 12 | M 50%N 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 11:30 | 13 | W 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 11:34 | 13 | W 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
R | 11:42 | 14M | M Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 11:50 | 14O | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 11:58 | 15 | M 50%N 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 12:02 | 15 | M 50%N 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 12:10 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 12:14 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
X | 12:22 | 17 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 12:30 | 18M | W Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 12:42 | 18O | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 12:50 | 19 | M 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 12:58 | 20 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 13:02 | 20 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 13:14 | 21 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 13:30 | 22 | M 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 13:42 | 23 | W 50%N 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 13:46 | 23 | W 50%N 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 14:02 | 24M | W Mst 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 14:14 | 24O | W Opn 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 14:22 | 25 | B U15 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 14:34 | 26M | M Mst 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 26O | M Opn 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 14:42 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 14:46 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
N | 14:54 | 29 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 14:58 | 30M | W Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 30O | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 15:06 | 31 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 15:26 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 15:34 | 33 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 15:42 | 34 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 15:50 | 35O | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 15:58 | 36 | W 50%N 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 16:02 | 36 | W 50%N 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 16:14 | 37 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 16:22 | 38M | W Mst 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 16:30 | 38O | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 16:42 | 39 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 16th October 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1M | M Mst 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 1O | M Opn 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 07:38 | 2 | W 50%N 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 07:46 | 3 | G U15 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 08:06 | 4 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 08:14 | 5O | W Opn 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 08:22 | 6 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 7 | M 50%N 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 08:30 | 7 | M 50%N 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 9M | M Mst 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 08:38 | 9O | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 08:46 | 10 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 08:54 | 11 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 09:04 | 12 | M 50%N 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 09:12 | 13 | W 50%N 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
O | 09:20 | 13 | W 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 09:28 | 14O | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 09:36 | 15 | M 50%N 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 09:52 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
T | 10:00 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 10:08 | 17 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 10:20 | 18M | W Mst 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 10:28 | 18O | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 10:36 | 19 | M 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 10:44 | 20 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 10:52 | 21 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 11:08 | 22 | M 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 11:24 | 23 | W 50%N 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
C | 11:32 | 23 | W 50%N 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
E | 11:40 | 24M | W Mst 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
E | 24O | W Opn 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
F | 11:48 | 25 | B U15 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
G | 11:56 | 26M | M Mst 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
G | 26O | M Opn 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
I | 12:04 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
J | 12:12 | 29 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
K | 12:20 | 30M | W Mst 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
K | 30O | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
L | 12:28 | 31 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
M | 12:40 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
N | 12:48 | 33 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
O | 12:56 | 34 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
P | 13:04 | 35O | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
Q | 13:12 | 36 | W 50%N 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
R | 13:20 | 36 | W 50%N 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
S | 13:28 | 37 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
U | 13:36 | 38O | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
V | 13:44 | 39 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social