Entrants list: Aoraki 1000m Regatta

This is the list of the entrants at the regatta.
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.

# Event Crews
1M M Mst 4+
1 entrant
WNKC1
1O M Opn 4+
3 entrants
OAMC1 TIMC1 WTUC1
2 W 50%N 4+
6 entrants
DUAC1 OAMC1 TIMC1 TIMC2 WTUC1 WTUC1
3 G U15 1X
5 entrants
OAMC1 TIMC1 TIMC2 WTUC1 WTUC2
4 G U17 2X
8 entrants
SCR: ASHC1 DUAC1 DUAC2 OAMC1 TIMC1 TIMC2 TIMC3 TIMC4
5M W Mst 4+
4 entrants
SCR: ASHC2 OAMC1 OAMC2 WNKC1
5O W Opn 4+
5 entrants
ASHC1 TIMC1 WTUC1 WTUC2 WTUC3
6 G U16 2X
9 entrants
ASHC1 ASHC2 DUAC1 DUAC2 OAMC1 TIMC1 TIMC2 WTUC1 WTUC2
7 M 50%N 4+
1 entrant
TIMC1
9M M Mst 2X
2 entrants
WNKC1 WNKC2
9O M Opn 2X
7 entrants
OAMC1 TIMC1 TIMC2 TIMC3 TIMC4 WTUC1 WTUC2
10 B U16 4+
5 entrants
OAMC1 TIMC1 WTUC1 WTUC1 WTUC2
11 B U17 1X
8 entrants
ASHC1 ASHC2 OAMC1 OAMC2 TIMC1 TIMC2 TIMC3 TIMC4
12 M 50%N 2X
13 entrants
ASHC1 ASHC2 ASHC3 SCR: ASHC3 SCR: ASHC4 DUAC1 OAMC1 OAMC2 TIMC1 TIMC2 TIMC3 TIMC4 TIMC5
13 W 50%N 4X+
14 entrants
ASHC1 DUAC1 DUAC2 OAMC1 TIMC1 TIMC2 TIMC3 TIMC4 TIMC5 TIMC6 TIMC7 WNKC1 WTUC1 WTUC2
14M M Mst 1X
3 entrants
OAMC3 WNKC1 WNKC2
14O M Opn 1X
5 entrants
OAMC1 OAMC2 TIMC1 WTUC1 WTUC2
15 M 50%N 2X
12 entrants
ASHC1 SCR: ASHC2 DUAC1 OAMC1 OAMC2 TIMC1 TIMC2 TIMC3 WTUC1 WTUC2 WTUC3 WTUC4
16 W 50%N 4X+
13 entrants
ASHC1 DUAC1 DUAC2 TIMC1 TIMC2 TIMC3 TIMC4 TIMC5 TIMC6 TIMC7 TIMC8 WTUC1 WTUC2
17 B U16 1X
7 entrants
OAMC1 TIMC1 TIMC2 TIMC3 TIMC4 WTUC1 WTUC2
18M W Mst 2X
7 entrants
ASHC1 ASHC2 OAMC1 OAMC2 OAMC3 WNKC1 WNKC2
18O W Opn 2X
8 entrants
ASHC3 DUAC1 DUAC2 TIMC1 TIMC2 TIMC3 WTUC1 WTUC2
19 M 50%N 4X+
8 entrants
ASHC1 DUAC1 OAMC1 TIMC1 TIMC2 TIMC3 WTUC1 WTUC2
20 G U16 1X
11 entrants
ASHC1 DUAC1 DUAC2 DUAC3 OAMC1 OAMC2 TIMC1 TIMC2 TIMC3 TIMC4 WTUC1
21 G U15 2X
3 entrants
TIMC1 TIMC2 WTUC1
22 M 50%N 4X+
7 entrants
ASHC1 DUAC1 OAMC1 TIMC1 TIMC2 WTUC1 WTUC2
23 W 50%N 2X
15 entrants
DUAC1 DUAC2 DUAC3 DUAC4 OAMC1 TIMC1 TIMC2 TIMC3 TIMC4 TIMC5 TIMC6 TIMC7 WNKC1 WTUC1 WTUC2
24M W Mst 4X+
4 entrants
ASHC1 OAMC1 OAMC2 WNKC1
24O W Opn 4X+
7 entrants
ASHC1 DUAC1 TIMC1 TIMC2 WTUC1 WTUC2 WTUC3
25 B U15 1X
4 entrants
TIMC1 TIMC2 WTUC1 WTUC2
26M M Mst 4X+
1 entrant
WNKC1
26O M Opn 4X+
6 entrants
OAMC1 OAMC2 TIMC1 TIMC2 TIMC3 WTUC1
28 B U16 2X
10 entrants
OAMC1 OAMC2 TIMC1 TIMC2 TIMC3 WTUC1 WTUC2 WTUC2 WTUC3 WTUC4
29 G U16 4X+
6 entrants
ASHC1 DUAC1 TIMC1 TIMC2 TIMC3 WTUC1
30M W Mst 1X
1 entrant
OAMC1
30O W Opn 1X
5 entrants
ASHC1 DUAC1 DUAC2 TIMC1 TIMC2
31 B U17 2X
6 entrants
ASHC1 ASHC2 OAMC1 TIMC1 TIMC2 TIMC3
32 W Nov 4X+
6 entrants
DUAC1 DUAC2 TIMC1 TIMC2 TIMC3 WTUC1
33 G U17 1X
7 entrants
DUAC1 DUAC2 TIMC1 TIMC2 TIMC3 TIMC4 WTUC1
34 B U15 2X
4 entrants
TIMC1 TIMC2 WTUC1 WTUC2
35O M Opn 2-
3 entrants
OAMC1 TIMC1 TIMC2
36 W 50%N 2X
16 entrants
ASHC1 ASHC2 DUAC1 DUAC2 DUAC3 DUAC4 OAMC1 TIMC1 TIMC2 TIMC3 TIMC4 TIMC5 TIMC6 TIMC7 TIMC8 WTUC1
37 M Nov 4X+
5 entrants
ASHC1 DUAC1 TIMC1 TIMC2 WTUC1
38M W Mst 2-
4 entrants
OAMC1 OAMC2 WNKC1 WNKC2
38O W Opn 2-
5 entrants
ASHC1 TIMC1 WTUC1 WTUC2 WTUC3
39 B U16 4X+
6 entrants
OAMC1 OAMC1 TIMC1 TIMC2 WTUC1 WTUC2

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: ASHC2) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.

You can swap to a collapsed version of the entrants, which combines the various classes for an event.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.