Day sheets: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th October 2018
Race 6 (F) @ 08:40: Event 5O, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 9 (I) @ 09:10: Event 8U, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Sophie Smith (stroke), Malia Banks, Deandie de Beer, Brooke Williams, Phoebe Wellstead, Mackenzie Bryant, Billy Grant, Marzelle de Beer + Delicia Obrien (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 35 (I) @ 13:40: Event 24O, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 38 (L) @ 14:04: Event 27U, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Billy Grant (stroke), Malia Banks, Deandie de Beer, Brooke Williams, Phoebe Wellstead, Mackenzie Bryant, Aime Wright, Marzelle de Beer + Delicia Obrien (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 57 (E) @ 17:06: Event 40, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Hanna Scarlet (stroke), Paige Furrie, Phoebe Wellstead, Brooke Williams, MacKenzie Ealson, Aaliyah Fowler, Erica Morris, Katelyn McLeod + Delicia Obrien (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Sunday, 28th October 2018
Race 63 (F) @ 08:06: Event 5O, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 66 (I) @ 08:32: Event 8U, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Sophie Smith (stroke), Malia Banks, Deandie de Beer, Brooke Williams, Phoebe Wellstead, Mackenzie Bryant, Billy Grant, Marzelle de Beer + Delicia Obrien (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 89 (F) @ 11:28: Event 24O, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 92 (I) @ 11:52: Event 27U, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Billy Grant (stroke), Malia Banks, Deandie de Beer, Brooke Williams, Phoebe Wellstead, Mackenzie Bryant, Aime Wright, Marzelle de Beer + Delicia Obrien (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 108 (Y) @ 14:23: Event 40, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Hanna Scarlet (stroke), Paige Furrie, Phoebe Wellstead, Brooke Williams, MacKenzie Ealson, Aaliyah Fowler, Erica Morris, Katelyn McLeod + Delicia Obrien (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social