Day sheets: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th October 2018
Race 21 (U) @ 11:42: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: A J Humphreys & Shane Gibson
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#21
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Brooke Clemett
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Bella Jolly
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#3
OGHS
Charlotte Thompson (stroke), Abbey Mason, Morgan Crossley-Little, Georgia McCaul + Devon Gamble (cox)
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt & Paul Merriman
|
Race 22 (V) @ 11:46: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Bella Jolly
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt & Paul Merriman
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Sophia Linares-Fontona (stroke), Yneke Edzes, April Linares-Fontona, Harriet Heaphy + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Amanda Inkster (stroke), Sophie Hodgkiss-Blyth, Lucia Brown, Ella Salmen Parker + Aneka Rossiter (cox)
Coached by: A J Humphreys & Shane Gibson
|
Race 23 (W) @ 11:50: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: Tilly Woods
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Tilly Woods
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt & Paul Merriman
|
Sunday, 28th October 2018
Race 78 (U) @ 10:00: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Bella Jolly
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: A J Humphreys & Shane Gibson
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: Tilly Woods
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Bella Jolly
|
Race 79 (V) @ 10:04: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt & Paul Merriman
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#21
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Brooke Clemett
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Tilly Woods
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Sophia Linares-Fontona (stroke), Yneke Edzes, April Linares-Fontona, Harriet Heaphy + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the daysheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social