Day sheets: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th October 2018
Race 16 (P) @ 10:28: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#21
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Brooke Clemett
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Hayley Ambrose (stroke), Emily Findlay, Ruby Boyd, Samara Goodall, Hayley Ambrose, Sophia Perkins, Amber Hewitt, Kaia Cassaidy + Patrick Hartley (cox)
Coached by: Amanda Inkster & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Sunday, 28th October 2018
Race 73 (P) @ 09:24: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#21
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Brooke Clemett
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Hayley Ambrose (stroke), Emily Findlay, Ruby Boyd, Samara Goodall, Hayley Ambrose, Sophia Perkins, Amber Hewitt, Kaia Cassaidy + Patrick Hartley (cox)
Coached by: Amanda Inkster & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Kelsie Campbell
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the daysheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social