Day sheets: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th October 2018
Race 4 (D) @ 08:24: Event 4, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 5 (E) @ 08:28: Event 4, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 10 (J) @ 09:18: Event 9M, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Race 13 (M) @ 09:58: Event 11, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 14 (N) @ 10:02: Event 11, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 16 (P) @ 10:28: Event 13, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Hayley Ambrose (stroke), Emily Findlay, Ruby Boyd, Samara Goodall, Hayley Ambrose, Sophia Perkins, Amber Hewitt, Kaia Cassaidy + Patrick Hartley (cox)
Coached by: Amanda Inkster & Matt Rickard
|
Race 17 (Q) @ 11:00: Event 14M, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Race 19 (S) @ 11:30: Event 15, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce & A J Humphreys
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce & A J Humphreys
|
Race 20 (T) @ 11:34: Event 15, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
Coached by: A J Humphreys
|
Race 21 (U) @ 11:42: Event 16, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: A J Humphreys & Shane Gibson
|
Race 22 (V) @ 11:46: Event 16, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Amanda Inkster (stroke), Sophie Hodgkiss-Blyth, Lucia Brown, Ella Salmen Parker + Aneka Rossiter (cox)
Coached by: A J Humphreys & Shane Gibson
|
Race 27 (A) @ 12:20: Event 18O, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 28 (B) @ 12:28: Event 19, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Shane Gibson & A J Humphreys
|
Race 30 (D) @ 12:44: Event 21, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Amanda Inkster
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Amanda Inkster & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Amanda Inkster
|
Race 31 (E) @ 13:00: Event 22, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Shane Gibson & A J Humphreys
|
Race 32 (F) @ 13:24: Event 23, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
Coached by: A J Humphreys & Rob Bruce
|
Race 33 (G) @ 13:28: Event 23, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: A J Humphreys & Rob Bruce
|
Race 34 (H) @ 13:32: Event 23, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Rob Bruce
|
Race 42 (P) @ 14:48: Event 30O, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 44 (R) @ 15:04: Event 31, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 45 (S) @ 15:12: Event 32A, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Amanda Inkster
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Amanda Inkster
|
Race 46 (T) @ 15:20: Event 32B, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
Maggie Stiven (stroke), Sophie Hodgkiss-Blyth, Lyla Chamberlain, Ella Salmen Parker + Amanda Inkster (cox)
Coached by: A J Humphreys & Rob Bruce
|
Race 47 (U) @ 15:28: Event 33, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 48 (V) @ 15:32: Event 33, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 51 (Y) @ 16:04: Event 36, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce & A J Humphreys
|
Race 52 (Z) @ 16:08: Event 36, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
|
Race 53 (A) @ 16:12: Event 36, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce & A J Humphreys
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 28th October 2018
Race 61 (D) @ 07:54: Event 4, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 62 (E) @ 07:58: Event 4, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 67 (J) @ 08:40: Event 9M, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Race 70 (M) @ 09:04: Event 11, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 71 (N) @ 09:08: Event 11, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 73 (P) @ 09:24: Event 13, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Hayley Ambrose (stroke), Emily Findlay, Ruby Boyd, Samara Goodall, Hayley Ambrose, Sophia Perkins, Amber Hewitt, Kaia Cassaidy + Patrick Hartley (cox)
Coached by: Amanda Inkster & Matt Rickard
|
Race 74 (Q) @ 09:32: Event 14M, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Race 76 (S) @ 09:48: Event 15, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
Coached by: A J Humphreys
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce & A J Humphreys
|
Race 77 (T) @ 09:52: Event 15, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce & A J Humphreys
|
Race 78 (U) @ 10:00: Event 16, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: A J Humphreys & Shane Gibson
|
Race 82 (Y) @ 10:30: Event 18O, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 83 (Z) @ 10:38: Event 19, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Shane Gibson & A J Humphreys
|
Race 85 (B) @ 10:54: Event 21, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Amanda Inkster
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Amanda Inkster & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Amanda Inkster
|
Race 86 (C) @ 11:04: Event 22, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Shane Gibson & A J Humphreys
|
Race 87 (D) @ 11:12: Event 23, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
Coached by: A J Humphreys & Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: A J Humphreys & Rob Bruce
|
Race 88 (E) @ 11:20: Event 23, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Rob Bruce
|
Race 95 (L) @ 12:26: Event 30O, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 96 (M) @ 12:36: Event 31, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 97 (N) @ 12:44: Event 32A, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Amanda Inkster
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Amanda Inkster
|
Race 98 (O) @ 12:52: Event 32B, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
Maggie Stiven (stroke), Sophie Hodgkiss-Blyth, Lyla Chamberlain, Ella Salmen Parker + Amanda Inkster (cox)
Coached by: A J Humphreys & Rob Bruce
|
Race 99 (P) @ 13:00: Event 33, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 100 (Q) @ 13:04: Event 33, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 103 (T) @ 13:28: Event 36, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce & A J Humphreys
|
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social