Race schedule: Aoraki 1000m Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2018 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 27th October 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Heat | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1O | M Opn 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 08:08 | 2 | W 50%N 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 08:16 | 3 | G U15 1X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 08:24 | 4 | G U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
E | 08:28 | 4 | G U17 2X | Race: 2 | |
F | 08:40 | 5O | W Opn 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 08:58 | 6 | G U16 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
H | 09:02 | 6 | G U16 2X | Race: 2 | |
I | 09:10 | 8U | M/W U15 8(X)+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 09:18 | 9M | M Mst 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 09:26 | 9O | M Opn 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 09:50 | 10 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 09:58 | 11 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
N | 10:02 | 11 | B U17 1X | Race: 2 | |
O | 10:20 | 12 | M 50%N 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 10:28 | 13 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 11:00 | 14M | M Mst 1X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 11:08 | 14O | M Opn 1X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 11:30 | 15 | M 50%N 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
T | 11:34 | 15 | M 50%N 2X | Race: 2 | |
U | 11:42 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
V | 11:46 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ | Race: 2 | |
W | 11:50 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ | Race: 3 | |
X | 12:00 | 17 | B U16 1X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 12:08 | 18M | W Mst 2X | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Z | 12:16 | 18O | W Opn 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
A | 12:20 | 18O | W Opn 2X | Race: 2 | |
B | 12:28 | 19 | M 50%N 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 12:36 | 20 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 12:44 | 21 | G U15 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 13:00 | 22 | M 50%N 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 13:24 | 23 | W 50%N 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
G | 13:28 | 23 | W 50%N 2X | Race: 2 | |
H | 13:32 | 23 | W 50%N 2X | Race: 3 | |
I | 13:40 | 24O | W Opn 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 26O | M Opn 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
J | 13:48 | 25 | B U15 1X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 13:56 | 26M | M Mst 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 26O | M Opn 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
L | 14:04 | 27N | M/W Nov 8(X)+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 27U | M/W U15 8(X)+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
M | 14:28 | 28 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 14:36 | 29 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 14:44 | 30O | W Opn 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
P | 14:48 | 30O | W Opn 1X | Race: 2 | |
Q | 15:00 | 31 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
R | 15:04 | 31 | B U17 2X | Race: 2 | |
S | 15:12 | 32A | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 15:20 | 32B | W 50%N 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
U | 15:28 | 33 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
V | 15:32 | 33 | G U17 1X | Race: 2 | |
W | 15:40 | 34 | B U15 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 15:48 | 35O | M Opn 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 16:04 | 36 | W 50%N 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
Z | 16:08 | 36 | W 50%N 2X | Race: 2 | |
A | 16:12 | 36 | W 50%N 2X | Race: 3 | |
B | 16:20 | 37 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
39 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
C | 16:28 | 38O | W Opn 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 16:36 | 39 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 17:06 | 40 | M/W Opn 8(X)+ | Race: 1 |
You can swap to a collapsed version of the schedule, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social