Day sheets: Aoraki 1000m Regatta UPDATED

These are the day sheets for the 2020 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.

Saturday, 31st October 2020

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
A 08:00 2 W 50%N 4+
heat
Race: 1COLC1OAMC4OAMC1TIMC2OAMC3OAMC2COLC2COLC4TIMC1COLC3
B 08:06 1O M Opn 4+
heat
Race: 1TIMC31TIMC30SCR: OTAC1
C 08:12 3 G U15 1X
heat
Race: 1TIMC41ASHC1WTUC1
D 08:18 4 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1UNCC2TIMC5TIMC41OGHS1SCR: UNCC3
UNCC3
WNKC1WTUC2TIMC20
E 08:24 4 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 2UNCC1TIMC2WNKC2ASHC1WTUC1WNKC3TIMC3TIMC4
F 08:54 5O W Opn 4+
heat
Race: 1COLC1COLC2DUAC1TIMC1OAMC1OAMC2COLC3DUAC2
G 09:00 6 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1SCR: UNCC2
UNCC2
TIMC3WTUC1OGHS2TIMC1WNKC2ASHC1
H 09:06 6 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 2UNCC1ASHC2WTUC2WNKC1TIMC2OGHS1
I 09:12 7 M 50%N 4+
heat
Race: 1ASHC1
I   10 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1OTAC1ASHC1
J 09:24 8 M/W U15 8(X)+
heat
Race: 1DUAC1DUAC2WTUC1COLC1TIMC30WTUC2
K 09:30 9M M Mst 2X
heat
Race: 1NOE*1UNCC2CURC1WTUC1DUAC1
L 09:36 9O M Opn 2X
heat
Race: 1OTAC1WTUC2TIMC31OTAC2TIMC30OAMC1ASHC1TIMC41
M 09:48 11 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1TIMC31WTUC3WTUC4WTUC1UNCC2TIMC30WTUC2UNCC1WNKC1
N 10:06 12 M 50%N 2X
heat
Race: 1WTUC2ASHC4OAMC2TIMC30SCR: WNKC1OTAC1DUAC1OTAC2ASHC2UNCC1
O 10:12 12 M 50%N 2X
heat
Race: 2WTUC1ASHC1OTAC4ASHC3DUAC2OAMC1OTAC3TIMC31TIMC32
P 10:18 13 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1COLC1WTUC1TIMC1
Q 10:36 14M M Mst 1X
heat
Race: 1NOEC1SCR: UNCC1CURC1
R 10:42 14O M Opn 1X
heat
Race: 1WTUC2TIMC41OAMC2TIMC31TIMC42WTUC1TIMC30OAMC1ASHC1SCR: DUAC1
S 10:48 15 M 50%N 2X
heat
Race: 1WTUC2OTAC2WNKC1OTAC3UNCC1UNCC2WTUC1OTAC1OTAC4
T 11:06 16 W 50%N 4X+
heat
Race: 1OGHS2UNCC2TIMC2ASHC1WTUC2OAMC4DUAC2TIMC41
U 11:12 16 W 50%N 4X+
heat
Race: 2TIMC20OAMC1OGHS1WTUC1WNKC2TIMC4DUAC1
V 11:18 16 W 50%N 4X+
heat
Race: 3ASHC2OAMC3DUAC3OAMC2WNKC1UNCC1TIMC3
W 11:24 17 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1OTAC2TIMC30WTUC1WNKC1OTAC5WTUC2OTAC4
X 11:30 17 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 2WTUC5OAMC1TIMC31WTUC4OTAC3OTAC1WTUC3
Y 11:36 18M W Mst 2X
heat
Race: 1UNCC1UNCC2CURC1SCR: UNCC3
Z 11:42 18O W Opn 2X
heat
Race: 1WNKC1OGHS1COLC2WTUC1DUAC1COLC1
A 11:54 19 M 50%N 4X+
heat
Race: 1OAMC1OTAC2WTUC3TIMC31WNKC1WTUC2
B 12:00 19 M 50%N 4X+
heat
Race: 2ASHC1WTUC1UNCC1OTAC1TIMC30
C 12:06 20 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1DUAC1WTUC2WTUC1WNKC1TIMC1OGHS2UNCC2
D 12:12 20 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 2OGHS1TIMC2WTUC3UNCC1WTUC4OAMC1
E 12:18 21 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1TIMC1TIMC41DUAC2DUAC1OAMC1DUAC3
F 12:24 22 W 50%N 2X
heat
Race: 1WNKC2TIMC3TIMC2UNCC1OGHS1UNCC2WTUC1TIMC4TIMC5
G 12:30 22 W 50%N 2X
heat
Race: 2TIMC20SCR: TIMC42UNCC3UNCC4TIMC41WTUC3WTUC2WNKC1
H 12:42 23O W Opn 4X+
heat
Race: 1WNKC1TIMC1DUAC1COLC1COLC2OGHS1DUAC2TIMC2ASHC1
I 12:48 24M M 50%N 4X+
heat
Race: 1WTUC3OAMC1OTAC1ASHC3DUAC1OTAC2WNKC1
J 13:12 24W W 50%N 4X+
heat
Race: 1WTUC1TIMC20TIMC2SCR: WNKC2ASHC1OGHS2OAMC2
K 13:18 24W W 50%N 4X+
heat
Race: 2WTUC2UNCC1TIMC3OGHS1ASHC2SCR: WNKC3DUAC2
L 13:24 25 B U15 1X
heat
Race: 1WTUC1WTUC2
M 13:30 26M M Mst 4X+
heat
Race: 1WNKC1WTUC1DUA*1
N 13:42 26O M Opn 4X+
heat
Race: 1OTAC2OAMC1ASHC1OTAC1UNCC2TIMC31TIMC32TIMC30
O 13:48 27N M/W Nov 8(X)+
heat
Race: 1OAMC1DUAC1TIMC30COLC1
O   27U M/W U15 8(X)+
heat
Race: 1WTUC1
P 14:00 28 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1DUAC1WTUC2WTUC1WTUC3TIMC30
Q 14:24 29 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1SCR: COLC1WTUC1TIMC1DUAC1TIMC2WTUC2
R 14:30 30M W Mst 1X
heat
Race: 1WNKC1UNCC1UNCC2
S 14:36 30O W Opn 1X
heat
Race: 1ASHC1OGHS2OGHS1WTUC2TIMC20TIMC21WTUC3SCR: WTUC1TIMC3DUAC1
T 14:42 31 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1TIMC31ASHC1UNCC1OTAC2TIMC30ASHC2OTAC1TIMC32
U 14:48 32 W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1TIMC41TIMC20DUAC2OGHS2WNKC1WTUC1
V 15:00 32 W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 2ASHC1DUAC1WTUC2TIMC2UNCC1OGHS1
W 15:06 33 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1UNCC1ASHC1OGHS1UNCC2WTUC1OGHS2
X 15:12 34 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1WTUC3DUAC1WTUC4WTUC2WNKC1WTUC1
Y 15:18 35O M Opn 2-
heat
Race: 1TIMC30OAMC1OTAC1
Z 15:30 36 W 50%N 2X
heat
Race: 1OGHS2ASHC2TIMC3SCR: WNKC2TIMC41OGHS4UNCC5OAMC1
A 15:36 36 W 50%N 2X
heat
Race: 2OGHS3SCR: WNKC1TIMC20DUAC1WTUC2ASHC1TIMC2
B 15:42 36 W 50%N 2X
heat
Race: 3DUAC2OGHS1UNCC1WTUC1ASHC4TIMC42ASHC3
C 15:48 37 M Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1OTAC3WTUC3OTAC1TIMC30TIMC31WTUC1OTAC2ASHC1WTUC2WNKC1
D 15:54 38O W Opn 2-
heat
Race: 1TIMC1OAMC1COLC1
E 16:00 39 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1ASHC1TIMC30DUAC1WTUC1WTUC2
F 16:24 40O M/W Opn 8(X)+
heat
Race: 1UNCC2WTUC2DUAC2TIMC30WTUC1DUAC1OAMC1COLC1WNKC1

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: WNKC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

Sunday, 1st November 2020

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
A 07:30 2 W 50%N 4+
final
Race: ACOLC4OAMC4OAMC3TIMC1OAMC1COLC2COLC1TIMC2OAMC2COLC3
B 07:36 1O M Opn 4+
final
Race: ATIMC30TIMC31
C 08:42 3 G U15 1X
final
Race: ATIMC41ASHC1WTUC1
D 08:48 4 G U17 2X
final
Race: BTIMC20UNCC2TIMC4UNCC1ASHC1
E 08:54 4 G U17 2X
final
Race: ATIMC5WNKC3WTUC2TIMC3WNKC1WNKC2OGHS1TIMC2UNCC3WTUC1
F 09:12 5O W Opn 4+
final
Race: AOAMC2OAMC1DUAC2DUAC1COLC1TIMC1COLC2COLC3
G 09:24 6 G U16 2X
final
Race: AASHC2UNCC2UNCC1OGHS2WNKC1WTUC1OGHS1TIMC1WTUC2SCR: TIMC3
H 09:30 7 M 50%N 4+
final
Race: AASHC1
H   10 B U16 4+
final
Race: AASHC1OTAC1
I 09:42 8 M/W U15 8(X)+
final
Race: AWTUC1TIMC30DUAC1DUAC2WTUC2COLC1
J 09:48 9M M Mst 2X
final
Race: AUNCC2CURC1NOE*1DUAC1WTUC1
K 09:54 9O M Opn 2X
final
Race: ATIMC41TIMC31OTAC2OTAC1OAMC1TIMC30ASHC1WTUC2
L 10:06 11 B U17 1X
final
Race: ASCR: WTUC3SCR: WTUC1SCR: WTUC4SCR: WTUC2TIMC31TIMC30UNCC2WNKC1UNCC1
M 10:24 12 M 50%N 2X
final
Race: BWTUC1OTAC4OTAC3OAMC2ASHC4ASHC2ASHC3OTAC2
N 10:30 12 M 50%N 2X
final
Race: ADUAC1ASHC1WTUC2OAMC1UNCC1TIMC31OTAC1TIMC32TIMC30DUAC2
O 10:36 13 G U16 4+
final
Race: ATIMC1WTUC1COLC1
P 10:42 14M M Mst 1X
final
Race: ACURC1NOEC1
Q 10:48 14O M Opn 1X
final
Race: AWTUC1TIMC31ASHC1WTUC2OAMC1TIMC30TIMC42TIMC41
R 11:00 15 M 50%N 2X
final
Race: AUNCC2WTUC2OTAC2OTAC3WNKC1UNCC1OTAC1OTAC4WTUC1
S 11:06 16 W 50%N 4X+
final
Race: BOAMC2OAMC4OAMC3UNCC2ASHC2TIMC20OGHS1TIMC41OAMC1WTUC1
T 11:12 16 W 50%N 4X+
final
Race: ATIMC4OGHS2DUAC1UNCC1WNKC2DUAC2DUAC3ASHC1TIMC3TIMC2
U 11:30 17 B U16 1X
final
Race: BOTAC5OAMC1WNKC1WTUC4
V 11:36 17 B U16 1X
final
Race: AOTAC2WTUC5OTAC4TIMC31WTUC2WTUC3TIMC30OTAC1WTUC1OTAC3
W 11:42 18M W Mst 2X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
X 11:48 18O W Opn 2X
final
Race: ACOLC2COLC1OGHS1DUAC1WNKC1WTUC1
Y 12:06 19 M 50%N 4X+
final
Race: AWNKC1OTAC1WTUC3TIMC30OAMC1UNCC1TIMC31ASHC1WTUC2SCR: WTUC1
Z 12:12 20 G U16 1X
final
Race: ATIMC2WTUC1UNCC1WTUC2WTUC4DUAC1OAMC1SCR: OGHS2OGHS1UNCC2
A 12:18 21 G U15 2X
final
Race: ATIMC41OAMC1DUAC2DUAC1DUAC3SCR: TIMC1
B 12:24 22 W 50%N 2X
final
Race: BWTUC1WTUC2TIMC4UNCC1WNKC2WNKC1
C 12:30 22 W 50%N 2X
final
Race: ATIMC41TIMC5UNCC3TIMC3TIMC20OGHS1UNCC4TIMC2WTUC3SCR: UNCC2
D 12:42 23O W Opn 4X+
final
Race: ACOLC2TIMC2DUAC2WNKC1ASHC1SCR: DUAC1OGHS1SCR: COLC1TIMC1
E 12:48 24M M 50%N 4X+
final
Race: AOTAC1WNKC1ASHC3OAMC1DUAC1WTUC3OTAC2
F 13:12 24W W 50%N 4X+
final
Race: AWTUC2OGHS2UNCC1ASHC1ASHC2TIMC20TIMC3TIMC2SCR: DUAC2OAMC2
G 13:18 25 B U15 1X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
H 13:24 26M M Mst 4X+
final
Race: AWTUC1DUA*1WNKC1
I 13:30 26O M Opn 4X+
final
Race: AASHC1OTAC2TIMC32OTAC1TIMC30TIMC31SCR: OAMC1SCR: UNCC2
J 13:42 27N M/W Nov 8(X)+
final
Race: ASCR: DUAC1TIMC30OAMC1COLC1
J   27U M/W U15 8(X)+
final
Race: AWTUC1
K 13:54 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: ATIMC30DUAC1WTUC3WTUC1WTUC2
L 14:00 29 G U16 4X+
final
Race: ATIMC2DUAC1WTUC1WTUC2TIMC1
M 14:06 30M W Mst 1X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
N 14:12 30O W Opn 1X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
O   31 B U17 2X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
N   30M W Mst 1X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
P 14:30 32 W Nov 4X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Q 14:36 33 G U17 1X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
R 14:42 34 B U15 2X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
S 14:48 35O M Opn 2-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
T 15:00 36 W 50%N 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
U 15:06 36 W 50%N 2X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
V 15:12 37 M Nov 4X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
W 15:18 38O W Opn 2-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
X 15:24 39 B U16 4X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Y 15:48 40O M/W Opn 8(X)+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: TIMC30) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.