Day sheet: Aoraki 1000m Regatta UPDATED

This is the day sheet for the 2020 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.

Sunday, 1st November 2020

Alpha Time Event   Final Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
A 07:30 2 W 50%N 4+Race: ACOLC4OAMC4OAMC3TIMC1OAMC1COLC2COLC1TIMC2OAMC2COLC3
B 07:36 1O M Opn 4+Race: ATIMC30TIMC31
C 08:42 3 G U15 1XRace: ATIMC41ASHC1WTUC1
D 08:48 4 G U17 2XRace: BTIMC20UNCC2TIMC4UNCC1ASHC1
E 08:54 4 G U17 2XRace: ATIMC5WNKC3WTUC2TIMC3WNKC1WNKC2OGHS1TIMC2UNCC3WTUC1
F 09:12 5O W Opn 4+Race: AOAMC2OAMC1DUAC2DUAC1COLC1TIMC1COLC2COLC3
G 09:24 6 G U16 2XRace: AASHC2UNCC2UNCC1OGHS2WNKC1WTUC1OGHS1TIMC1WTUC2SCR: TIMC3
H 09:30 7 M 50%N 4+Race: AASHC1
H   10 B U16 4+Race: AASHC1OTAC1
I 09:42 8 M/W U15 8(X)+Race: AWTUC1TIMC30DUAC1DUAC2WTUC2COLC1
J 09:48 9M M Mst 2XRace: AUNCC2CURC1NOE*1DUAC1WTUC1
K 09:54 9O M Opn 2XRace: ATIMC41TIMC31OTAC2OTAC1OAMC1TIMC30ASHC1WTUC2
L 10:06 11 B U17 1XRace: ASCR: WTUC3SCR: WTUC1SCR: WTUC4SCR: WTUC2TIMC31TIMC30UNCC2WNKC1UNCC1
M 10:24 12 M 50%N 2XRace: BWTUC1OTAC4OTAC3OAMC2ASHC4ASHC2ASHC3OTAC2
N 10:30 12 M 50%N 2XRace: ADUAC1ASHC1WTUC2OAMC1UNCC1TIMC31OTAC1TIMC32TIMC30DUAC2
O 10:36 13 G U16 4+Race: ATIMC1WTUC1COLC1
P 10:42 14M M Mst 1XRace: ACURC1NOEC1
Q 10:48 14O M Opn 1XRace: AWTUC1TIMC31ASHC1WTUC2OAMC1TIMC30TIMC42TIMC41
R 11:00 15 M 50%N 2XRace: AUNCC2WTUC2OTAC2OTAC3WNKC1UNCC1OTAC1OTAC4WTUC1
S 11:06 16 W 50%N 4X+Race: BOAMC2OAMC4OAMC3UNCC2ASHC2TIMC20OGHS1TIMC41OAMC1WTUC1
T 11:12 16 W 50%N 4X+Race: ATIMC4OGHS2DUAC1UNCC1WNKC2DUAC2DUAC3ASHC1TIMC3TIMC2
U 11:30 17 B U16 1XRace: BOTAC5OAMC1WNKC1WTUC4
V 11:36 17 B U16 1XRace: AOTAC2WTUC5OTAC4TIMC31WTUC2WTUC3TIMC30OTAC1WTUC1OTAC3
W 11:42 18M W Mst 2XRace: A - - CANCELLED - -
X 11:48 18O W Opn 2XRace: ACOLC2COLC1OGHS1DUAC1WNKC1WTUC1
Y 12:06 19 M 50%N 4X+Race: AWNKC1OTAC1WTUC3TIMC30OAMC1UNCC1TIMC31ASHC1WTUC2SCR: WTUC1
Z 12:12 20 G U16 1XRace: ATIMC2WTUC1UNCC1WTUC2WTUC4DUAC1OAMC1SCR: OGHS2OGHS1UNCC2
A 12:18 21 G U15 2XRace: ATIMC41OAMC1DUAC2DUAC1DUAC3SCR: TIMC1
B 12:24 22 W 50%N 2XRace: BWTUC1WTUC2TIMC4UNCC1WNKC2WNKC1
C 12:30 22 W 50%N 2XRace: ATIMC41TIMC5UNCC3TIMC3TIMC20OGHS1UNCC4TIMC2WTUC3SCR: UNCC2
D 12:42 23O W Opn 4X+Race: ACOLC2TIMC2DUAC2WNKC1ASHC1SCR: DUAC1OGHS1SCR: COLC1TIMC1
E 12:48 24M M 50%N 4X+Race: AOTAC1WNKC1ASHC3OAMC1DUAC1WTUC3OTAC2
F 13:12 24W W 50%N 4X+Race: AWTUC2OGHS2UNCC1ASHC1ASHC2TIMC20TIMC3TIMC2SCR: DUAC2OAMC2
G 13:18 25 B U15 1XRace: A - - CANCELLED - -
H 13:24 26M M Mst 4X+Race: AWTUC1DUA*1WNKC1
I 13:30 26O M Opn 4X+Race: AASHC1OTAC2TIMC32OTAC1TIMC30TIMC31SCR: OAMC1SCR: UNCC2
J 13:42 27N M/W Nov 8(X)+Race: ASCR: DUAC1TIMC30OAMC1COLC1
J   27U M/W U15 8(X)+Race: AWTUC1
K 13:54 28 B U16 2XRace: ATIMC30DUAC1WTUC3WTUC1WTUC2
L 14:00 29 G U16 4X+Race: ATIMC2DUAC1WTUC1WTUC2TIMC1
M 14:06 30M W Mst 1XRace: A - - CANCELLED - -
N 14:12 30O W Opn 1XRace: A - - CANCELLED - -
O   31 B U17 2XRace: A - - CANCELLED - -
N   30M W Mst 1XRace: A - - CANCELLED - -
P 14:30 32 W Nov 4X+Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Q 14:36 33 G U17 1XRace: A - - CANCELLED - -
R 14:42 34 B U15 2XRace: A - - CANCELLED - -
S 14:48 35O M Opn 2-Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
T 15:00 36 W 50%N 2XRace: B - - CANCELLED - -
U 15:06 36 W 50%N 2XRace: A - - CANCELLED - -
V 15:12 37 M Nov 4X+Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
W 15:18 38O W Opn 2-Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
X 15:24 39 B U16 4X+Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Y 15:48 40O M/W Opn 8(X)+Race: A - - CANCELLED - -

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: TIMC30) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.