Day sheets: Aoraki 1000m Regatta UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2020 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
Saturday, 31st October 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 2 | W 50%N 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 08:06 | 1O | M Opn 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 08:12 | 3 | G U15 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 08:18 | 4 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 08:24 | 4 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 08:54 | 5O | W Opn 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 09:00 | 6 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 09:06 | 6 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 09:12 | 7 | M 50%N 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 10 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
J | 09:24 | 8 | M/W U15 8(X)+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 09:30 | 9M | M Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 09:36 | 9O | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 09:48 | 11 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 10:06 | 12 | M 50%N 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 10:12 | 12 | M 50%N 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 10:18 | 13 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 10:36 | 14M | M Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 10:42 | 14O | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 10:48 | 15 | M 50%N 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 11:06 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 11:12 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 11:18 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
W | 11:24 | 17 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 11:30 | 17 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 11:36 | 18M | W Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 11:42 | 18O | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 11:54 | 19 | M 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 12:00 | 19 | M 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 12:06 | 20 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 12:12 | 20 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 12:18 | 21 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 12:24 | 22 | W 50%N 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 12:30 | 22 | W 50%N 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 12:42 | 23O | W Opn 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 12:48 | 24M | M 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 13:12 | 24W | W 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 13:18 | 24W | W 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 13:24 | 25 | B U15 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 13:30 | 26M | M Mst 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 13:42 | 26O | M Opn 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 13:48 | 27N | M/W Nov 8(X)+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 27U | M/W U15 8(X)+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
P | 14:00 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 14:24 | 29 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 14:30 | 30M | W Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 14:36 | 30O | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 14:42 | 31 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 14:48 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 15:00 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 15:06 | 33 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 15:12 | 34 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 15:18 | 35O | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 15:30 | 36 | W 50%N 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 15:36 | 36 | W 50%N 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 15:42 | 36 | W 50%N 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
C | 15:48 | 37 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 15:54 | 38O | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 16:00 | 39 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 16:24 | 40O | M/W Opn 8(X)+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 1st November 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 2 | W 50%N 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 07:36 | 1O | M Opn 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 08:42 | 3 | G U15 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 08:48 | 4 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
E | 08:54 | 4 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 09:12 | 5O | W Opn 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 09:24 | 6 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 09:30 | 7 | M 50%N 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 10 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
I | 09:42 | 8 | M/W U15 8(X)+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 09:48 | 9M | M Mst 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 09:54 | 9O | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 10:06 | 11 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 10:24 | 12 | M 50%N 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
N | 10:30 | 12 | M 50%N 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 10:36 | 13 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 10:42 | 14M | M Mst 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 10:48 | 14O | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 11:00 | 15 | M 50%N 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 11:06 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||
T | 11:12 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 11:30 | 17 | B U16 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
V | 11:36 | 17 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 11:42 | 18M | W Mst 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
X | 11:48 | 18O | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 12:06 | 19 | M 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 12:12 | 20 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 12:18 | 21 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 12:24 | 22 | W 50%N 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
C | 12:30 | 22 | W 50%N 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 12:42 | 23O | W Opn 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 12:48 | 24M | M 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 13:12 | 24W | W 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 13:18 | 25 | B U15 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
H | 13:24 | 26M | M Mst 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 13:30 | 26O | M Opn 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 13:42 | 27N | M/W Nov 8(X)+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 27U | M/W U15 8(X)+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
K | 13:54 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 14:00 | 29 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 14:06 | 30M | W Mst 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 14:12 | 30M | W Mst 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 30O | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
O | 31 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
P | 14:30 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 14:36 | 33 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
R | 14:42 | 34 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
S | 14:48 | 35O | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 15:00 | 36 | W 50%N 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
U | 15:06 | 36 | W 50%N 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 15:12 | 37 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
W | 15:18 | 38O | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
X | 15:24 | 39 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Y | 15:48 | 40O | M/W Opn 8(X)+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social