Day sheets: Aoraki 1000m Regatta UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2020 Aoraki 1000m Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 31st October 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 2 | W 50%N 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 08:18 | 4 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 08:24 | 4 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 08:54 | 5O | W Opn 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 09:00 | 6 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 09:06 | 6 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 10:18 | 13 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 11:06 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 11:12 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 11:18 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
C | 12:06 | 20 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 12:12 | 20 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 12:18 | 21 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 12:24 | 22 | W 50%N 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 12:42 | 23O | W Opn 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 13:12 | 24W | W 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 13:18 | 24W | W 50%N 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 14:24 | 29 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 14:36 | 30O | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 15:00 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 15:30 | 36 | W 50%N 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 15:36 | 36 | W 50%N 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 15:54 | 38O | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 |
Sunday, 1st November 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 2 | W 50%N 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 08:48 | 4 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
E | 08:54 | 4 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 09:12 | 5O | W Opn 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 09:24 | 6 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 10:36 | 13 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 11:12 | 16 | W 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 12:12 | 20 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 12:18 | 21 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 12:24 | 22 | W 50%N 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
C | 12:30 | 22 | W 50%N 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 12:42 | 23O | W Opn 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 13:12 | 24W | W 50%N 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 14:00 | 29 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 14:12 | 30O | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 14:30 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 15:00 | 36 | W 50%N 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
U | 15:06 | 36 | W 50%N 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
W | 15:18 | 38O | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social