Day sheet: R F Bennett Memorial Shield

This is the day sheet for the 2018 R F Bennett Memorial Shield.

Saturday, 3rd November 2018

Alpha Time Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
Gender mixed
Class
School class
Club (ability) senior premier
Masters class
Boat and and
Seats
A 08:00 1 W Clb 1X Race: 1 WTMC1WTMC1 NSHC21NSHC21 TAKA1 WREC1 SKEC1 NSHC1
B 08:05 Race: 2 WESC11WESC11 MACL1MACL1 MACL2MACL2 WREC2 NSHC2 NSHC3
C 08:10 2 G U18 2X Race: 1 TAKA1 NSHC21NSHC21 MACL1MACL1 KGCA1 NSHC1NSHC1 KGCA2
D 08:15 3 M Opn 2X Race: 1 RPCA1 NSHC1 NSHC2 RPCA2 NSHC3NSHC3
E 08:20 4 W Opn 1X Race: 1 WESC11WESC11 NSHC1 RPCA1RPCA1 NSHC2 RPCA2RPCA2 NSHC3NSHC3
F 08:30 5 B U18 2- Race: 1 NSHC11NSHC11 KGCA1 NSHC12NSHC12 NSHC13NSHC13 NSHC14NSHC14
F   6 M Clb 2- Race: 1 NSHC1NSHC1 NSHC2
G 08:35 7 M Int 2X Race: 1 NSHC11NSHC11 NSHC1 WREC1 WTMC1 NSHC2
H 08:40 Race: 2 WTMC2WTMC2 WREC2 WTMC3 WTMC4
I 08:45 8 G U17 4+ Race: 1 RPCA1 WESC11WESC11 SKEC1 NSHC21NSHC21 RPCA2RPCA2 WESC12WESC12 NSHC22NSHC22
J 08:50 9 G U15 4X+ Race: 1 TAKA1 NSHC21NSHC21 SKEC1 AKLC31AKLC31 WESC11WESC11 GLDW1 WESC12WESC12
K 08:55 Race: 2 NSHC22NSHC22 AKLC32AKLC32 TAKA2 SKEC2 AKLC33AKLC33 TAKA3 TAKA4
L 09:03 10 M Nov 2X Race: 1 SKEC1 WTMC1
M 09:11 11 W Nov 4+ Race: 1 WESC11WESC11 AKLC31AKLC31 GLDW1 WTMC1 NSHC21NSHC21 WTMC2
N 09:19 Race: 2 AKLC32AKLC32 NSHC22NSHC22 GLDW2 NSHC1 NSHC2
O 09:25 12 B U17 8+ Race: 1 SKEC1 NSHC11NSHC11 NSHC12NSHC12 SKEC2 NSHC13NSHC13 RPCA1 RPCA2
P 09:30 13 B U16 4X+ Race: 1 NSHC11NSHC11 TAKA1 KGCA1 MACL1 WTMC1 NSHC12NSHC12 KGCA2 KGCA3
Q 09:40 14 W Clb 2- Race: 1 NSHC1
Q   15 G U18 2- Race: 1 WESC11WESC11 KGCA1 NSHC22NSHC22 WESC12WESC12 NSHC23NSHC23 NSHC21NSHC21
R 09:50 16 M Opn 4- Race: 1 RPCA1 NSHC1 RPCA2 NSHC2
R   17 W Opn 4- Race: 1 RPCA1
S 09:55 18 W Int 1X Race: 1 TAKA1 WREC1 NSHC21NSHC21 NSHC1NSHC1 NSHC2NSHC2
T 10:00 19 B U18 4X+ Race: 1 NSHC11NSHC11 RPCA1 KGCA1 NSHC12NSHC12 KGCA2 RPCA2
U 10:05 20 M Clb 1X Race: 1 SKEC1 TAKA1 WREC1 NSHC1 MACL1MACL1 WREC2
V 10:10 21 M Int 1X Race: 1 WREC1 WTMC1 NSHC1 NSHC2 WREC2 NSHC11NSHC11
W 10:15 22 G U16 8+ Race: 1 WESC11WESC11 NSHC21NSHC21 GLDW1 AKLC31AKLC31 SKEC1 NSHC22NSHC22
X 10:20 23 B U15 4X+ Race: 1 TAKA1 KGCA1 NSHC11NSHC11 GLDW1 TAKA2 NSHC12NSHC12
Y 10:25 Race: 2 KGCA2 GLDW2 TAKA3 KGCA3 TAKA4
Z 10:30 24 G U17 4X+ Race: 1 WESC11WESC11 SKEC1 MACL1MACL1 RPCA1 NSHC21NSHC21 NSHC22NSHC22 WESC12WESC12
A 10:37 25 W Nov 2X Race: 1 WREC1 SKEC1 WTMC1 AKLC31AKLC31 TAKA1 WESC11WESC11 KGCA1 AKLC32AKLC32
B 10:44 Race: 2 WTMC2 WESC12WESC12 AKLC33AKLC33 NSHC1 NSHC2 NSHC3
C 10:50 26 B U16 4+ Race: 1 KGCA1 SKEC1 NSHC11NSHC11 TAKA1 KGCA2
D 10:55 Race: 2 NSHC12NSHC12 SKEC2 NSHC13NSHC13 NSHC14NSHC14
E 11:00 27 G U18 1X Race: 1 MACL1MACL1 NSHC21NSHC21 KGCA1 TAKA1 WESC11WESC11 NSHC1NSHC1
F 11:05 Race: 2 TAKA2 MACL2MACL2 KGCA2 MACL3MACL3 NSHC23NSHC23 NSHC24NSHC24
G 11:15 29 W Clb 2X Race: 1 TAKA1
G   30 W Int 2X Race: 1 WTMC1 WREC1 WESC11WESC11 TAKA1 TAKA2 NSHC2 NSHC1
H 11:20 Race: 2 WESC12WESC12 WREC2 WESC13WESC13 WREC3 WESC14WESC14 WREC4
I 11:25 31 W Opn 2X Race: 1 NSHC1 RPCA1 NSHC2
J 11:30 32 M Opn 2- Race: 1 RPCA1 NSHC1 RPCA2RPCA2 NSHC2 RPCA3RPCA3 RPCA4
K 11:40 33 M Clb 4+ Race: 1 NSHC1
K   34 B U18 4+ Race: 1 RPCA1 KGCA1 SKEC1 NSHC12NSHC12 NSHC13NSHC13 NSHC11NSHC11
L 11:45 35 B U17 2X Race: 1 SKEC1 WTMC1 KGCA1 WREC1 RPCA1RPCA1 NSHC11NSHC11
M 11:50 Race: 2 TAKA1 MACL1MACL1 WTMC2WTMC2 KGCA2 SKEC2
N 11:55     Race: 3 RPCA3RPCA3 SKEC3 RPCA4 RPCA5RPCA5
O 12:00 36 B U15 4+ Race: 1 NSHC11NSHC11 TAKA1 NSHC12NSHC12 NSHC13NSHC13
P 12:07 37 M Nov 4X+ Race: 1 KGCA1 GLDW1 SKEC1 TAKA1 NSHC11NSHC11
Q 12:14 Race: 2 SKEC2 KGCA2 NSHC12NSHC12 KGCA3
R 12:20 38 G U15 4+ Race: 1 WESC11WESC11 TAKA1 AKLC31AKLC31 SKEC1 GLDW1 NSHC21NSHC21 GLDW2
S 12:25 Race: 2 AKLC32AKLC32 WESC12WESC12 NSHC22NSHC22 WESC13WESC13 NSHC23NSHC23
T 12:30 39 G U16 4X+ Race: 1 WESC11WESC11 AKLC31AKLC31 SKEC1 MACL1MACL1 TAKA1 GLDW1 WESC12WESC12
T   42 W Clb 4+ Race: 1 NSHC1
U 12:35 40 G U17 8+ Race: 1 NSHC21NSHC21 AKLC31AKLC31 SKEC1 WESC11WESC11 NSHC22NSHC22
V 12:40 41 B U16 2X Race: 1 WTMC1 TAKA1 KGCA1 MACL1MACL1 MACL2 WTMC2
W 12:45 Race: 2 TAKA2 KGCA2 KGCA3 KGCA4 KGCA5
Y 13:15 45 M Opn 4X- Race: 1 RPCA1 NSHC1 NSHC2
Y   46 M Clb 4X- Race: 1 NSHC1 WTMC1
Z 13:20 48 B U18 1X Race: 1 TAKA1 SKEC1 MACL1MACL1 KGCA1 MACL2MACL2
A 13:25 Race: 2 KGCA2 TAKA2 KGCA4 KGCA5
B 13:35 49 M Int 4+ Race: 1 NSHC1
B   50 B U17 4+ Race: 1 SKEC1 RPCA1 NSHC11NSHC11 RPCA2 NSHC12NSHC12 KGCA1
C 13:40 Race: 2 SKEC2 RPCA3RPCA3 NSHC13NSHC13 SKEC3 RPCA4 NSHC14NSHC14
D 13:50 51 W Int 4+ Race: 1 SKEC1
D   52 W Nov 4X+ Race: 1 AKLC31AKLC31 GLDW1 TAKA1 NSHC21NSHC21 WTMC1 SKEC1
E 13:58 Race: 2 AKLC32AKLC32 WTMC2 TAKA2 AKLC33AKLC33 NSHC1 NSHC2
F 14:05 53 G U16 4+ Race: 1 AKLC31AKLC31 NSHC21NSHC21 SKEC1 GLDW1
G 14:10 Race: 2 AKLC32AKLC32 NSHC22NSHC22 AKLC33AKLC33
H 14:18 54 M Nov 4+ Race: 1 NSHC11NSHC11 GLDW1 NSHC12NSHC12
I 14:25 55 G U17 2X Race: 1 WREC1 TAKA1 NSHC1 MACL2MACL2
J 14:35 56 G U18 4X+ Race: 1 NSHC21NSHC21 MACL1MACL1 KGCA1
J   57 W Clb 4X- Race: 1 WTMC1
J   58 W Opn 4X- Race: 1 NSHC1
K 14:45 59 M Opn 1X Race: 1 RPCA1RPCA1 NSHC1 NSHC2NSHC2 RPCA3RPCA3 RPCA4 RPCA5RPCA5
L 14:50 60 M Clb 2X Race: 1 WREC1 NSHC1 NSHC2
M 14:55 61 B U18 2X Race: 1 MACL1MACL1 TAKA1 SKEC1 NSHC11NSHC11 KGCA1
N 15:00 Race: 2 KGCA2 NSHC12NSHC12 KGCA4 KGCA5
O 15:05 62 B U16 8+ Race: 1 NSHC11NSHC11 SKEC1 KGCA2 NSHC12NSHC12
P 15:10 63 M Int 4X+ Race: 1 WTMC1 WREC1 NSHC1
Q 15:15 64 W Int 4X+ Race: 1 SKEC1 WREC1 WREC2
R 15:20 65 B U17 4X+ Race: 1 NSHC11NSHC11 WTMC1 SKEC1 MACL1 SKEC2 NSHC12NSHC12
S 15:25 66 G U16 2X Race: 1 TAKA1 RPCA1RPCA1
T 15:30 Race: 2 RPCA2RPCA2
U 15:39 67B W Nov 8+ Race: 1 NSHC21NSHC21 GLDW1 WTMC1 TAKA1 NSHC22NSHC22 GLDW2
V 15:48 68A M Nov 8X+ Race: 1 KGCA1 SKEC1
W 15:55 68B M Nov 8+ Race: 1 GLDW1
X 16:00 69A W Opn 8+ Race: 1 NSHC1
X   69B G U18 8+ Race: 1 SKEC1 NSHC21NSHC21 NSHC22NSHC22
Y 16:05 70A M Opn 8+ Race: 1 RPCA1 NSHC11NSHC11 NSHC1
Y   70B B U18 8+ Race: 1 SKEC2 NSHC13NSHC13 SKEC1 KGCA1 NSHC12NSHC12
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.