Lane draw: R F Bennett Memorial Shield

This is the divisions lane draw for the 2018 R F Bennett Memorial Shield.

Event Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
Gender mixed
Class
School class
Club (ability) senior premier
Masters class
Boat and and
Seats
1 W Clb 1X Race: 1 WTMC1WTMC1 NSHC21NSHC21 TAKA1 WREC1 SKEC1 NSHC1
Race: 2 WESC11WESC11 MACL1MACL1 MACL2MACL2 WREC2 NSHC2 NSHC3
2 G U18 2X Race: 1 TAKA1 NSHC21NSHC21 MACL1MACL1 KGCA1 NSHC1NSHC1 KGCA2
3 M Opn 2X Race: 1 RPCA1 NSHC1 NSHC2 RPCA2 NSHC3NSHC3 RPCA3
4 W Opn 1X Race: 1 WESC11WESC11 NSHC1 RPCA1RPCA1 NSHC2 RPCA2RPCA2 NSHC3NSHC3
5 B U18 2- Race: 1 NSHC11NSHC11 KGCA1 NSHC12NSHC12 NSHC13NSHC13 NSHC14NSHC14
6 M Clb 2- Race: 1 NSHC1NSHC1 NSHC2
7 M Int 2X Race: 1 NSHC11NSHC11 NSHC1 WREC1 WTMC1 NSHC2
Race: 2 WTMC2WTMC2 WREC2 WTMC3 WTMC4
8 G U17 4+ Race: 1 RPCA1 WESC11WESC11 SKEC1 NSHC21NSHC21 RPCA2RPCA2 WESC12WESC12 NSHC22NSHC22
9 G U15 4X+ Race: 1 TAKA1 NSHC21NSHC21 SKEC1 AKLC31AKLC31 WESC11WESC11 GLDW1 WESC12WESC12
Race: 2 NSHC22NSHC22 AKLC32AKLC32 TAKA2 SKEC2 AKLC33AKLC33 TAKA3 TAKA4
10 M Nov 2X Race: 1 WREC1 SKEC1 WTMC1
11 W Nov 4+ Race: 1 WESC11WESC11 AKLC31AKLC31 GLDW1 WTMC1 NSHC21NSHC21 WTMC2
Race: 2 AKLC32AKLC32 NSHC22NSHC22 GLDW2 NSHC1 NSHC2
12 B U17 8+ Race: 1 SKEC1 NSHC11NSHC11 NSHC12NSHC12 SKEC2 NSHC13NSHC13 RPCA1 RPCA2
13 B U16 4X+ Race: 1 NSHC11NSHC11 TAKA1 KGCA1 MACL1 WTMC1 NSHC12NSHC12 KGCA2 KGCA3
14 W Clb 2- Race: 1 NSHC1
15 G U18 2- Race: 1 WESC11WESC11 KGCA1 NSHC22NSHC22 WESC12WESC12 NSHC23NSHC23 NSHC21NSHC21
16 M Opn 4- Race: 1 RPCA1 NSHC1 RPCA2 NSHC2
17 W Opn 4- Race: 1 RPCA1
18 W Int 1X Race: 1 TAKA1 WREC1 NSHC21NSHC21 NSHC1NSHC1 NSHC2NSHC2
19 B U18 4X+ Race: 1 NSHC11NSHC11 RPCA1 KGCA1 NSHC12NSHC12 KGCA2 RPCA2
20 M Clb 1X Race: 1 SKEC1 TAKA1 WREC1 NSHC1 MACL1MACL1 WREC2
21 M Int 1X Race: 1 WREC1 WTMC1 NSHC1 NSHC2 WREC2 NSHC11NSHC11
22 G U16 8+ Race: 1 WESC11WESC11 NSHC21NSHC21 GLDW1 AKLC31AKLC31 SKEC1 NSHC22NSHC22
23 B U15 4X+ Race: 1 TAKA1 KGCA1 NSHC11NSHC11 GLDW1 TAKA2 NSHC12NSHC12
Race: 2 KGCA2 GLDW2 TAKA3 KGCA3 TAKA4
24 G U17 4X+ Race: 1 WESC11WESC11 SKEC1 MACL1MACL1 RPCA1 NSHC21NSHC21 NSHC22NSHC22 WESC12WESC12
25 W Nov 2X Race: 1 WREC1 SKEC1 WTMC1 AKLC31AKLC31 TAKA1 WESC11WESC11 KGCA1 AKLC32AKLC32
Race: 2 WTMC2 WESC12WESC12 AKLC33AKLC33 NSHC1 NSHC2 NSHC3
26 B U16 4+ Race: 1 KGCA1 SKEC1 NSHC11NSHC11 TAKA1 KGCA2
Race: 2 NSHC12NSHC12 SKEC2 NSHC13NSHC13 NSHC14NSHC14
27 G U18 1X Race: 1 MACL1MACL1 NSHC21NSHC21 KGCA1 TAKA1 WESC11WESC11 NSHC1NSHC1
Race: 2 TAKA2 MACL2MACL2 KGCA2 MACL3MACL3 NSHC23NSHC23 NSHC24NSHC24
29 W Clb 2X Race: 1 TAKA1
30 W Int 2X Race: 1 WTMC1 WREC1 WESC11WESC11 TAKA1 TAKA2 NSHC2 NSHC1
Race: 2 WESC12WESC12 WREC2 WESC13WESC13 WREC3 WESC14WESC14 WREC4
31 W Opn 2X Race: 1 NSHC1 RPCA1 NSHC2
32 M Opn 2- Race: 1 RPCA1 NSHC1 RPCA2RPCA2 NSHC2 RPCA3RPCA3 RPCA4
33 M Clb 4+ Race: 1 NSHC1
34 B U18 4+ Race: 1 RPCA1 KGCA1 SKEC1 NSHC12NSHC12 NSHC13NSHC13 NSHC11NSHC11
35 B U17 2X Race: 1 SKEC1 WTMC1 KGCA1 WREC1 RPCA1RPCA1 NSHC11NSHC11
Race: 2 TAKA1 MACL1MACL1 WTMC2WTMC2 WREC2 KGCA2 SKEC2
Race: 3 RPCA3RPCA3 SKEC3 RPCA4 RPCA5RPCA5
36 B U15 4+ Race: 1 NSHC11NSHC11 TAKA1 NSHC12NSHC12 NSHC13NSHC13
37 M Nov 4X+ Race: 1 KGCA1 GLDW1 SKEC1 TAKA1 NSHC11NSHC11
Race: 2 SKEC2 KGCA2 NSHC12NSHC12 KGCA3
38 G U15 4+ Race: 1 WESC11WESC11 TAKA1 AKLC31AKLC31 SKEC1 GLDW1 NSHC21NSHC21 GLDW2
Race: 2 AKLC32AKLC32 WESC12WESC12 NSHC22NSHC22 GLDW3 WESC13WESC13 NSHC23NSHC23
39 G U16 4X+ Race: 1 WESC11WESC11 AKLC31AKLC31 SKEC1 MACL1MACL1 TAKA1 GLDW1 WESC12WESC12
40 G U17 8+ Race: 1 NSHC21NSHC21 AKLC31AKLC31 SKEC1 WESC11WESC11 NSHC22NSHC22
41 B U16 2X Race: 1 WTMC1 TAKA1 KGCA1 MACL1MACL1 MACL2 WTMC2
Race: 2 TAKA2 KGCA2 KGCA3 KGCA4 KGCA5
42 W Clb 4+ Race: 1 NSHC1
44 W Opn 2- Race: 1 RPCA1 NSHC1 RPCA2
45 M Opn 4X- Race: 1 RPCA1 NSHC1 NSHC2
46 M Clb 4X- Race: 1 NSHC1 WTMC1
48 B U18 1X Race: 1 TAKA1 SKEC1 MACL1MACL1 KGCA1 MACL2MACL2
Race: 2 KGCA2 TAKA2 KGCA4 KGCA5
49 M Int 4+ Race: 1 NSHC1
50 B U17 4+ Race: 1 SKEC1 RPCA1 NSHC11NSHC11 RPCA2 NSHC12NSHC12 KGCA1
Race: 2 SKEC2 RPCA3RPCA3 NSHC13NSHC13 SKEC3 RPCA4 NSHC14NSHC14
51 W Int 4+ Race: 1 SKEC1
52 W Nov 4X+ Race: 1 AKLC31AKLC31 GLDW1 TAKA1 NSHC21NSHC21 WTMC1 SKEC1 WESC11WESC11
Race: 2 WESC12WESC12 AKLC32AKLC32 WTMC2 TAKA2 AKLC33AKLC33 NSHC1 NSHC2
53 G U16 4+ Race: 1 AKLC31AKLC31 NSHC21NSHC21 WESC11WESC11 SKEC1 GLDW1
Race: 2 AKLC32AKLC32 WESC12WESC12 NSHC22NSHC22 WESC13WESC13 AKLC33AKLC33
54 M Nov 4+ Race: 1 NSHC11NSHC11 GLDW1 NSHC12NSHC12
55 G U17 2X Race: 1 WREC1 TAKA1 NSHC1 NSHC21NSHC21 WESC11WESC11 NSHC22NSHC22 MACL2MACL2 WESC12WESC12
56 G U18 4X+ Race: 1 NSHC21NSHC21 MACL1MACL1 KGCA1
57 W Clb 4X- Race: 1 WTMC1
58 W Opn 4X- Race: 1 NSHC1
59 M Opn 1X Race: 1 RPCA1RPCA1 NSHC1 RPCA2RPCA2 NSHC2NSHC2 RPCA3RPCA3 RPCA4 RPCA5RPCA5
60 M Clb 2X Race: 1 WREC1 NSHC1 NSHC2
61 B U18 2X Race: 1 MACL1MACL1 TAKA1 SKEC1 NSHC11NSHC11 KGCA1
Race: 2 KGCA2 NSHC12NSHC12 KGCA4 KGCA5
62 B U16 8+ Race: 1 NSHC11NSHC11 SKEC1 KGCA2 NSHC12NSHC12
63 M Int 4X+ Race: 1 WTMC1 WREC1 NSHC1
64 W Int 4X+ Race: 1 WESC11WESC11 SKEC1 WREC1 WREC2
65 B U17 4X+ Race: 1 NSHC11NSHC11 WTMC1 SKEC1 MACL1 SKEC2 NSHC12NSHC12
66 G U16 2X Race: 1 NSHC21NSHC21 WESC11WESC11 AKLC31AKLC31 MACL1MACL1 TAKA1 SKEC1 RPCA1RPCA1
Race: 2 AKLC32AKLC32 WESC12WESC12 RPCA2RPCA2 NSHC22NSHC22 MACL2MACL2 WESC13WESC13 WESC14WESC14
67A W Nov 8X+ Race: 1 SKEC1
67B W Nov 8+ Race: 1 NSHC21NSHC21 GLDW1 WESC11WESC11 WTMC1 TAKA1 AKLC31AKLC31 NSHC22NSHC22 GLDW2
68A M Nov 8X+ Race: 1 NSHC11NSHC11 KGCA1 TAKA2 KGCA2 SKEC1
68B M Nov 8+ Race: 1 TAKA1 GLDW1 NSHC11NSHC11
69A W Opn 8+ Race: 1 NSHC1
69B G U18 8+ Race: 1 SKEC1 NSHC21NSHC21 NSHC22NSHC22 WESC11WESC11
70A M Opn 8+ Race: 1 RPCA1 NSHC11NSHC11 NSHC1
70B B U18 8+ Race: 1 SKEC2 NSHC13NSHC13 SKEC1 KGCA1 NSHC12NSHC12
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.