Day sheets: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2011 Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta.
Saturday, 22nd January 2011
Race | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:00 | 1 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
2 | 08:04 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
3 | 08:08 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
4 | 08:12 | 3 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
5 | 08:16 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
6 | 08:20 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
7 | 08:24 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
8 | 08:28 | 50 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 6 | |||||||||
9 | 08:32 | 3 | G U17 2X final | Race: D | |||||||||
10 | 08:36 | 4 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
11 | 08:40 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
12 | 08:44 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
13 | 08:48 | 5 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
14 | 08:52 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
15 | 08:56 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
16 | 09:00 | 6 | Mx Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
17 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
18 | 09:04 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
19 | 09:08 | 7 | W Clb 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
20 | 09:12 | 8 | M Clb 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
21 | 09:16 | 10 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
22 | 09:20 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
23 | 09:24 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
24 | 09:28 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
25 | 09:32 | 11 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
26 | 09:36 | 4 | G U15 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
27 | 09:40 | 5 | M Snr 1X final | Race: C | |||||||||
28 | 09:44 | 11 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
29 | 09:48 | 13 | W Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
30 | 09:52 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
31 | 09:56 | 13A | M Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
32 | 10:00 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
33 | 10:04 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
34 | 10:08 | 14 | M Clb 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
35 | 10:12 | 15 | W Clb 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
36 | 10:16 | 17 | B U15 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
37 | 10:20 | 16 | B U17 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
38 | 18 | W Opn 1X prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
39 | 10:24 | 20 | G U17 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
39 | 21 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
40 | 10:28 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
41 | 10:37 | 22 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
42 | 10:41 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
43 | 10:45 | 23 | Mx Mst 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
44 | 10:49 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
45 | 10:53 | 22 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
46 | 23 | Mx Mst 4X‑ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
47 | 10:57 | 24 | M Clb 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
48 | 11:01 | 25 | M Nov 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
49 | 11:05 | 26 | W Opn 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
50 | 11:09 | 27 | M Opn 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
51 | 11:13 | 28 | G U16 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
52 | 11:17 | 29 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
53 | 11:21 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
54 | 11:25 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
55 | 11:29 | 30 | M U19 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
56 | 11:33 | 31 | W Clb 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
57 | 11:37 | 32 | W U19 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
58 | 11:41 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
59 | 11:45 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
60 | 11:49 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
61 | 11:53 | 33 | Mx Mst 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
62 | 11:57 | 34 | W Nov 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
63 | 12:01 | 35 | M Opn 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
64 | 12:05 | 6 | Mx Mst 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
65 | 12:09 | 22 | W Clb 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
66 | 12:13 | 36 | W Opn 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
67 | 12:17 | 37 | M Clb 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
68 | 12:21 | 38 | B U17 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
69 | 12:25 | 39 | B U15 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
70 | 12:29 | 40 | M U19 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
71 | 12:33 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
72 | 12:37 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
73 | 12:41 | 41 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
74 | 12:45 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
75 | 12:49 | 42 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
76 | 12:53 | 43 | W Opn 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
77 | 12:57 | 44 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
78 | 13:01 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
79 | 13:05 | 42 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
80 | 44 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
81 | 13:09 | 45 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
82 | 13:13 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
83 | 13:17 | 46 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
84 | 13:21 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
85 | 13:25 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
86 | 13:29 | 47 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
87 | 13:33 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
88 | 13:37 | 48 | W Nov 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
89 | 13:41 | 49 | W Opn 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
90 | 13:45 | 50 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
91 | 13:49 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
92 | 13:53 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
93 | 13:57 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
94 | 14:01 | 51 | M Opn 1X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
95 | 14:05 | 52 | W Clb 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
96 | 14:09 | 53 | W Mst 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
97 | 14:13 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
98 | 14:17 | 32 | W U19 1X final | Race: C | |||||||||
99 | 14:21 | Race: D | |||||||||||
100 | 14:25 | 53A | M Mst 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
101 | 14:29 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
102 | 14:33 | 54 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
103 | 14:37 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
104 | 14:41 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
105 | 14:45 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
106 | 14:49 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
107 | 14:53 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
108 | 14:57 | 55 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
109 | 15:01 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
110 | 15:05 | 56 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
111 | 15:09 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
112 | 15:13 | 57 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
113 | 15:17 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
114 | 15:21 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
115 | 15:25 | 58 | W U19 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
116 | 15:29 | 59 | M Opn 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
117 | 15:33 | 1 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
118 | 15:37 | Race: A | |||||||||||
119 | 15:41 | 3 | G U17 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
120 | 15:45 | Race: B |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 23rd January 2011
Race | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
121 | 08:00 | 3 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
122 | 08:04 | 4 | G U15 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
123 | 08:08 | 40 | M U19 1X final | Race: C | |||||||||
124 | 08:12 | 4 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
125 | 08:16 | 5 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
126 | 08:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
127 | 08:24 | 41 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
127 | 42 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
128 | 08:28 | 6 | Mx Mst 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
129 | 08:32 | Race: A | |||||||||||
130 | 08:36 | 44 | M Clb 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
131 | 08:40 | 7 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
132 | 08:44 | 8 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
133 | 08:48 | 45 | W Snr 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
134 | 08:52 | 10 | W Nov 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
135 | 08:56 | Race: B | |||||||||||
136 | 09:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
137 | 09:04 | 11 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
138 | 09:08 | Race: A | |||||||||||
139 | 09:12 | 13 | W Mst 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
140 | 09:16 | 13A | M Mst 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
141 | 09:20 | 14 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
142 | 09:24 | 15 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
143 | 09:28 | 17 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
145 | 09:36 | 20 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
146 | 09:40 | 21 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
147 | 09:44 | 22 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
148 | 09:53 | 16 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
149 | 22 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
150 | 09:57 | 23 | Mx Mst 4X‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
151 | 10:01 | 18 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
152 | 23 | Mx Mst 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
153 | 10:10 | 24 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
154 | 10:14 | 25 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
155 | 10:18 | 54 | B U17 2X final | Race: E | |||||||||
156 | 10:22 | 26 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
157 | 10:26 | 27 | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
159 | 10:34 | 28 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
160 | 10:38 | 29 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
161 | 10:42 | 30 | M U19 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
162 | 10:46 | 31 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
163 | 10:50 | 32 | W U19 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
164 | 10:54 | Race: A | |||||||||||
165 | 10:58 | 33 | Mx Mst 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
167 | 11:02 | 29 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
166 | Race: C | ||||||||||||
168 | 11:06 | 34 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
169 | 11:10 | 35 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
170 | 11:14 | 36 | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
171 | 11:18 | 37 | M Clb 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
172 | 11:22 | 56 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
173 | 11:26 | 55 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
174 | 11:30 | 38 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
175 | 11:34 | 39 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
176 | 11:38 | 40 | M U19 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
177 | 11:42 | Race: A | |||||||||||
178 | 11:46 | 41 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
179 | 11:50 | 42 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
180 | 11:54 | 43 | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
181 | 11:58 | 44 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
182 | 12:02 | Race: A | |||||||||||
183 | 12:11 | 45 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
184 | 12:15 | 46 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
185 | 12:19 | 23 | Mx Mst 4X‑ final | Race: C | |||||||||
186 | 12:23 | 46 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: C | |||||||||
187 | 12:27 | Race: A | |||||||||||
188 | 12:31 | 47 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
189 | 12:35 | 48 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
190 | 12:44 | 13A | M Mst 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
191 | 12:48 | 49 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
192 | 12:52 | 50 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
193 | 12:56 | 57 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: C | |||||||||
194 | 13:00 | 50 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
196 | 13:08 | 51 | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
197 | 13:12 | 52 | W Clb 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
198 | 13:16 | 53 | W Mst 4X‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
199 | 13:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
200 | 13:29 | 53A | M Mst 4X‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
201 | 13:33 | 50 | M Nov 2X final | Race: D | |||||||||
203 | 13:37 | Race: C | |||||||||||
205 | 13:41 | 53A | M Mst 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
206 | 13:45 | 54 | B U17 2X final | Race: D | |||||||||
207 | 13:49 | Race: C | |||||||||||
208 | 13:53 | Race: B | |||||||||||
209 | 13:57 | Race: A | |||||||||||
210 | 14:01 | 55 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
211 | 14:05 | 56 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
212 | 14:09 | 57 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
214 | 14:17 | Race: A | |||||||||||
215 | 14:21 | 58 | W U19 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
216 | 14:25 | 59 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
217 | 14:29 | 3 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
219 | 14:37 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
221 | 14:45 | 10 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
223 | 14:53 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
224 | 14:57 | 32 | W U19 1X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
225 | 15:01 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
226 | 15:05 | 50 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 5 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social