Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009.

Results: Canterbury Champs

These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.

They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.

Event 1: MENS OPEN 2-
Final A
1NZ SQUAD 1Nathan Twaddle, George Bridgewater06:51:00
2NZ SQUAD 2Carl Meyer, Hamish Bond06:53:00
3NZ SQUAD 3James Dallinger, Eric Murray06:56:00
4NELSON R C 1Chris Harris, Jamie Orsbourn07:02:00
5RPC SOUTH 4James O'Connor, Ben Bell07:10:00
6RPC SOUTH 2John Storey, Jade Uru07:10:00
7RPC SOUTH 3Henry Smith, James Lassche07:10:00
8RPC CENTRAL 3Mikkel Nielsen, James Ashley07:11:00
Final B
1RPC CENTRAL 4Brady Norton, Hamish Burson07:14:00
2RPC SOUTH 1Ben Bowles, Sam O'Connor07:18:00
3RPC CENTRAL 1Dougal MacDuff, Elliot Riley07:22:00
4CURE B C 2Julian Svoboda, Evan Kennedy07:24:00
5RPC CENTRAL 2Warrick Wright, Ian Seymour07:26:00
6CANTERBURY R C 1Chris Newman, Chris Morris07:39:00
8AVON R C 1Craig Spencer, James Matthews07:43:00
Event 2: WOMENS OPEN 1X
Final A
1RPC CENTRAL 1Rosslyn Knox08:16:00
2OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1Klaasje Galama08:21:00
3RPC CENTRAL 4Louise Ayling08:22:00
4RPC CENTRAL 2Candice Hammond08:23:00
5RPC CENTRAL 6Brooke Thomas08:36:00
6INVERCARGILL R C 1Sarah Barnes08:44:00
7RPC SOUTH 3Lucy Spoors08:49:00
8RPC SOUTH 2Kate French08:50:00
Final B
1OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 2Elyse Fraser08:37:00
2INVERCARGILL R C 3Toni Eade08:41:00
4NORTH END R C 1Sonya McDonald08:42:00
5RPC CENTRAL 7Catherine Van Gessel08:46:00
6NORTH END R C 2Lucy Strack08:48:00
7MARIAN GIRLS COLLEGE 1Beatrix Heaphy Hall08:54:00
8ST MARGARETS COLLEGE 1Rosa Thomas09:12:00
Event 3: BOYS U17 2X
Final A
1BLENHEIM R C 1Karl Manson, Stefan Meaclem07:19:00
2NORTH END R C 1Robert Mears, Joe Latta, Coach Cameron Gibson07:24:00
3TIMARU R C 1Matt Ryan, Jesse Bown07:24:00
4BLENHEIM R C 2Shane Thomas, Jared Cross07:28:00
5ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1Andrew King, Jared Glue07:28:00
6TIMARU R C 4Jack Proudfoot, Brad Darling07:29:00
7ST THOMAS OF CANTERBURY 4Matt Parlane, Robert Wilson07:38:00
8CURE B C 2Alex Kennedy, Danny vanTurnhout07:45:00
Event 4: GIRLS U18 8+
Final A
2NELSON R C 1Jordynne Fenwick, Chelsea Martin, Alice Tuck, Caroline O'Fee, Tara Walker, Michelle Banning, Katie Dickens, Anna Miles, Coxswain Jenny Matthews07:15:24
3RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 2K Campbell, Olivia Cooper, Gemma Watherston, Rebecca Newman, Madison Wright, Catherine Shields, Jaimee Thorpe, Isabel McLennon, Coxswain Isabel McLernon07:16:30
4ST MARGARETS COLLEGE 1Helen Abbey, Harriet Ingham, Hope Westbury, Olivia Loe, Bridget Rutherford, Rachel Robilliard, Jo Costello, Rachel Best, Coxswain Rosie Bolderston07:21:00
5CH-CH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL 1Hollie Griffith, Holly McIntosh, Samantha Duggan, Sarah Jane Sullivan, Mary Jo Keys, Virginia Wright, Ella Dromgool, India Williams, Coxswain Hannah D'ath07:42:00
6ST MARGARETS COLLEGE 2Pippa Atkinson, Taylah Williams-Hughes, Annabelle Harrington, Georgia Taylor, Annabelle Button, Hannah Milner, Katherine Bremner, Madeleine Hayman, Coxswain Lauren Thomas08:26:00
Event 5: WOMENS OPEN 2-
Final A
1RPC CENTRAL 1Anna Stantiall, Penelope Smith07:50:00
2NELSON R C 1Natalie Matheson, Sian Jones-White07:55:00
3RPC SOUTH 1Alexandra Burnside, Jessica Loe07:59:00
4RPC CENTRAL 2Hannah Starnes, Charlotte Burson08:04:00
5RPC CENTRAL 3Sophie Newsham, Amy Williamson08:17:00
6CURE B C 1Erica Kennedy, Frances Paterson08:21:00
7OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1Amy Grundy, Bridget Wright08:21:00
8RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 2Jenny Storey, Sophie Spiers08:33:00
Event 6: GIRLS U16 4X+
Final A
4WAIRAU R C 1Rebbeca Pilcher, Georgia Hammond, Julia Bishell, Sophie MacKenzie, Coxswain Amy Pottinger07:43:00
3TIMARU R C 4Sarah Bruce, Louise Livesey, Georgia Andrews, Elizabeth Zandbergen, Coxswain Ella Jones07:51:00
5TIMARU R C 1Hannah Finlay, Abigail Goodhew, Georgia Collett, L Small, Coxswain Emily Goodhew07:54:00
Event 7: MENS OPEN 1X
Final A
1NZ SQUAD 1Nathan Cohen07:05:00
2NORTH END R C 1Alistair Bond07:12:00
3NZ SQUAD 2Joseph Sullivan07:12:00
4NZ SQUAD 3Matthew Trott07:16:00
5RPC SOUTH 1Todd Petherick07:25:00
6WAIHOPAI R C 1Matthew Malcolm07:29:00
7INVERCARGILL R C 1Richard Hamilton07:48:00
8RPC SOUTH 3Jordan Campbell07:26:24
Final B
1RPC SOUTH 2Adam Milne07:32:00
2RPC SOUTH 4Sam Letham07:32:00
3TIMARU R C 2Andrew Darling07:35:00
4OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1Adam Garden07:36:00
5AVON R C 2John Morrisson07:48:00
7AVON R C 3Tom Steel07:49:00
8NELSON R C 1Matthew Adam
Event 8: BOYS U18 8+
Final A
2CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 2H Borowezyk, Cameron Abbey, Andrew Springford, Jack Burmester, Richard Newsome-White, Nick Burdon, John Brady, Oliver Manson, Coxswain Rupert Paterson06:22:00
3BLENHEIM R C 1Shane Thomas, Stefan Meaclem, Karl Manson, Jared Cross, Kurt Williamson, Brayden Dawson, Daniel Beavis, Anthony Ellis, Coxswain Nico de Ruiter06:31:00
4AVON R C 1Nick Morris, Michael Scally, William Meates, Louis Kimber, Tom O'Connell, James Hudson, Ben Lilley, Hemi Bedggood, Coxswain Matthew Leonard06:34:00
5ST THOMAS OF CANTERBURY 1Thomas Judd, Thomas Parlane, Paddy Kluts, Lance Smith, Brogan Kerr, Brendan Lennie, Jordan Farrow, Sean Leckie, Coxswain Simon Breen06:46:00
6CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1Thomas Armstrong, George Clifford, Nick Grice, Michael Mills, Callum Cruikshank, Angus McKenzie, Sam Cruikshank, Tom Stoner, Coxswain Guy Grant06:49:00
Event 9: GIRLS U17 2X
Final A
1NELSON R C 2Emma Stuart, Gina Persico08:08:00
2ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 2Maryann Henderson, Ella Prier08:16:00
3WAIRAU R C 1Nicola Watts, Alex Peter08:16:00
4ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1Amanda Rowe, Katherine Millar08:17:00
5WAIHOPAI R C 1Julie Russell, Lisa Owen08:17:00
6CH-CH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL 1Kate Tarawhiti, Alex Thornton08:20:00
7OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1Sam Scott, Bridget Roulston08:26:00
8WAIRAU R C 2Gretchen Dalzell, Biddy Roundhill08:40:00
Event 10: MENS CLUB 4+
Final A
1CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 2J Wigley, Winstone Cosgrove, Seamus Burgess, William Rutherford, Coxswain Darcy Ellerm-Norton00:06:52
2CURE B C 1Mathew Pascoe, Julian Svoboda, Evan Kennedy, Armin jnr Svoboda, Coxswain Jason Cowles00:06:52
3NELSON R C 1Daniel Alexander, Charlie Wytenburg, Josh Roughan, Tim Marsland-Smith, Coxswain Jenny Matthews06:52:00
4ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1Zanthus Prier, Jared Glue, William Naylor, James Askham, Coxswain Levi Prier07:05:00
5DUNSTAN ARM R C 1Luke Robinson, Jaydon Spence, Andy Brun, Blair van der Voort07:05:00
6NORTH END R C 1Chris James, Daniel Gold, Joe Latta, Robert Mears, Coxswain Jamie Burgess, Coach Fred Strachan07:07:00
7AVON R C 2Ben Ryan Hunt, Terry Gibson, David Mark Lindstrom, Glen Warwick Watson, Coxswain Mark Cotham07:13:00
8DUNSTAN ARM R C 2Brad Beck, Kurt Checketts, Matt Te Tana, Jared Lewis, Coxswain Alex Fisher07:18:00
Event 11: BOYS U16 4X+
Final A
1JAMES HARGEST HIGH SCHOOL 1Ollie Behrent, Hayden Cohen, James Lilley, Toby Pascoe, Coxswain Matt Allen06:53:00
2ST THOMAS OF CANTERBURY 1Joshua Tansey, nathan Flannery, Campbell Stewart, Sam Bell, Coxswain Simon Breen06:59:00
3NELSON R C 1Eion Sammes, Scott Green, Jayden Goodyear, Mitchell Horner, Coxswain Douglas Hilson07:10:00
4TIMARU R C 2James Wilson, Benjamin Rush, William Crawford, Sam Sugrue, Coxswain Cameron Fraser07:22:00
5AVON R C 2Tim Morrisson, Donaldson Francis, Dan Oliver, Charlie Haines, Coxswain Tom Worthington07:25:00
6AVON R C 1Blake Houghton, Broc Connelly, Jack Thomas, Regan Scally, Coxswain Matthew Duxbury07:26:00
7OAMARU R C 2Oliver Hailes, Fergus Farrell, Patrick Kearney, Jarrod Graham, Coxswain Jack Rye07:29:00
8CH-CH BOYS HIGH SCHOOL 1Fabian Dolamore, George Adams, Reilly Rasmussen, Josh Hunter, Coxswain Harry Hayward07:35:00
Event 12: WOMENS NOVICE 8+
Final A
1VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1Katie Rasmussen, Grace Prendergast, Sophie Shingleton, Gemma Hogan, Rebecca Chapman, Kristina Wheal, Emma Hunt, Salome Kelia Lennon, Coxswain Anna Hibberd00:07:39
2CANTERBURY R C 1Hannah Sjobery, Michaela Post, Jamie Harkerss, Olivia Scott, Alison Coates, Lisa Clark, Robyn Andrew, Claire Speirs, Coxswain Abbey Milner00:07:40
3CH-CH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL 1Kaitlyn Wylie, Aleisha Symon, Antonia Haynes, Emma Wylie, Holly Paterson, Olivia Curtis, Poppy Tie, Ashleigh Thomson, Coxswain Kate Darby07:36:00
4ST MARGARETS COLLEGE 1Annabel Button, Bailey Kennedy, Nicole Lloyd, Lizzie Oliver, Georgia Taylor, Annabel Harrington, Emilie Batt, Maddie Hayman, Coxswain Lauren Thomas07:42:00
5NELSON R C 1Georgia Wright, Brooke Nikora, Giovanna Martin, Holly Fry, Courtney Wouters, Sophie Stuart, Jessica Bowers, Mackenzie Orange, Coxswain Meg Fraser07:43:00
6TIMARU R C 2Kate Jones, Elizabeth Zandbergen, Bianca Sloan, Laura Werner, Yolanda Smith, Emily Burtenshaw, Loren Hone, Claire Johnson, Coxswain Ella Jones07:52:00
7TIMARU R C 1Laura Small, Bryony Ivamy, Rosa Thomas, Kate Morgan, Sarah McRobie, Alexandra McLean, Charlotte Woodley, Mary Hampton, Coxswain Elle Morgan08:00:00
8VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 2Caitlin Sisson, Claire Shingleton, Ali Clarke, Amy Brydon, Emily Smith, Mackenzie Catrina Kane, Olivia Watkins, Rosalie Ellen Calder, Coxswain Ariana Deborah Williams08:11:00
Event 13: MENS CLUB 1X
Final A
1AVON R C 3David Mark Lindstrom07:35:00
2WAIHOPAI R C 1Mark O'Connor07:37:00
3AWARUA B C 1Riki Russell07:44:00
4OTAGO R C 1Richard Wilden07:47:00
5NORTH END R C 1Curtis Bush07:50:00
6NORTH END R C 4Alistair Bond07:53:00
7TIMARU R C 5Jeremy Gaskin07:54:00
8TIMARU R C 3Stephen Burt07:56:00
Event 14: WOMENS CLUB 4+
Final A
1TIMARU R C 1Victoria Walden, Sophie Gilchrist, Lydia Dockrill, Sarah Boys, Coxswain Nicola Durie07:41:00
2NELSON R C 1Robyn Munro, Olivia Timpson, Natalie Stuart, Lucy Conway, Coxswain Jenny Matthews07:44:00
3RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1Jenny Storey, Olivia Cooper, Madison Wright, Rebecca Newman, Coxswain Isabel McLernon07:47:00
4TIMARU R C 2Kelly Thomas, Jaclyn Parker, Toni Ruru, Liz Ireland, Coxswain Jessica Mulcahy07:55:00
5ST MARGARETS COLLEGE 1Helen Abbey, Olivia Loe, Hope Westbury, Harriet Ingham, Coxswain Rosie Bolderston07:56:00
6AVON R C 1Karla Gwillim, Evelyn Edingshaus, Bronwyn Kate Leggott, Matilda Carrell, Coxswain Mark Cotham07:58:00
7CH-CH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL 2Grace Spoors, Alex Thornton, Phoebe Spoors, Claudia Leighs, Coxswain Maddie O Donnell08:01:00
8CH-CH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL 3Emily Sullivan, Cara Platts, Alice McKay, Kate Tarawhiti, Coxswain Maddy Surie08:08:00
Event 15: MENS OPEN 4-
Final A
1NZ SQUAD 1Carl Meyer, James Dallinger, Eric Murray, Hamish Bond6:15:00
2NELSON R C 1Chris Harris, Jamie Orsbourn, Blair Jones, Scott Weenink6:19:00
3RPC SOUTH 1John Storey, Jade Uru, Ben Bowles, Sam O'Connor6:23:00
4RPC SOUTH 2James O'Connor, Ben Lynton, Ben Wooding, James Lassche6:26:00
5RPC CENTRAL 2James Ashley, Dougal MacDuff, Elliot Riley, Mikkel Nielsen6:26:00
6RPC CENTRAL 1Warrick Wright, Ian Seymour, Hamish Burson, Brady Norton6:31:00
7RPC SOUTH 4Thomas Steel, Campbell Lowe, Dacey Caldwell, Mark Haywood6:32:00
8CANTERBURY R C 1Robert Macann, Chris Newman, Timothy McDonald, Chris Morris6:35:00
Event 16: WOMENS OPEN 2X
Final A
1RPC CENTRAL 2Anna Stantiall, Rosslyn Knox07:25:00
2RPC CENTRAL 1Louise Ayling, Candice Hammond07:27:00
3RPC SOUTH 1Natalie Jakobs, Kate French07:44:00
4RPC CENTRAL 5Laura Tester, Catherine Van Gessel07:48:00
5OTAGO R C 1Renee Perrie, Gretchen Brownstein07:48:00
6INVERCARGILL R C 3Lyn Grace, Sarah Barnes07:52:00
7RPC CENTRAL 4Sophie Newsham, Anna Thomson07:54:00
8RPC CENTRAL 3Kirstin Stallard, Sara Hanning08:01:00
Event 20: MENS NOVICE 8+
Final A
1AVON R C 1Michael Donnelly, Tim Handisides, Robert Brownlee, Dan Oliver, Andrew Barakaukas, Dylan Smith, Donaldson Francis, Regan Scally, Coxswain Tom Worthington07:02:00
2AVON R C 2Oli Stone, Beau Gregory-Hunt, Jonathon O'Dowd, Thomas Glassey, Daniel Moore, Lachlan Van Bysterveldt, Greg Brand, Liam Spencer, Coxswain Matthew Duxbury07:03:00
3CH-CH BOYS HIGH SCHOOL 1Tim Waghorn, Tom Sutton, Jonathan Sapsford, Ollie Ritchie, Bernard Lloyd, Duke Loe, Max Holmes, Matthew Flanagan, Coxswain Robbie Bonisch07:21:00
4NORTH END R C 1Michael Wells, Jordan Hunter, Lachlan Landels, Brodie Hume, Cameron Wilson, Gareth Burnett, Ken McLellan, Cooper Gilmour, Coxswain Aaron Woodhead, Coach Fred Strachan07:27:00
5ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1Luca Killick, William Montgomery, Isaac Gray, Joe Stuart, Mitchell Smith, Robbie Coslett, Miguel Molina, Alastair Smith, Coxswain Levi Prier07:33:00
6BLENHEIM R C 1Brendan Knight, Braden Simmons, Shaun Rolston, Mathys van de Venter, Finn Williams, Pim Greven, Adam Harper, Ben Black, Coxswain Nico de Ruiter07:36:00
7ST THOMAS OF CANTERBURY 1Jonathan Ward, Thomas Bates, Timothy Osmers, Thomas Fountain, Joshua Tansey, Daniel Ryan, Daniel Mulder, Jeri Thompson, Coxswain Zac Thompson07:59:00
Event 21: BOYS U18 4X+
Final A
1CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1H Borowczyk, Cameron Abbey, Andrew Springford, Jack Burmester, Coxswain Guy Grant06:45:00
2NELSON R C 1Daniel Alexander, Charlie Wytenburg, Josh Roughan, Tim Marsland-Smith, Coxswain Douglas Hilson06:46:00
3CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 2Seamus Burgess, William Rutherford, J Wigley, Ben Watherston, Coxswain William Wilding06:50:00
4BLENHEIM R C 2Karl Manson, Stefan Meaclem, Jared Cross, Shane Thomas, Coxswain Nico de Ruiter06:51:00
5CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 3J Brady, Liam Burgess, Ben Ardagh, Winstone Cosgrove, Coxswain Darcy Ellerm-Norton06:52:00
6ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 2Sam Crosbie, Jared Glue, Luca Killick, Andrew King, Coxswain Nick Wareing06:53:00
7TIMARU R C 2Jack Proudfoot, Brad Darling, Stephen Burt, Shayne Cleghorn, Coxswain Steven Richmond06:54:00
8OTAGO R C 1Tyler Smith, Albert Hanson, Sam Grant, Thomas Stott, Coxswain Chantelle Ross07:04:00
Event 23: WOMENS CLUB 1X
Final A
1CURE B C 1Erica Kennedy08:28:35
2NORTH END R C 1Sonya McDonald08:31:05
3INVERCARGILL R C 1Sarah Barnes08:33:56
4RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1Anna Dawson08:38:03
5INVERCARGILL R C 4Jessica Flett08:41:53
6MARIAN GIRLS COLLEGE 2Beatrix Heaphy Hall08:43:12
7WAIHOPAI R C 1Lynn Grace08:46:42
8TIMARU R C 2Sophie Gilchrist09:05:04
Event 24: GIRLS U16 8+
Final A
1WAIRAU R C 1Phoebe Newsham, Sophie Van velthooven, Sophie MacKenzie, Georgia Hammond, Alex Williams, Julia Bishell, Sinead Owen, Rebbeca Pilcher, Coxswain Amy Pottinger07:10:07
2RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1Abby Nattrass, Alice Macleod, Gemma Watherston, Rebecca Newman, Jaimee Thorpe, Catherine Shields, Kelsie Campbell, Sariska Adams, Coxswain Francie Turner07:13:20
3ST MARGARETS COLLEGE 1Helen Abbey, Harriett Ingham, Charlotte Evans, Freddie Archibald, Hannah Minty, Jo Costello, Emma Booth, Rachel Robilliard, Coxswain Lauren Thomas07:16:35
4TIMARU R C 1Hannah Finlay, Abigail Goodhew, Georgia Collett, Hayley Derwin, Rosa Thomas, Kate Morgan, Laura Small, Bryony Ivamy, Coxswain Elle Morgan07:39:35
5CH-CH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL 1Ella Dromgool, Genevieve Maindonald, Charlotte McIntyre, Emma Wylie, Aleisha Symon, Holly Paterson, Virginia Wright, Nicole Franklin, Coxswain Maddy Surie07:42:04
6BURNSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 1Kelly MacDonald, Katie Cotham, Phillipa Dear, Sarah Tapp, Emily Luxton, Harriet Bush, Bronwyn Lancaster, Emily Bynevelt, Coxswain Hannah Olliver07:49:23
7NELSON R C 1Georgia Wright, Brooke Nikora, Giovanna Martin, Holly Fry, Courtney Wouters, Sophie Stuart, Jessica Bowers, Lisa Thwaites, Coxswain Meg Fraser07:50:22
8CH-CH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL 2Ashleigh Thomson, Kaitlyn Wylie, Georgina Weston, Olivia Curtis, Georgia Suckling, Georgia Meates, Grace Spoors, Poppy Tie, Coxswain Imogen Farquhar07:54:18
Event 25: MENS CLUB 2X
Final A
1AVON R C 7Spencer, Mathews07:02:22
3CURE B C 1Evan Kennedy, Julian Svoboda07:04:14
4OTAGO R C 3Tim Gardner, Albert Hanson07:07:16
5AWARUA B C 1Riki Russell07:13:59
6CURE B C 2Armin jnr Svoboda, Mathew Pascoe07:20:19
7AVON R C 1Craig Spencer, Thomas Rose07:27:00
8ST THOMAS OF CANTERBURY 1Paddy Kluts, Lance Smith07:31:05
Event 27: GIRLS U18 4X+
Final A
1NELSON R C 1Jaclyn Fenwick, Kirsty Thompson, Natalie Stuart, Olivia Timpson, Coxswain Jenny Matthews07:29:14
2VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1Monique Bates, Jessie Hansen, Izzy Childs, Lydia Hogan, Coxswain Olivia Ward07:35:55
3RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1Julia Watherston, Anna Dawson, Jenny Storey, Sophie Spiers, Coxswain Meg Montgomery07:36:39
4ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1Amanda Rowe, Katherine Millar, Louise Thomas, Maryann Henderson, Coxswain Pip Bishop07:46:33
5WAIRAU R C 1Nicola Watts, Alex Peter, Hannah van Velthooven, Gretchen Dalzell, Coxswain Charlotte Peter07:46:43
6CH-CH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL 1Holly McIntosh, Samantha Duggan, Kate Tarawhiti, Alex Thornton, Coxswain Maddie O Donnell07:49:12
7TIMARU R C 2Liz Ireland, Lydia Dockrill, Nicola Durie, Olivia Matkin, Coxswain Aleeshia Wilson07:50:34
8NELSON R C 2Emma Stuart, Gina Persico, Katie Dickens, Caroline O'Fee, Coxswain Juliet Whittaker07:53:20
Event 28: WOMENS OPEN 4X
Final A
1RPC CENTRAL 2Sara Hanning, Charlotte Burson, Kirstin Stallard, Amy Williamson07:04:04
2OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1Elyse Fraser, Klaasje Galama, Amy Grundy, Bridget Wright07:11:22
3RPC CENTRAL 1Sophie Newsham, Anna Thomson, Laura Tester, Catherine Van Gessel07:14:09
4RPC SOUTH 1Natalie Jakobs, Lucy Spoors, Jessica Loe, Kate French07:14:40
5INVERCARGILL R C 1Sarah Barnes, Michelle Fox, Toni Eade, Jessica Flett07:15:34
6CANTERBURY R C 1Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen, Gemma McLeod, Nicola Van Beek, Kathryn Mackey07:38:31
7TIMARU R C 1Kelly Thomas, S Boys, Toni Ruru, V Walden07:41:37
Event 29: BOYS U16 8+
Final A
1CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1Thomas Armstrong, George Clifford, Nick Grice, Michael Mills, Callum Cruikshank, Angus McKenzie, Sam Cruikshank, Tom Stoner, Coxswain Guy Grant06:33:38
2ST THOMAS OF CANTERBURY 1nathan Flannery, Matt Parlane, Robert Wilson, Campbell Stewart, William Robinson, Bede Cavanagh, Sam Bell, Joshua Tansey, Coxswain Simon Breen06:42:33
3CH-CH BOYS HIGH SCHOOL 1Fabian Dolamore, George Adams, Reilly Rasmussen, Josh Hunter, James Wilson, Sam Waghorn, George Ingham, Max Campfens, Coxswain Robbie Boursch06:51:17
4CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 2Troy Zeestraten, Tristan Winstone, James McIntyre, James Ellis, Tom Gordon, James Prentice, Nicholas Newton, Billy Dowle, Coxswain Thomas Crisp06:54:19
5AVON R C 1Blake Houghton, Tim Morrisson, Thomas Barclay, Charlie Haines, Broc Connelly, Scott Baines, William Egan, Dominic McCann, Coxswain Matthew Leonard06:56:28
6NELSON R C 1Eion Sammes, Jayden Goodyear, Scott Green, Mitchell Horner, Joe Bennion, Sean Robinson, Jacob Furtak, Brook Robertson, Coxswain Douglas Hilson07:16:13
7BLENHEIM R C 1Anthony Ellis, Ethan Ward, Matthew Neal, Pim Greven, Ben Black, Adam Harper, Harry Taylor, Jake Mason, Coxswain Nico de Ruiter07:20:01
8CURE B C 1Alex Kennedy, Danny vanTurnhout, Hamish Waters, Rowan Jackman, Henry Stokes, Jeremy Bond, Ben Brakenridge, Tom Stopforth, Coxswain Jason Cowles07:33:58
Event 30: WOMENS NOVICE 4+
Final A
1ST MARGARETS COLLEGE 1Charlotte Evans, Fredericka Archibald, Hannah Minty, Bailey Kennedy, Coxswain Lauren Thomas07:59:17
2CANTERBURY R C 1Jane Egden, Olivia Scott, Jamie Harkerss, Claire Speirs, Coxswain Carolyn Scott08:04:56
3TIMARU R C 2Hannah Hampton, Mary Hampton, Abigail Lee Chamberlain, Ashleigh Malthus, Coxswain Georgia Collings08:08:31
5ST MARGARETS COLLEGE 3Kelsey Flynn, Jane Pankhurst, Emilie Batt, Alice Harris, Coxswain Jessica Chamberlain08:17:13
7VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 2Emma Hunt, Kristina Wheal, Rebecca Chapman, Salome Kelia Lennon, Coxswain Ariana Deborah Williams08:20:39
8RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1Rachel Jordan, Alex Priest, Melanie Shipley, Jess Alison, Coxswain Kate McLachlan08:27:04
Event 34: WOMENS CLUB 2X
Final A
1OTAGO R C 1Renee Perrie, Gretchen Brownstein07:50:07
2OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 1Elyse Fraser, Amy Grundy07:53:41
3CURE B C 1Frances Paterson, Erica Kennedy07:57:14
4NELSON R C 3Tara Walker, Anna Miles08:02:32
5OTAGO UNIVERSITY R C 2Bridget Wright, Isobel Maxwell-Cameron08:04:06
6TIMARU R C 1Lydia Dockrill, Sophie Gilchrist08:10:01
7TWIZEL R C 1Caitlin Feasey, Zoe Evans08:23:01
8VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 1Izzy Childs, Lydia Hogan08:59:06
Event 35: MENS OPEN 4X
Final A
1NZ SQUAD 1Matthew Trott, Nathan Cohen, Nathan Twaddle, George Bridgewater06:02:25
2RPC CENTRAL 1Joseph Sullivan, James Ashley, Daniel Karena, Mikkel Nielsen06:05:16
3NELSON R C 1Chris Harris, Jamie Orsbourn, Blair Jones, Scott Weenink06:11:20
4RPC SOUTH 1James Howard, Sam Letham, Campbell Lowe, Thomas Steel06:17:19
5WAIHOPAI R C 1Andrew O'Connor, Mark O'Connor, Matthew Malcolm, Shane Black06:18:23
6RPC CENTRAL 2Robbie Manson, Ian Seymour, Warrick Wright, Conor Paul06:22:19
7NORTH END R C 1Curtis Bush, Michael Nisbet, Adam Garden, Alistair Bond06:23:16
8CANTERBURY R C 1Timothy McDonald, Chris Newman, Chris Morris, Robert Macann06:29:20
Event 36: MENS CLUB 8+
Final A
2CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 3Johnny Wigley, Cameron Abbey, Liam Burgess, Tom Davies, Richard Newsome-White, Nick Burdon, John Brady, Oliver Manson, Coxswain William Wilding06:17:45
3AVON R C 1Elliott Hall, Tom Rose, Josh Wright, Matthew Richardson, Sam Kevin Gillman, Terry Gibson, Nathhan Keys, Glen Warwick Watson, Coxswain Samantha Jones06:24:39
4DUNSTAN ARM R C 1Brad Beck, Jared Lewis, Matt Te Tana, Kurt Checketts, Luke Robinson, Jaydon Spence, Andy Brun, Blair van der Voort, Coxswain Matt Anderson06:28:32
5NORTH END R C 1Robert Mears, Chris James, Daniel Gold, Joe Latta, Michael Harrison, Jackson Gemmell, Matthew Croft, Julius Keepa, Coxswain Jamie Burgess, Coach Fred Strachan06:34:37
6CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1Thomas Armstrong, George Clifford, Nick Grice, Michael Mills, Callum Cruikshank, Angus McKenzie, Sam Cruikshank, Tom Stoner, Coxswain Guy Grant06:35:58
7ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1Zanthus Prier, Jared Glue, William Naylor, Andrew King, Luca Killick, Piri Bennett, Sam Crosbie, James Askham, Coxswain Levi Prier06:43:43
8CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 2Troy Zeestraten, Tristan Winstone, James McIntyre, James Ellis, Tom Gordon, James Prentice, Nicholas Newton, Billy Dowle, Coxswain Thomas Crisp07:24:51
Event 37: MENS NOVICE 4+
Final A
1NELSON R C 1Scott Green, Jayden Goodyear, Joe Bennion, Mitchell Horner, Coxswain Douglas Hilson07:21:43
2CH-CH BOYS HIGH SCHOOL 2Tim Waghorn, Tom Sutton, Jonathan Sapsford, Ollie Ritchie, Coxswain Martijn van den Broeke07:23:52
3TIMARU R C 2James Wilson, Benjamin Rush, William Crawford, Sam Sugrue, Coxswain Andrew Richmond07:31:54
4INVERCARGILL R C 1Thomas Morgan, Keegan Gilmore, Jared Bekhuis, Tom Tahon, Coxswain Astraea Miller07:36:22
5KAWATIRI R C 1Andrew McMillan, Llewellyn Murdoch, Reuben Elley, Matt Coles, Coxswain Hannah Green07:41:10
6BLENHEIM R C 2Finn Williams, Pim Greven, Adam Harper, Ben Black, Coxswain Jordan Watson07:59:18
7NORTH END R C 1Michael Wells, Jordan Hunter, Lachlan Landels, Brodie Hume, Coxswain Aaron Woodhead, Coach Fred Strachan08:09:23
8CH-CH BOYS HIGH SCHOOL 1Reilly Rasmussen, Josh Hunter, Will Wright, Sam Waghorn, Coxswain Ben Youngman08:26:03
Event 39: WOMENS CLUB 8+
Final A
2TIMARU R C 1Victoria Walden, Sophie Gilchrist, Kelly Thomas, Lydia Dockrill, Sarah Boys, Jaclyn Parker, Toni Ruru, Liz Ireland, Coxswain Nicola Durie07:11:06
3AVON R C 1Rebecca Sewell, Jennifer Kate Laird, Katie Cotham, Sara Lee-Anne Smith, Karla Gwillim, Evelyn Edingshaus, Bronwyn Kate Leggott, Matilda Carrell, Coxswain Mark Cotham07:21:38
4NELSON R C 1Tara Walker, Kirsty Thompson, Ashli Fenwick, Michelle Banning, Natalie Stuart, Lucy Conway, Amanda Thompson, Gina Persico, Coxswain Juliet Whittaker07:28:14
5RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1Rachel Jordan, Alice Austin, Jess Alison, Catherine Shields, Melanie Shipley, Alex Priest, Sariska Adams, Alice McLeod, Coxswain Francie Turner07:28:14
6CANTERBURY R C 1Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen, Gemma McLeod, Nicola Van Beek, Olivia Scott, Jane Egden, Kathryn Mackey, Hannah Sjobery, Michaela Post, Coxswain Abbey Milner07:48:57
7ST MARGARETS COLLEGE 1Pippa Atkinson, Johanna King, Penelope Buckley, Jane Pankhurst, Hannah Milner, Alice Harris, Kelsey Flynn, Bonnie Murray, Coxswain Rosie Bolderston07:49:17
Event 40: GIRLS U16 4+
Final A
1WAIRAU R C 1Sophie Van velthooven, Julia Bishell, Georgia Hammond, Phoebe Newsham, Coxswain Nicole McAlpine07:50:28
2RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1Abby Nattrass, Kelsie Campbell, Jaimee Thorpe, Alice McLeod, Coxswain Francie Turner07:59:01
3WAIRAU R C 2Alex Williams, Sophie MacKenzie, Ranae Cook, Rebbeca Pilcher, Coxswain Amy Pottinger08:00:22
4TIMARU R C 3Vicky Sole, Mary Hampton, Emily Burtenshaw, Jaimee Harrison, Coxswain Kate Chamberlain08:05:16
5TIMARU R C 4Yolanda Smith, Louise Livesey, Georgia Andrews, Elizabeth Zandbergen, Coxswain Ella Jones08:06:32
6WAIHOPAI R C 1kelsey Bungard, Lucy Williams, Kristi Rabbitt, Stephanie Buckeridge, Coxswain Sarah Bungard08:10:06
7CH-CH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL 1Nicole Franklin, Phoebe Spoors, Emma Wylie, Claudia Leighs, Coxswain Kate Darby08:11:59
8NELSON R C 1Georgia Wright, Brooke Nikora, Giovanna Martin, Holly Fry, Coxswain Meg Fraser08:32:24
Event 41: MENS OPEN 2X
Final A
1NZ SQUAD 1Matthew Trott, Nathan Cohen6:28:00
2RPC CENTRAL 1Joseph Sullivan, Daniel Karena6:35:00
3RPC SOUTH 1Todd Petherick, Henry Smith6:37:00
4RPC CENTRAL 2Robbie Manson, Conor Paul6:42:00
5WAIHOPAI R C 1Matthew Malcolm, Andrew O'Connor6:43:00
6NELSON R C 1Chris Harris, Matthew Adam6:50:00
7TIMARU R C 2Andrew Darling, George Proudfoot6:54:00
8NELSON R C 2Jamie Orsbourn, Blair Jones7:15:00
Event 42: WOMENS OPEN 8+
Final A
2RPC CENTRAL 1Kirstin Stallard, Sara Hanning, Brooke Thomas, Pene Smith, Charlotte Burson, Amy Williamson, Laura Tester, Hannah Starnes, Coxswain Rachel Wilson06:45:00
3NELSON R C 1Natalie Matheson, Sian Jones-White, Robyn Munro, Olivia Timpson, Jaclyn Fenwick, Brittany Fenwick, Olivia Bird, Christina Wratten, Coxswain Jenny Matthews06:53:00
4RPC SOUTH 1Natalie Jakobs, Jessica Loe, Alexandra Burnside, Lucy Spoors, Sarah Van Ballekom, Sarah Press, Kate French, Jacqui Roberts, Coxwain, Anna Jamieson06:54:00
5RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 1Julia Watherston, Jenny Storey, Anna Dawson, Sophie Spiers, Gemma Watherston, Rebecca Newman, Sally Spackman, Olivia Cooper, Coxswain Isabel McLernon07:08:00
6CH-CH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL 1Emily Sullivan, Cara Platts, Alice McKay, Julia Brown, Samantha Duggan, Kate Tarawhiti, Holly McIntosh, Alex Thornton, Coxswain Maddie O Donnell07:17:00
7AVON R C 1Rebecca Sewell, Jennifer Kate Laird, Katie Cotham, Sara Lee-Anne Smith, Karla Gwillim, Evelyn Edingshaus, Bronwyn Kate Leggott, Matilda Carrell, Coxswain Mark Cotham08:01:00
Event 43: BOYS U16 4+
Final A
1ST THOMAS OF CANTERBURY 2Bede Cavanagh, Matt Parlane, Sam Bell, William Robinson, Coxswain Zac Thompson07:05:00
2BLENHEIM R C 3Stefan Meaclem, Anthony Ellis, Ethan Ward, Matthew Neal, Coxswain Nico de Ruiter07:13:00
3CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1Michael Mills, Nick Grice, George Clifford, Thomas Armstrong, Coxswain Thomas Crisp07:16:00
4ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 1Alastair Smith, Nick Thomson, Samuel Boanas, Cameron Wilson, Coxswain Levi Prier07:18:00
5CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 2Billy Dowle, James Prentice, Tristan Winstone, Troy Zeestraten, Coxswain Nicholas Newton07:26:00
6CURE B C 1Alex Kennedy, Hamish Waters, Rowan Jackman, Danny vanTurnhout, Coxswain Jason Cowles07:32:00
7AVON R C 2C Haines, S Baines, J Thomas, Tim Handisides07:37:00
8TIMARU R C 1James Wilson, Benjamin Rush, William Crawford, Sam Sugrue, Coxswain Cameron Fraser07:40:00
Event 44: MENS OPEN 8+
Final A
1RPC SOUTH 1James O'Connor, Jade Uru, Ben Bowles, Ben Lynton, Ben Wooding, Sam O'Connor, John Storey, James Lassche, Coxswain Anna Jamieson05:50:00
2RPC CENTRAL 1Brady Norton, Hamish Burson, Warrick Wright, Mikkel Nielsen, Ian Seymour, Elliot Riley, Dougal MacDuff, James Ashley, Coxswain Michael Dessoulavy05:56:00
3NZ SQUAD 4-Carl Meyer, James Dallinger, Eric Murray, Hamish Bond06:04:00
4RPC SOUTH 2Thomas Steel, Ben Bell, Dacey Caldwell, Campbell Lowe, James Howard, Sam Letham, Henry Smith, Mark Haywood, Coxswain Sam Heveldt06:05:00
5CHRIST'S COLLEGE R C 1Hamish Borowczyk, Winstone Cosgrove, Seamus Burgess, William Rutherford, A Springford, Ben Watherston, Ben Ardagh, Liam Burgess, Coxswain Darcy Ellerm-Norton06:11:00
6CH-CH BOYS HIGH SCHOOL 1Edward Dromgool, Logan Keys, Nick Grant, Brodie Retallick, Victor Richardson, James Bonisch, Ryan Camp, Lachie McIntosh, Coxswain Tom Coull06:26:00
7TIMARU R C 1Finian Scott, Andrew Darling, George Proudfoot, Jeremy Gaskin, Stephen Burt, Brad Darling, Jack Proudfoot, Shayne Cleghorn, Coxswain Steven Richmond06:31:00
9DUNSTAN ARM R C 1Brad Beck, Jared Lewis, Matt Te Tana, Kurt Checketts, Luke Robinson, Jaydon Spence, Andy Brun, Blair van der Voort, Coxswain Matt Anderson06:37:00
8ST THOMAS OF CANTERBURY 1Thomas Judd, Thomas Parlane, Paddy Kluts, Lance Smith, Brogan Kerr, Brendan Lennie, Jordan Farrow, Sean Leckie, Coxswain Simon Breen06:37:00
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.