Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2012 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 14th January 2012
Race 12 @ 08:30: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Paige Thornley
|
Race 13 @ 08:35: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Abigail McDonald
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Tessa Barrett-Walker (stroke), Pandora Maepu, Francessca Armstrong, Kasia Stanicich + Aimee Fraser (cox)
|
|
Entity
QRCC
QRCC
Otago |
Crew
#1
QRCC
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Georgina Andrews (stroke), Megan MacKenzie, Clare MacLeod, Gabriella Scott-Lister + Lucinda McLeod (cox)
|
Race 14 @ 08:40: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OGHS
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
Race 15 @ 08:45: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Rebecca Jones (stroke), Trinity Thompson-Browne, Sheridan Newson, Rose McEwan + Charlotte Miles (cox)
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Michaela King (stroke), Laura Anderson, Georgia de Raad, Tenera Heineman-Livett + Lucy McGrannachan (cox)
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Brooke Wilkins
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STMG
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social