Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2012 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 14th January 2012
Race | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:40 | 2 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
7 | 08:00 | 3 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
9 | 08:10 | 4 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
18 | 09:00 | 8 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
19 | 09:05 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
27 | 09:55 | 10 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
30 | 10:10 | 12 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
47 | 11:40 | 19 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
55 | 12:25 | 23 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
58 | 12:40 | 24 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
59 | 12:45 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
63 | 13:05 | 26 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
69 | 13:40 | 29 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
71 | 13:50 | 30 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
72 | 13:55 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
76 | 14:20 | 33 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
77 | 14:25 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
81 | 14:50 | 36 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 15th January 2012
Race | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | 06:48 | 14 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
39 | 06:57 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
82 | 07:05 | 37 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
54 | 07:20 | 22 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
85 | 07:30 | 38 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
87 | 07:40 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
97 | 08:25 | 2 | W Opn 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
100 | 08:40 | 3 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
101 | 08:50 | 4 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
108 | 09:20 | 8 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
131 | 10:40 | 24 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
133 | 10:55 | 26 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
148 | 16:20 | 37 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
110 | 17:15 | 10 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
114 | 17:30 | 12 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
129 | 18:05 | 23 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
138 | 18:20 | 29 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
143 | 18:25 | 33 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
144 | 18:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
123 | 19:00 | 19 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social