Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2013 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 19th January 2013
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 20th January 2013
Race V @ 11:05: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Alan Whitaker
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Alister McClintock
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLC
Coached by: Christie Sinclair
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
RRGS
|
Race W @ 11:10: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#4
WRAC
Cleonna Hocquard-D'Alliessi (stroke), Eloise Boon, Samantha Lawrence, Meghan Joshi + Jamie Thomas (cox)
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Sarah Heath (stroke), Becky Tuke, Te-Arahori Potaka-Osbourne, Charlotte Holland + Kathy Hogarth (cox)
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Alan Whitaker
|
Race X @ 11:15: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
RRGS
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
Coached by: Christie Sinclair
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
Ahlia Hicks (stroke), Kate Rawcliffe, Tegan Williams, Molly Ramsay + Ingrid Binstead-Pickering (cox)
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Dale Maher & Peter Campbell
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
Race Y @ 11:20: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Emily Hand (stroke), Kendal Everest, Shannoah McAlister, Isabella Brokenshire + Alexandra Harris (cox)
Coached by: Danny Blair
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Summer Nanai-Stewart (stroke), Bronte Haglund, Sukhmani Randhawa, Weiting Zhang + Saskia Whall (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Maddison Dixon (stroke), Juliette Alm-Lequeux, Maddison Crawford, Autumn Scarf-Matthews + Bailey Beecher (cox)
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#6
RRGS
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Gabby Peach
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|