Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2013 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 19th January 2013
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 20th January 2013
Race F @ 12:00: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Coached by: Andrew Taylor & Malcolm McIntyre
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Rob Coslett
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Steve Harrex
|
Race G @ 12:05: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Steve Harrex
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Michael Jones (stroke), Geoffrey Wigley, Lucas Wilson-Taopua, Cameron Dadson + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STBD
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STAN
Coached by: Louis Kimber
|
Race H @ 12:10: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
Race I @ 12:15: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
William Veitch (stroke), Nicholas Marriott, Nicholas de Lautour, Neil MacLeod + Saskia Gilbert (cox)
Coached by: Louis Kimber
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Rob Coslett
|