Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2013 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 19th January 2013
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 20th January 2013
Race A @ 14:05: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan & Ross Liindstrom
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Pete Cradock
|
Race B @ 14:10: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
William Beattie (stroke), Alex Coulthard, Israel Lochhead, Mitchell Falgar + Reuben Clutterbuck (cox)
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom & Daniel Ryan
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Stew Mitchell
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
Crew
#2
OTAC
Coached by: Rob Coslett
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Race C @ 14:15: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
|
Race D @ 14:20: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Royce Wilson
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
Coached by: Ethan Edmunds-Scott
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
CHCC
Charlie Sleigh (stroke), Monty Elworthy, Ben Loeffen-Gallagher, George Yeoman + Philipo Georgiou (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Taylor & Malcolm McIntyre
|
Social