Race schedule: Canterbury Champs UPDATED

This is the race schedule for the 2013 Canterbury Championships.

Saturday, 19th January 2013

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 07:30 1 M Opn 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final
B 07:35       Race: 2  
C 07:40 2 W Opn 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final
D 07:45       Race: 2  
E 07:50       Race: 3  
F 07:55 3 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1  
G 08:00       Race: 2  
H 08:05       Race: 3  
I 08:10       Race: 4  
J 08:15       Race: 5  
K 08:20 4 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
L 08:25 5 W Opn 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; + 2 Fastest Other Crews
M 08:30       Race: 2  
N 08:35 6 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final
O 08:40       Race: 2  
P 08:45       Race: 3  
Q 08:50       Race: 4  
R 08:55       Race: 5  
S 09:00 7 M Opn 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final
T 09:05       Race: 2  
U 09:10       Race: 3  
V 09:15 8 M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final
W 09:20       Race: 2  
X 09:25       Race: 3  
Y 09:30       Race: 4  
Z 09:35       Race: 5  
A 09:40 9 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final

Sunday, 20th January 2013

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
B 07:00 10 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final
C 07:05       Race: 2  
D 07:10       Race: 3  
E 07:15       Race: 4  
F 07:20       Race: 5  
G 07:25 11 M Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final
H 07:30       Race: 2  
I 07:35 12 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final
J 07:40       Race: 2  
K 07:45       Race: 3  
L 07:50 13 W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final
M 07:55       Race: 2  
N 08:00       Race: 3  
O 08:05 14 M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final
P 08:10       Race: 2  
Q 08:15       Race: 3  
R 08:20       Race: 4  
S 08:25       Race: 5  
T 08:30 15 W Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final
U 08:35       Race: 2  
V 08:40       Race: 3  
W 08:45 16 M Opn 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
X 08:50 17 W Opn 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; + 2 Fastest Other Crews
Y 08:55       Race: 2  
Z 09:00 18 Mx Mst 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
A 09:05 19 M Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final
B 09:10       Race: 2  
C 09:15 20 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final
D 09:20       Race: 2  
E 09:25 21 W U20 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
F 09:30 22 W Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final
G 09:35       Race: 2  
H 09:40       Race: 3  
I 09:45       Race: 4  
J 09:50       Race: 5  
K 09:55 23 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final
L 10:00       Race: 2  
M 10:05 24 M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final
N 10:10       Race: 2  
O 10:15       Race: 3  
P 10:20 25 M U20 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Q 10:25 26 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final
R 10:30       Race: 2  
S 10:35       Race: 3  
T 10:45 27 W Opn 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
U 10:55 28 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
V 11:05 29 W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
W 11:10       Race: 2  
X 11:15       Race: 3  
Y 11:20       Race: 4  
Z 11:30 30 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
A 11:35       Race: 2  
B 11:40       Race: 3  
C 11:45       Race: 4  
D 11:50 31 M Opn 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
E 11:55 32 M Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
F 12:00 33 M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
G 12:05       Race: 2  
H 12:10       Race: 3  
I 12:15       Race: 4  
J 12:25 34 W Opn 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
K 12:35 35 W Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
L 12:45 36 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final
M 12:50       Race: 2  
N 12:55       Race: 3  
O 13:00 37 M Opn 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final
P 13:05       Race: 2  
Q 13:10       Race: 3  
R 13:15 38 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final
S 13:20       Race: 2  
T 13:25       Race: 3  
U 13:30       Race: 4  
V 13:35       Race: 5  
W 13:40       Race: 6  
X 13:45 39 Mst 1X
heat
Race: 1  
Y 13:50       Race: 2  
Z 13:55 40 W Opn 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
A 14:05 41 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1  
B 14:10       Race: 2  
C 14:15       Race: 3  
D 14:20       Race: 4  
E 14:30 42 M Opn 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
A 15:00 1 M Opn 2-
final
Race: A  
C 15:10 2 W Opn 1X
final
Race: A  
G 15:40 5 W Opn 2-
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.