Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 18th January 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:05 | 2 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 08:10 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 08:15 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
E | 08:20 | 3 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 08:25 | 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 08:30 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
H | 08:35 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
I | 08:40 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
J | 08:45 | 4 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 08:50 | 5 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 09:00 | 6 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 09:05 | 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 09:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
P | 09:15 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
Q | 09:20 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
R | 09:25 | 7 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 09:30 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 09:40 | 8 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 09:45 | 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 09:50 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
X | 09:55 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
Y | 10:00 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
A | 10:10 | 10 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 10:15 | 1->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 10:20 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 10:25 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
E | 10:30 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
F | 10:35 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
G | 10:40 | 11 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 10:45 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 10:50 | 12 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 10:55 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 11:00 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
L | 11:05 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
M | 11:15 | 13 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 11:20 | 14 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 11:25 | 1->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 11:30 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Q | 11:35 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
R | 11:40 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
S | 11:45 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
T | 11:50 | 15 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 11:55 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 12:00 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
X | 12:10 | 17 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 12:15 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 12:30 | 19 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 12:35 | 20 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 12:40 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 12:50 | 21 | W U22 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 12:55 | 22 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 13:00 | 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 13:05 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
I | 13:10 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
J | 13:15 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
K | 13:20 | 23 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 13:25 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 13:30 | 24 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 13:35 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 13:40 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
P | 13:45 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
R | 13:55 | 26 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 14:00 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 14:05 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
V | 14:20 | 28 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 14:25 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 14:30 | 29 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 14:35 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 14:45 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
B | 14:50 | 30 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 14:55 | 1->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 15:00 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
E | 15:05 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
F | 15:10 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
K | 15:35 | 33 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 15:40 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
N | 15:50 | 35 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 15:55 | 36 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 16:00 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 16:10 | 37 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 16:15 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 16:20 | 38 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 16:25 | 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 16:30 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
W | 16:35 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
X | 16:40 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
Z | 16:50 | 39 | Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 17:00 | 41 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 17:05 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 19th January 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:35 | 2 | W Opn 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 07:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
D | 07:45 | 3 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
E | 07:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
F | 07:55 | 4 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 08:00 | 5 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 08:05 | 6 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
I | 08:10 | Race: A | |||||||||||
L | 08:15 | 8 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
M | 08:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
K | 08:30 | 7 | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 08:50 | 10 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 08:55 | Race: A | |||||||||||
S | 09:00 | 12 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 09:05 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Q | 09:10 | 11 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 09:15 | Race: A | |||||||||||
U | 09:20 | 13 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 09:35 | 14 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
W | 09:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
X | 09:45 | 15 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
A | 10:00 | 17 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 10:10 | 19 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 10:20 | 20 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
E | 10:25 | Race: A | |||||||||||
G | 10:40 | 22 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
H | 10:45 | Race: A | |||||||||||
I | 10:50 | 23 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 11:00 | 24 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
M | 11:15 | 26 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 11:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
P | 11:35 | 28 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 11:40 | 29 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 11:45 | Race: A | |||||||||||
S | 12:00 | 30 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 12:05 | Race: A | |||||||||||
W | 12:30 | 33 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 12:35 | Race: A | |||||||||||
A | 12:50 | 36 | G U16 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 12:55 | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 13:00 | 37 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 13:05 | 38 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
E | 13:10 | Race: A | |||||||||||
G | 13:20 | 39 | Mst 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 13:30 | 41 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 13:35 | Race: A |
Social