Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 18th January 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:05 | 2 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | NOEC2 | OGUC1 | OTAC1 | ||||||
C | 08:10 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | OTAC2 | NOEC1 | ||||||||
D | 08:15 | Race: 3 | WNKC1 | ||||||||||
E | 08:20 | 3 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | NOEC2 | OAMC3 | CROC3 | NOEC5 | |||||
F | 08:25 | 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | OAMC2 | NOEC1 | | | ||||||
G | 08:30 | Race: 3 | NOEC3 | NOEC4 | CROC1 | ||||||||
H | 08:35 | Race: 4 | OTAC2 | WNKC1 | |||||||||
I | 08:40 | Race: 5 | OTAC1 | OAMC1 | DUAC2 | DUAC1 | |||||||
J | 08:45 | 4 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | OAMC1 | ||||||||
K | 08:50 | 5 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | NOEC1 | ||||||||
M | 09:00 | 6 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | | ||||||||
N | 09:05 | 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | QRCC1 | WNKC1 | NOEC3 | COLC1 | ||||||
O | 09:10 | Race: 3 | OAMC1 | NOEC1 | | DUAC1 | |||||||
P | 09:15 | Race: 4 | DUAC2 | ||||||||||
Q | 09:20 | Race: 5 | DUAC3 | ||||||||||
R | 09:25 | 7 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | OTAC2 | OAMC1 | OTAC3 | ||||||
S | 09:30 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | OTAC1 | |||||||||
U | 09:40 | 8 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | OTAC2 | DUAC1 | |||||||
V | 09:45 | 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | OAMC2 | NOEC1 | ||||||||
W | 09:50 | Race: 3 | OAMC1 | NOEC2 | |||||||||
X | 09:55 | Race: 4 | OTAC1 | NOEC3 | OTAC4 | NOEC4 | OTAC3 | ||||||
Y | 10:00 | Race: 5 | CROC1 | ||||||||||
A | 10:10 | 10 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | CROC1 | ||||||||
B | 10:15 | 1->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | DUAC1 | OAMC3 | NOEC2 | |||||||
C | 10:20 | Race: 3 | OAMC1 | DUAC2 | DUAC4 | CROC2 | |||||||
D | 10:25 | Race: 4 | OAMC2 | DUAC3 | WNKC1 | ||||||||
E | 10:30 | Race: 5 | WNKC2 | NOEC1 | COLC1 | ||||||||
F | 10:35 | Race: 6 | DUAC5 | ||||||||||
G | 10:40 | 11 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | NOEC1 | ||||||||
H | 10:45 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | DUAC1 | |||||||||
I | 10:50 | 12 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | NOEC3 | OTAC1 | NOEC2 | ||||||
J | 10:55 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | DUAC1 | NOEC1 | ||||||||
K | 11:00 | Race: 3 | OAMC1 | CROC1 | |||||||||
L | 11:05 | Race: 4 | OAMC2 | ||||||||||
M | 11:15 | 13 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | COLC1 | NOEC1 | DUAC1 | ||||||
N | 11:20 | 14 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | OAMC2 | OTAC1 | DUAC2 | | |||||
O | 11:25 | 1->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | OTAC6 | OGUC1 | WNKC2 | |||||||
P | 11:30 | Race: 3 | OGUC2 | ||||||||||
Q | 11:35 | Race: 4 | OTAC5 | | OTAC3 | ||||||||
R | 11:40 | Race: 5 | OAMC1 | DUAC1 | |||||||||
S | 11:45 | Race: 6 | WNKC1 | OTAC4 | |||||||||
T | 11:50 | 15 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | OAMC1 | ||||||||
U | 11:55 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | CROC1 | |||||||||
V | 12:00 | Race: 3 | | ||||||||||
X | 12:10 | 17 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | NOEC1 | ||||||||
Y | 12:15 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | OTAC1 | |||||||||
A | 12:30 | 19 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | NOEC2 | NOEC1 | OTAC1 | ||||||
B | 12:35 | 20 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | CROC1 | NOEC1 | |||||||
C | 12:40 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | WNK*2 | |||||||||
E | 12:50 | 21 | W U22 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | | ||||||||
F | 12:55 | 22 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | | OGUC1 | WNKC1 | OAMC2 | |||||
G | 13:00 | 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | | OTAC1 | QRCC2 | |||||||
H | 13:05 | Race: 3 | DUAC3 | CROC2 | |||||||||
I | 13:10 | Race: 4 | NOEC4 | NOEC5 | QRCC1 | NOEC3 | QRCC3 | DUAC1 | |||||
J | 13:15 | Race: 5 | OAMC1 | COLC1 | OTAC2 | DUAC2 | CROC1 | ||||||
K | 13:20 | 23 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | COLC1 | COLC2 | |||||||
L | 13:25 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | NOEC1 | DUAC1 | ||||||||
M | 13:30 | 24 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | DUAC1 | ||||||||
N | 13:35 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | DUAC3 | |||||||||
O | 13:40 | Race: 3 | OGUC1 | DUAC4 | |||||||||
P | 13:45 | Race: 4 | DUAC2 | CROC1 | |||||||||
R | 13:55 | 26 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | OAMC1 | OAMC2 | CROC1 | ||||||
S | 14:00 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | NOEC1 | |||||||||
T | 14:05 | Race: 3 | DUAC1 | ||||||||||
V | 14:20 | 28 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | NOEC1 | OTAC1 | |||||||
W | 14:25 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | NOEC2 | OAMC1 | ||||||||
X | 14:30 | 29 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | NOEC1 | NOEC2 | COLC2 | COLC1 | |||||
Y | 14:35 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | DUAC3 | DUAC1 | ||||||||
A | 14:45 | Race: 4 | DUAC2 | ||||||||||
B | 14:50 | 30 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | OGUC1 | OAMC1 | CROC1 | ||||||
C | 14:55 | 1->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | COLC1 | OTAC1 | ||||||||
D | 15:00 | Race: 3 | NOEC4 | COLC2 | QRCC3 | ||||||||
E | 15:05 | Race: 4 | WNKC1 | WNKC2 | QRCC1 | ||||||||
F | 15:10 | Race: 5 | OAMC2 | NOEC1 | NOEC5 | CROC2 | QRCC2 | ||||||
K | 15:35 | 33 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | OAMC1 | NOEC2 | NOEC3 | ||||||
L | 15:40 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | CRO*1 | NOEC1 | OTAC1 | |||||||
N | 15:50 | 35 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | | ||||||||
O | 15:55 | 36 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | DUAC1 | COLC2 | |||||||
P | 16:00 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | NOEC1 | COLC1 | ||||||||
R | 16:10 | 37 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | OTAC1 | ||||||||
S | 16:15 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | OGUC1 | |||||||||
T | 16:20 | 38 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | OAMC1 | COLC1 | NOEC4 | ||||||
U | 16:25 | 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | NOEC2 | |||||||||
V | 16:30 | Race: 3 | CROC1 | ||||||||||
W | 16:35 | Race: 4 | NOEC5 | NOEC3 | OAMC2 | ||||||||
X | 16:40 | Race: 5 | COLC2 | NOEC1 | |||||||||
Z | 16:50 | 39 | Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | NOEC1 | CROC1 | |||||||
B | 17:00 | 41 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | NOEC2 | ||||||||
C | 17:05 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | CROC1 | NOEC1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. DUAC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 19th January 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:35 | 2 | W Opn 1X final | Race: B | NOEC2 | WNKC1 | OGUC1 | ||||||
C | 07:40 | Race: A | OTAC1 | OTAC2 | |||||||||
D | 07:45 | 3 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | OTAC2 | OTAC1 | |||||||
E | 07:50 | Race: A | WNKC1 | ||||||||||
F | 07:55 | 4 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A | OAMC1 | ||||||||
G | 08:00 | 5 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | NOEC1 | ||||||||
H | 08:05 | 6 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | OAMC1 | QRCC1 | DUAC3 | ||||||
I | 08:10 | Race: A | NOEC1 | DUAC1 | DUAC2 | ||||||||
L | 08:15 | 8 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | DUAC1 | OTAC1 | NOEC1 | ||||||
M | 08:20 | Race: A | NOEC2 | ||||||||||
K | 08:30 | 7 | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | OTAC2 | OTAC1 | |||||||
O | 08:50 | 10 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | DUAC2 | OAMC1 | |||||||
P | 08:55 | Race: A | NOEC1 | DUAC1 | OAMC2 | ||||||||
S | 09:00 | 12 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | NOEC2 | NOEC3 | OAMC1 | OAMC2 | |||||
T | 09:05 | Race: A | OTAC1 | NOEC1 | |||||||||
Q | 09:10 | 11 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: B | DUAC1 | ||||||||
R | 09:15 | Race: A | NOEC1 | ||||||||||
U | 09:20 | 13 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | NOEC1 | COLC1 | DUAC1 | ||||||
V | 09:35 | 14 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | OTAC4 | ||||||||
W | 09:40 | Race: A | OTAC1 | WNKC1 | |||||||||
X | 09:45 | 15 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: B | OAMC1 | ||||||||
A | 10:00 | 17 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | OTAC1 | NOEC1 | |||||||
C | 10:10 | 19 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | NOEC2 | OTAC1 | NOEC1 | ||||||
D | 10:20 | 20 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: B | NOEC1 | CROC1 | |||||||
E | 10:25 | Race: A | WNK*2 | ||||||||||
G | 10:40 | 22 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | OAMC1 | OAMC2 | NOEC3 | QRCC1 | |||||
H | 10:45 | Race: A | OGUC1 | OTAC2 | OTAC1 | WNKC1 | |||||||
I | 10:50 | 23 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | NOEC1 | ||||||||
J | 11:00 | 24 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | OGUC1 | DUAC1 | |||||||
M | 11:15 | 26 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: B | NOEC1 | ||||||||
N | 11:20 | Race: A | DUAC1 | ||||||||||
P | 11:35 | 28 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | NOEC1 | OAMC1 | NOEC2 | ||||||
Q | 11:40 | 29 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | NOEC2 | ||||||||
R | 11:45 | Race: A | NOEC1 | DUAC2 | |||||||||
S | 12:00 | 30 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | OAMC2 | QRCC1 | NOEC1 | ||||||
T | 12:05 | Race: A | NOEC4 | OGUC1 | OTAC1 | ||||||||
W | 12:30 | 33 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: B | OTAC1 | CRO*1 | |||||||
X | 12:35 | Race: A | NOEC1 | ||||||||||
A | 12:50 | 36 | G U16 4+ final | Race: B | COLC1 | ||||||||
B | 12:55 | Race: A | NOEC1 | ||||||||||
C | 13:00 | 37 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | OTAC1 | ||||||||
D | 13:05 | 38 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | COLC1 | CROC1 | |||||||
E | 13:10 | Race: A | OAMC1 | ||||||||||
G | 13:20 | 39 | Mst 1X final | Race: A | NOEC1 | CROC1 | |||||||
I | 13:30 | 41 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | NOEC1 | ||||||||
J | 13:35 | Race: A | NOEC2 | CROC1 |
Social