Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 18th January 2014
Race B @ 14:50: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#6
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
Race C @ 14:55: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: James O'connor & Della Hammersley
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
Race D @ 15:00: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Richard Wilden
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLC
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CTYC
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
QRCC
QRCC
Otago |
Crew
#3
QRCC
Coached by: Cameron Abbey
|
Race E @ 15:05: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#7
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Aleeshia Wilson
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Fiona McKay
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
QRCC
QRCC
Otago |
Crew
#1
QRCC
Coached by: Cameron Abbey
|
Race F @ 15:10: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Shaun Taylor & Courtney May
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#5
NOEC
Coached by: Richard Wilden
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROC
|
|
Entity
QRCC
QRCC
Otago |
Crew
#2
QRCC
Coached by: Cameron Abbey
|
Race {85} @ 15:15: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
No lanes drawn for this race (yet) |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 19th January 2014
Race S @ 12:00: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Shaun Taylor & Courtney May
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie & Sarah Bruce
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#7
TIMC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Aleeshia Wilson
|
|
Entity
QRCC
QRCC
Otago |
Crew
#1
QRCC
Coached by: Cameron Abbey
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
Race T @ 12:05: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Richard Wilden
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
OGUC
OGUC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGUC
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#6
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
Social