Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 18th January 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:35 | 3 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
U | 09:40 | 8 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 09:50 | 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Z | 10:05 | 9 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 10:40 | 11 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 10:50 | 12 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 10:55 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 11:05 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
A | 12:30 | 19 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 12:35 | 20 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 12:45 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
M | 13:30 | 24 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 13:40 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
P | 13:45 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
V | 14:20 | 28 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 14:25 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 15:25 | 32 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 15:35 | 33 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 17:00 | 41 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 17:10 | 42 | M Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 19th January 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N | 08:35 | 9 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 09:00 | 12 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 09:10 | 11 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 09:15 | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 10:10 | 19 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 10:20 | 20 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 11:35 | 28 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 12:20 | 32 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 12:30 | 33 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
I | 13:30 | 41 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 13:35 | Race: A | |||||||||||
K | 42 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A |
Social