Draft race schedule: Canterbury Champs

This is the race schedule for the 2014 Canterbury Championships.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 18th January 2014

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 08:00 1 M Opn 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
B 08:05 2 W Opn 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
C 08:10     Race: 2  
D 08:15     Race: 3  
E 08:20 3 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews
F 08:25     Race: 2  
G 08:30     Race: 3  
H 08:35     Race: 4  
I 08:40     Race: 5  
J 08:45 4 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
K 08:50 5 W Opn 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
L 08:55     Race: 2  
M 09:00 6 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews
N 09:05     Race: 2  
O 09:10     Race: 3  
P 09:15     Race: 4  
Q 09:20     Race: 5  
R 09:25 7 M Opn 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
S 09:30     Race: 2  
T 09:35     Race: 3  
U 09:40 8 M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews
V 09:45     Race: 2  
W 09:50     Race: 3  
X 09:55     Race: 4  
Y 10:00     Race: 5  
Z 10:05 9 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
A 10:10 10 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
B 10:15     Race: 2  
C 10:20     Race: 3  
D 10:25     Race: 4  
E 10:30     Race: 5  
F 10:35     Race: 6  
G 10:40 11 M Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
H 10:45     Race: 2  
I 10:50 12 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
J 10:55     Race: 2  
K 11:00     Race: 3  
L 11:05     Race: 4  
M 11:15 13 W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
N 11:20 14 M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
O 11:25     Race: 2  
P 11:30     Race: 3  
Q 11:35     Race: 4  
R 11:40     Race: 5  
S 11:45     Race: 6  
T 11:50 15 W Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
U 11:55     Race: 2  
V 12:00     Race: 3  
W 12:05 16 M Opn 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
X 12:10 17 W Opn 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Y 12:15     Race: 2  
Z 12:25 18 Mx Mst 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
A 12:30 19 M Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
B 12:35 20 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
C 12:40     Race: 2  
D 12:45     Race: 3  
E 12:50 21 W U22 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
F 12:55 22 W Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews
G 13:00     Race: 2  
H 13:05     Race: 3  
I 13:10     Race: 4  
J 13:15     Race: 5  
K 13:20 23 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
L 13:25     Race: 2  
M 13:30 24 M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
N 13:35     Race: 2  
O 13:40     Race: 3  
P 13:45     Race: 4  
Q 13:50 25 M U22 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
R 13:55 26 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
S 14:00     Race: 2  
T 14:05     Race: 3  
U 14:15 27 W Opn 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
V 14:20 28 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
W 14:25     Race: 2  
X 14:30 29 W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Y 14:35     Race: 2  
Z 14:40     Race: 3  
A 14:45     Race: 4  
B 14:50 30 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
C 14:55     Race: 2  
D 15:00     Race: 3  
E 15:05     Race: 4  
F 15:10     Race: 5  
15:15     Race: 6  
G   31 M Opn 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
H 15:20     Race: 2  
I 15:25 32 M Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
J 15:30 33 M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
K 15:35     Race: 2  
L 15:40     Race: 3  
M 15:45 34 W Opn 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
N 15:50 35 W Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
O 15:55 36 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
P 16:00     Race: 2  
Q 16:05     Race: 3  
R 16:10 37 M Opn 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
S 16:15     Race: 2  
T 16:20 38 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews
U 16:25     Race: 2  
V 16:30     Race: 3  
W 16:35     Race: 4  
X 16:40     Race: 5  
Z 16:50 39 Mst 1X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
A 16:55 40 W Opn 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
B 17:00 41 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
C 17:05     Race: 2  
D 17:10 42 M Opn 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final

Sunday, 19th January 2014

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 07:30 1 M Opn 2-
final
Race: A  
B 07:35 2 W Opn 1X
final
Race: B  
C 07:40     Race: A  
D 07:45 3 B U17 2X
final
Race: B  
E 07:50     Race: A  
F 07:55 4 G U18 8+
final
Race: A  
G 08:00 5 W Opn 2-
final
Race: A  
H 08:05 6 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
I 08:10     Race: A  
L 08:15 8 M Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
M 08:20     Race: A  
J 08:25 7 M Opn 1X
final
Race: B  
K 08:30     Race: A  
N 08:35 9 B U18 8+
final
Race: A  
O 08:50 10 G U17 2X
final
Race: B  
P 08:55     Race: A  
S 09:00 12 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
T 09:05     Race: A  
Q 09:10 11 M Clb 4+
final
Race: B  
R 09:15     Race: A  
U 09:20 13 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
V 09:35 14 M Clb 1X
final
Race: B  
W 09:40     Race: A  
X 09:45 15 W Clb 4+
final
Race: B  
Y 09:50     Race: A  
Z 09:55 16 M Opn 4-
final
Race: A  
A 10:00 17 W Opn 2X
final
Race: A  
B 10:05 18 Mx Mst 4-
final
Race: A  
C 10:10 19 M Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
D 10:20 20 B U18 4X+
final
Race: B  
E 10:25     Race: A  
F 10:35 21 W U22 4-
final
Race: A  
G 10:40 22 W Clb 1X
final
Race: B  
H 10:45     Race: A  
I 10:50 23 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
J 11:00 24 M Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
K 11:05     Race: A  
L 11:10 25 M U22 4-
final
Race: A  
M 11:15 26 G U18 4X+
final
Race: B  
N 11:20     Race: A  
O 11:25 27 W Opn 4X-
final
Race: A  
P 11:35 28 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
Q 11:40 29 W Nov 4+
final
Race: B  
R 11:45     Race: A  
S 12:00 30 W Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
T 12:05     Race: A  
U 12:15 31 M Opn 4X-
final
Race: A  
V 12:20 32 M Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
W 12:30 33 M Nov 4+
final
Race: B  
X 12:35     Race: A  
Y 12:40 34 W Opn 4-
final
Race: A  
Z 12:45 35 W Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
A 12:50 36 G U16 4+
final
Race: B  
B 12:55     Race: A  
C 13:00 37 M Opn 2X
final
Race: A  
D 13:05 38 W Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
E 13:10     Race: A  
G 13:20 39 Mst 1X
final
Race: A  
H 13:25 40 W Opn 8+
final
Race: A  
I 13:30 41 B U16 4+
final
Race: B  
J 13:35     Race: A  
K   42 M Opn 8+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.