Race schedule: Canterbury Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2014 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 18th January 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Heat | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | M Opn 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 08:05 | 2 | W Opn 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
C | 08:10 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 08:15 | Race: 3 | |||
E | 08:20 | 3 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews |
F | 08:25 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 08:30 | Race: 3 | |||
H | 08:35 | Race: 4 | |||
I | 08:40 | Race: 5 | |||
J | 08:45 | 4 | G U18 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 08:50 | 5 | W Opn 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
L | 08:55 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 09:00 | 6 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews |
N | 09:05 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 09:10 | Race: 3 | |||
P | 09:15 | Race: 4 | |||
Q | 09:20 | Race: 5 | |||
R | 09:25 | 7 | M Opn 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
S | 09:30 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 09:35 | Race: 3 | |||
U | 09:40 | 8 | M Nov 2X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews |
V | 09:45 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 09:50 | Race: 3 | |||
X | 09:55 | Race: 4 | |||
Y | 10:00 | Race: 5 | |||
Z | 10:05 | 9 | B U18 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
A | 10:10 | 10 | G U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
B | 10:15 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 10:20 | Race: 3 | |||
D | 10:25 | Race: 4 | |||
E | 10:30 | Race: 5 | |||
F | 10:35 | Race: 6 | |||
G | 10:40 | 11 | M Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
H | 10:45 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 10:50 | 12 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
J | 10:55 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 11:00 | Race: 3 | |||
L | 11:05 | Race: 4 | |||
M | 11:15 | 13 | W Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 11:20 | 14 | M Clb 1X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
O | 11:25 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 11:30 | Race: 3 | |||
Q | 11:35 | Race: 4 | |||
R | 11:40 | Race: 5 | |||
S | 11:45 | Race: 6 | |||
T | 11:50 | 15 | W Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
U | 11:55 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 12:00 | Race: 3 | |||
W | 12:05 | 16 | M Opn 4- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 12:10 | 17 | W Opn 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
Y | 12:15 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 12:25 | 18 | Mx Mst 4- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
A | 12:30 | 19 | M Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 12:35 | 20 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
C | 12:40 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 12:45 | Race: 3 | |||
E | 12:50 | 21 | W U22 4- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 12:55 | 22 | W Clb 1X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews |
G | 13:00 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 13:05 | Race: 3 | |||
I | 13:10 | Race: 4 | |||
J | 13:15 | Race: 5 | |||
K | 13:20 | 23 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
L | 13:25 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 13:30 | 24 | M Clb 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
N | 13:35 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 13:40 | Race: 3 | |||
P | 13:45 | Race: 4 | |||
Q | 13:50 | 25 | M U22 4- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 13:55 | 26 | G U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
S | 14:00 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 14:05 | Race: 3 | |||
U | 14:15 | 27 | W Opn 4X- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
V | 14:20 | 28 | B U16 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
W | 14:25 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 14:30 | 29 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
Y | 14:35 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 14:40 | Race: 3 | |||
A | 14:45 | Race: 4 | |||
B | 14:50 | 30 | W Clb 2X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
C | 14:55 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 15:00 | Race: 3 | |||
E | 15:05 | Race: 4 | |||
F | 15:10 | Race: 5 | |||
15:15 | Race: 6 | ||||
G | 31 | M Opn 4X- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | |
H | 15:20 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 15:25 | 32 | M Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 15:30 | 33 | M Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
K | 15:35 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 15:40 | Race: 3 | |||
M | 15:45 | 34 | W Opn 4- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 15:50 | 35 | W Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 15:55 | 36 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
P | 16:00 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 16:05 | Race: 3 | |||
R | 16:10 | 37 | M Opn 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
S | 16:15 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 16:20 | 38 | W Nov 2X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews |
U | 16:25 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 16:30 | Race: 3 | |||
W | 16:35 | Race: 4 | |||
X | 16:40 | Race: 5 | |||
Z | 16:50 | 39 | Mst 1X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
A | 16:55 | 40 | W Opn 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 17:00 | 41 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
C | 17:05 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 17:10 | 42 | M Opn 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
Social