Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2015 Canterbury Championships.
Saturday, 17th January 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 07:35 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 07:40 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
D | 07:45 | 2 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 07:50 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 07:55 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
G | 08:00 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
H | 08:05 | 3 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 08:10 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 08:15 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
K | 08:20 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
L | 08:25 | 4 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 08:30 | 5 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 08:35 | Fastest Crews->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 08:40 | 6 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 08:45 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 08:50 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
R | 08:55 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
S | 09:00 | 7 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 09:05 | Fastest Crews->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 09:10 | 8 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 09:15 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 09:20 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
X | 09:25 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Y | 09:30 | 9 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 9 | B U18 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 09:35 | 10 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 09:40 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 09:45 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
C | 09:50 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
D | 09:55 | 11 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 10:00 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 10:05 | 12 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 10:10 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 10:15 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
I | 10:20 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
J | 10:25 | 13 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 13 | W Nov 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 10:30 | 14 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 10:35 | 1->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 10:40 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
N | 10:45 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
O | 10:50 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
P | 10:55 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
Q | 11:00 | 15 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 11:05 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 11:10 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
T | 11:15 | 16 | M Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 16 | M Opn 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 11:20 | 17 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 11:25 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 11:30 | 18 | Mst 4(X)± heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 11:35 | 19 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 19 | M Nov 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 11:40 | 20 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 11:45 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 11:50 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
B | 11:55 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
12:00 | 21 | W U22 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
C | 22 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 12:05 | 1->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 12:10 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
F | 12:15 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
G | 12:20 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
H | 12:25 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
I | 12:30 | 23 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 12:35 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 18th January 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K | 07:00 | 24 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
L | 07:05 | 1->A Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
M | 07:10 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 07:15 | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
O | 07:20 | Race: 5 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 07:25 | 25 | M U22 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
P | 25 | M U22 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
Q | 07:30 | 26 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
R | 07:35 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
S | 07:40 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 07:45 | 27 | W Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
T | 27 | W Opn 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
U | 07:50 | 28 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
U | 28 | B U16 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
V | 07:55 | 29 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
W | 08:00 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
X | 08:05 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Y | 08:10 | 30 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
Z | 08:15 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
A | 08:20 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
B | 08:25 | 31 | M Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
B | 31 | M Opn 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
C | 08:30 | 32 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
C | 32 | M Clb 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
D | 08:35 | 33 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
E | 08:40 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
F | 08:45 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
G | 08:50 | 34 | W Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
G | 34 | W Opn 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
H | 08:55 | 35 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
H | 35 | W Clb 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
I | 09:00 | 36 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
J | 09:05 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
K | 09:10 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
L | 09:15 | 37 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
M | 09:20 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
N | 09:25 | 38 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
O | 09:30 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
P | 09:35 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 09:40 | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
R | 09:45 | 39 | M/W Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
S | 09:50 | 41 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
T | 09:55 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
U | 10:00 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 10:05 | 42 | M Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
V | 42 | M Opn 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
A | 10:30 | 1 | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
E | 21 | W U22 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 10:35 | 1 | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
C | 10:40 | 2 | W Opn 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
D | 10:45 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
E | 10:50 | 3 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
F | 10:55 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
G | 11:00 | 4 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
H | 11:05 | 5 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
I | 11:10 | 6 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
J | 11:15 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 11:20 | 7 | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
L | 11:25 | 8 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
M | 11:30 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 11:35 | 9 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
O | 11:40 | 10 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
P | 11:45 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 11:50 | 11 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
R | 11:55 | 12 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
S | 12:00 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 12:05 | 13 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
U | 12:10 | 14 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
V | 12:15 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
W | 12:20 | 15 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
X | 12:25 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Y | 12:30 | 16 | M Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
Z | 12:35 | 17 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
A | 12:40 | 18 | Mst 4(X)± final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
B | 12:45 | 19 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
C | 12:50 | 20 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
D | 12:55 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
F | 13:00 | 22 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
G | 13:05 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
H | 13:10 | 23 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
I | 13:15 | 24 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
J | 13:20 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 13:25 | 25 | M U22 4‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
L | 13:30 | 26 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
M | 13:35 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 13:40 | 27 | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
O | 13:45 | 28 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
P | 13:50 | 29 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
Q | 13:55 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
R | 14:00 | 30 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
S | 14:05 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 14:10 | 31 | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
U | 14:15 | 32 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
V | 14:20 | 33 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
W | 14:25 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
X | 14:30 | 34 | W Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
Y | 14:35 | 35 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
Z | 14:40 | 36 | G U16 4+ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
A | 14:45 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
B | 14:50 | 37 | M Opn 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
C | 14:55 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
D | 15:00 | 38 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
E | 15:05 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
F | 15:10 | 39 | M/W Mst 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
G | 15:15 | 41 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
H | 15:20 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 15:25 | 42 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social