Race schedule: Canterbury Champs UPDATED

This is the race schedule for the 2015 Canterbury Championships.

Gender mixed
Class
School class U15
Club (ability) intermediate senior premier
Club (other)
Masters class
Boat and and
Seats

Saturday, 17th January 2015

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 07:30 1 M Opn 2-
heat
Race: 1 Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final
B 07:35     Race: 2  
C 07:40     Race: 3  
D 07:45 2 W Opn 1X
heat
Race: 1 Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final
E 07:50     Race: 2  
F 07:55     Race: 3  
G 08:00     Race: 4  
H 08:05 3 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
I 08:10     Race: 2  
J 08:15     Race: 3  
K 08:20     Race: 4  
L 08:25 4 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
M 08:30 5 W Opn 2-
heat
Race: 1 Fastest Crews->Final
N 08:35     Race: 2  
O 08:40 6 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
P 08:45     Race: 2  
Q 08:50     Race: 3  
R 08:55     Race: 4  
S 09:00 7 M Opn 1X
heat
Race: 1 Fastest Crews->Final
T 09:05     Race: 2  
U 09:10 8 M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
V 09:15     Race: 2  
W 09:20     Race: 3  
X 09:25     Race: 4  
Y 09:30 9 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Y   9 B U18 8+
prelim
Race: 1  
Z 09:35 10 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
A 09:40     Race: 2  
B 09:45     Race: 3  
C 09:50     Race: 4  
D 09:55 11 M Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
E 10:00     Race: 2  
F 10:05 12 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
G 10:10     Race: 2  
H 10:15     Race: 3  
I 10:20     Race: 4  
J 10:25 13 W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
J   13 W Nov 8+
prelim
Race: 1  
K 10:30 14 M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
L 10:35     Race: 2  
M 10:40     Race: 3  
N 10:45     Race: 4  
O 10:50     Race: 5  
P 10:55     Race: 6  
Q 11:00 15 W Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
R 11:05     Race: 2  
S 11:10     Race: 3  
T 11:15 16 M Opn 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
T   16 M Opn 4-
prelim
Race: 1  
U 11:20 17 W Opn 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
V 11:25     Race: 2  
W 11:30 18 Mst 4(X)±
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
X 11:35 19 M Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
X   19 M Nov 8+
prelim
Race: 1  
Y 11:40 20 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Z 11:45     Race: 2  
A 11:50     Race: 3  
B 11:55     Race: 4  
12:00 21 W U22 4-
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
C   22 W Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
D 12:05     Race: 2  
E 12:10     Race: 3  
F 12:15     Race: 4  
G 12:20     Race: 5  
H 12:25     Race: 6  
I 12:30 23 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
J 12:35     Race: 2  

Sunday, 18th January 2015

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
K 07:00 24 M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
L 07:05     Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
M 07:10     Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
N 07:15     Race: 4 - - CANCELLED - -
O 07:20     Race: 5 - - CANCELLED - -
P 07:25 25 M U22 4-
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
P   25 M U22 4-
prelim
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
Q 07:30 26 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
R 07:35     Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
S 07:40     Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
T 07:45 27 W Opn 4X-
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
T   27 W Opn 4X-
prelim
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
U 07:50 28 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
U   28 B U16 8+
prelim
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
V 07:55 29 W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
W 08:00     Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
X 08:05     Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
Y 08:10 30 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
Z 08:15     Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
A 08:20     Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
B 08:25 31 M Opn 4X-
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
B   31 M Opn 4X-
prelim
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
C 08:30 32 M Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
C   32 M Clb 8+
prelim
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
D 08:35 33 M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
E 08:40     Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
F 08:45     Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
G 08:50 34 W Opn 4-
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
G   34 W Opn 4-
prelim
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
H 08:55 35 W Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
H   35 W Clb 8+
prelim
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
I 09:00 36 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
J 09:05     Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
K 09:10     Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
L 09:15 37 M Opn 2X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
M 09:20     Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
N 09:25 38 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
O 09:30     Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
P 09:35     Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
Q 09:40     Race: 4 - - CANCELLED - -
R 09:45 39 M/W Mst 1X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
S 09:50 41 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
T 09:55     Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
U 10:00     Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
V 10:05 42 M Opn 8+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
V   42 M Opn 8+
prelim
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
A 10:30 1 M Opn 2-
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
E   21 W U22 4-
final
Race: A  
B 10:35 1 M Opn 2-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
C 10:40 2 W Opn 1X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
D 10:45     Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
E 10:50 3 B U17 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
F 10:55     Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
G 11:00 4 G U18 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
H 11:05 5 W Opn 2-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
I 11:10 6 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
J 11:15     Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
K 11:20 7 M Opn 1X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
L 11:25 8 M Nov 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
M 11:30     Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
N 11:35 9 B U18 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
O 11:40 10 G U17 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
P 11:45     Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Q 11:50 11 M Clb 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
R 11:55 12 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
S 12:00     Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
T 12:05 13 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
U 12:10 14 M Clb 1X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
V 12:15     Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
W 12:20 15 W Clb 4+
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
X 12:25     Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Y 12:30 16 M Opn 4-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Z 12:35 17 W Opn 2X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
A 12:40 18 Mst 4(X)±
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
B 12:45 19 M Nov 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
C 12:50 20 B U18 4X+
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
D 12:55     Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
F 13:00 22 W Clb 1X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
G 13:05     Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
H 13:10 23 G U16 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
I 13:15 24 M Clb 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
J 13:20     Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
K 13:25 25 M U22 4-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
L 13:30 26 G U18 4X+
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
M 13:35     Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
N 13:40 27 W Opn 4X-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
O 13:45 28 B U16 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
P 13:50 29 W Nov 4+
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
Q 13:55     Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
R 14:00 30 W Clb 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
S 14:05     Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
T 14:10 31 M Opn 4X-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
U 14:15 32 M Clb 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
V 14:20 33 M Nov 4+
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
W 14:25     Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
X 14:30 34 W Opn 4-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Y 14:35 35 W Clb 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Z 14:40 36 G U16 4+
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
A 14:45     Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
B 14:50 37 M Opn 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
C 14:55     Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
D 15:00 38 W Nov 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
E 15:05     Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
F 15:10 39 M/W Mst 1X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
G 15:15 41 B U16 4+
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
H 15:20     Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
I 15:25 42 M Opn 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.