Race schedule: Canterbury Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2015 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 17th January 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
B | 07:35 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 07:40 | Race: 3 | |||
D | 07:45 | 2 | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 8->A Final; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
E | 07:50 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 07:55 | Race: 3 | |||
G | 08:00 | Race: 4 | |||
H | 08:05 | 3 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
I | 08:10 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 08:15 | Race: 3 | |||
K | 08:20 | Race: 4 | |||
L | 08:25 | 4 | G U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 08:30 | 5 | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
N | 08:35 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 08:40 | 6 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
P | 08:45 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 08:50 | Race: 3 | |||
R | 08:55 | Race: 4 | |||
S | 09:00 | 7 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest Crews->Final |
T | 09:05 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 09:10 | 8 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
V | 09:15 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 09:20 | Race: 3 | |||
X | 09:25 | Race: 4 | |||
Y | 09:30 | 9 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 9 | B U18 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
Z | 09:35 | 10 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
A | 09:40 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 09:45 | Race: 3 | |||
C | 09:50 | Race: 4 | |||
D | 09:55 | 11 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
E | 10:00 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 10:05 | 12 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
G | 10:10 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 10:15 | Race: 3 | |||
I | 10:20 | Race: 4 | |||
J | 10:25 | 13 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 13 | W Nov 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
K | 10:30 | 14 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
L | 10:35 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 10:40 | Race: 3 | |||
N | 10:45 | Race: 4 | |||
O | 10:50 | Race: 5 | |||
P | 10:55 | Race: 6 | |||
Q | 11:00 | 15 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
R | 11:05 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 11:10 | Race: 3 | |||
T | 11:15 | 16 | M Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 16 | M Opn 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
U | 11:20 | 17 | W Opn 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
V | 11:25 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 11:30 | 18 | Mst 4(X)± heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 11:35 | 19 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 19 | M Nov 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
Y | 11:40 | 20 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
Z | 11:45 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 11:50 | Race: 3 | |||
B | 11:55 | Race: 4 | |||
12:00 | 21 | W U22 4- heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
C | 22 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | |
D | 12:05 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 12:10 | Race: 3 | |||
F | 12:15 | Race: 4 | |||
G | 12:20 | Race: 5 | |||
H | 12:25 | Race: 6 | |||
I | 12:30 | 23 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
J | 12:35 | Race: 2 |
Social