Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th January 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 07:45 | 2 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 08:00 | 3 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 08:15 | 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
M | 08:30 | 5 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 08:35 | 6 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 09:00 | 7 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 09:35 | 10 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 09:45 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
G | 10:10 | 12 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
K | 10:30 | 14 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 10:55 | 1->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
U | 11:20 | 17 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 11:25 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 11:30 | 18B | Mst 4X± heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 12:10 | 22 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
F | 12:15 | 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
L | 12:45 | 24 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Y | 13:50 | 30 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 13:55 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 14:00 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
C | 14:10 | 31 | M Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 15:15 | 37 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 15:20 | 38 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 15:40 | 39 | M/W Mst 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 15:50 | 41 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th January 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:40 | 2 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 07:50 | 3 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 08:15 | 6 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 08:40 | 10 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 09:00 | 12 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 09:15 | 14 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 09:45 | 18B | Mst 4X± final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 10:15 | 22 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 10:40 | 24 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 11:30 | 30 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 11:35 | 31 | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 12:15 | 37 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 12:25 | 38 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 12:30 | 39 | M/W Mst 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 12:45 | 41 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A |
Social