Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th January 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC3 | | |||||||
B | 07:35 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | AVNC2 | |||||||||
C | 07:40 | Race: 3 | AVNC1 | ||||||||||
D | 07:45 | 2 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | AVNC3 | AVNC4 | |||||||
E | 07:50 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | AVNC1 | AVNC2 | ||||||||
F | 07:55 | 3 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | | ||||||||
H | 08:05 | 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | | |||||||||
I | 08:10 | Race: 4 | AVNC11 | ||||||||||
J | 08:15 | Race: 5 | AVNC12 | ||||||||||
L | 08:25 | 5 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC2 | ||||||||
M | 08:30 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | AVNC1 | |||||||||
T | 09:05 | 8 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | ||||||||
U | 09:10 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | AVNC11 | |||||||||
X | 09:25 | 9 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC22 | AVNC21 | |||||||
C | 09:50 | 11 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | | AVNC22 | |||||||
D | 09:55 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | AVNC2 | AVNC21 | ||||||||
E | 10:00 | 12 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC13 | ||||||||
F | 10:05 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | | |||||||||
G | 10:10 | Race: 3 | AVNC12 | ||||||||||
H | 10:15 | Race: 4 | AVNC11 | | |||||||||
K | 10:30 | 14 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | AVNC12 | ||||||||
L | 10:35 | 1->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | AVNC1 | |||||||||
M | 10:40 | Race: 3 | AVNC5 | ||||||||||
N | 10:45 | Race: 4 | AVNC3 | ||||||||||
O | 10:50 | Race: 5 | | ||||||||||
P | 10:55 | Race: 6 | | AVNC4 | |||||||||
Q | 11:00 | 15 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC2 | ||||||||
S | 11:10 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | AVNC1 | |||||||||
T | 11:15 | 16 | M Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC2 | AVNC1 | |||||||
U | 11:20 | 17 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | ||||||||
V | 11:25 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | AVNC2 | |||||||||
X | 11:35 | 19 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC11 | ||||||||
Y | 11:40 | 20 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC31 | ||||||||
Z | 11:45 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5->B Final | Race: 2 | | |||||||||
B | 11:55 | 22 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | AVNC3 | ||||||||
D | 12:05 | 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | AVNC1 | |||||||||
F | 12:15 | Race: 5 | AVNC2 | ||||||||||
J | 12:35 | 24 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | AVNC2 | AVNC6 | |||||||
K | 12:40 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | | AVNC4 | ||||||||
L | 12:45 | Race: 3 | AVNC8 | | | ||||||||
M | 12:50 | Race: 4 | AVNC1 | AVNC3 | |||||||||
R | 13:15 | 27 | W Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC2 | AVNC1 | |||||||
T | 13:25 | 28 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | AVNC21 | ||||||||
X | 13:45 | 29 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 4 | AVNC1 | ||||||||
A | 14:00 | 30 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | AVNC1 | ||||||||
C | 14:10 | 31 | M Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | | AVNC2 | AVNC3 | |||||
D | 14:15 | 32 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC21 | AVNC1 | |||||||
E | 14:20 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | AVNC11 | |||||||||
F | 14:25 | 33 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC13 | ||||||||
G | 14:30 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | AVNC12 | |||||||||
H | 14:35 | Race: 3 | AVNC11 | ||||||||||
I | 14:40 | 34 | W Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC2 | AVNC1 | |||||||
O | 15:10 | 37 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | ||||||||
Q | 15:20 | 38 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | AVNC2 | ||||||||
R | 15:25 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | AVNC1 | |||||||||
V | 15:45 | 40 | W Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | ||||||||
W | 15:50 | 41 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC22 | AVNC12 | |||||||
X | 15:55 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | AVNC11 | |||||||||
Y | 16:00 | Race: 3 | AVNC21 | ||||||||||
Z | 16:05 | 42 | M Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | AVNC22 | |||||||
A | 16:10 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | AVNC11 | | AVNC21 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. AVNC2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th January 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: B | AVNC3 | ||||||||
B | 07:35 | Race: A | AVNC1 | AVNC2 | |||||||||
C | 07:40 | 2 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | AVNC1 | ||||||||
E | 07:50 | 3 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | AVNC12 | ||||||||
F | 07:55 | Race: A | AVNC11 | ||||||||||
H | 08:05 | 5 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | AVNC1 | ||||||||
L | 08:25 | 8 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | AVNC11 | ||||||||
N | 08:35 | 9 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A | AVNC21 | AVNC22 | |||||||
Q | 08:50 | 11 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | AVNC21 | AVNC22 | |||||||
R | 08:55 | 12 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | AVNC12 | ||||||||
S | 09:00 | Race: A | AVNC11 | ||||||||||
V | 09:15 | 14 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | AVNC12 | AVNC4 | |||||||
W | 09:20 | Race: A | AVNC3 | ||||||||||
Y | 09:30 | 15 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | AVNC1 | ||||||||
Z | 09:35 | 16 | M Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | AVNC2 | AVNC1 | |||||||
A | 09:40 | 17 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | AVNC2 | AVNC1 | |||||||
C | 09:50 | 19 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | AVNC11 | ||||||||
E | 10:00 | 20 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | AVNC31 | ||||||||
F | 10:05 | 22 | W Clb 1X final | Race: C | AVNC3 | ||||||||
H | 10:15 | Race: A | AVNC2 | ||||||||||
K | 10:30 | 24 | M Clb 2X final | Race: C | AVNC6 | ||||||||
L | 10:35 | Race: B | AVNC4 | ||||||||||
M | 10:40 | Race: A | AVNC3 | AVNC2 | AVNC1 | ||||||||
Q | 11:00 | 27 | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | AVNC2 | AVNC1 | |||||||
R | 11:05 | 28 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | AVNC21 | ||||||||
S | 11:10 | 29 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | AVNC1 | ||||||||
V | 11:25 | 30 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | AVNC1 | ||||||||
X | 11:35 | 31 | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | AVNC2 | AVNC1 | AVNC3 | ||||||
Y | 11:40 | 32 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | AVNC1 | AVNC21 | AVNC11 | ||||||
Z | 11:45 | 33 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: B | AVNC13 | ||||||||
A | 11:50 | Race: A | AVNC12 | AVNC11 | |||||||||
B | 11:55 | 34 | W Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | AVNC1 | AVNC2 | |||||||
G | 12:20 | 38 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | AVNC2 | AVNC1 | |||||||
K | 12:35 | 40 | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | AVNC1 | ||||||||
M | 12:45 | 41 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | AVNC11 | AVNC21 | |||||||
N | 12:50 | 42 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A | AVNC11 | AVNC1 | AVNC21 | AVNC22 |
Social