Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2017 Canterbury Championships.
Saturday, 14th January 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 06:30 | 1A | M Mst 1X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 1B | W Mst 1X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 06:34 | 2A | W U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 06:38 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 06:42 | 2B | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 06:46 | 3A | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 06:50 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 06:54 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
H | 06:58 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
I | 07:02 | 3B | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 07:06 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 07:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
L | 07:14 | 4 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 07:18 | 5 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 07:22 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 07:26 | 6A | M U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 07:30 | 6B | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 07:34 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 07:38 | 7A | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 07:42 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 07:46 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
U | 07:50 | 7B | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 07:54 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 07:58 | 8 | W U19 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 08:02 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 08:06 | 9A | M Mst 4X± (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 9B | W Mst 4X± (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 08:10 | 10A | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 08:14 | 10B | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:18 | 11A | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 08:22 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 08:26 | 11B | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 08:30 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 08:34 | 12A | M U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 08:38 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 08:42 | 12B | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 08:46 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 08:50 | 12C | M Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 08:54 | 13A | W U19 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 08:58 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 09:02 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
N | 09:06 | 13B | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 09:10 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 09:14 | 14A | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 09:18 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 09:22 | 14B | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 14C | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 09:26 | 15A | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 09:30 | 15B | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 09:34 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 09:38 | 16 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 09:42 | 17A | M Mst 4± (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 17B | W Mst 4± (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 09:46 | 18A | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 09:50 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 09:54 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
A | 09:58 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
B | 10:02 | 18B | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 10:06 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 10:10 | 19 | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 10:14 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 10:18 | 20A | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 10:22 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 10:26 | 20B | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 10:30 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 10:34 | 21A | M U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 10:38 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 10:42 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
M | 10:46 | 21B | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 10:50 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 10:54 | 22A | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 10:58 | 22B | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 11:02 | 23A | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 11:06 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 11:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
11:14 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
T | 23B | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 11:18 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 11:22 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
W | 11:26 | 24A | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 11:30 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 11:34 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Z | 11:38 | 24B | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 11:42 | 25A | W U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 11:46 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 11:50 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 11:54 | 25B | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 11:58 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 12:02 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
G | 12:06 | 26 | M U19 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 12:10 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 12:14 | 27 | W Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 12:18 | 28A | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 28B | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 12:22 | 28C | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 12:26 | 29A | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 12:30 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 12:34 | 29B | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 12:38 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 12:42 | 30A | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 12:46 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 12:50 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
S | 12:54 | 30B | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 12:58 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 13:02 | 31 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 13:06 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 13:10 | 32 | M Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 13:14 | 33A | M Mst 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 33B | W Mst 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 13:18 | 34A | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 13:22 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 13:26 | 34B | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 13:30 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 13:34 | 35A | W U19 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 13:38 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 13:42 | 35B | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 35C | W Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 13:46 | 36A | M U19 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 13:50 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 13:54 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
I | 13:58 | 36B | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 14:02 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 14:06 | 37 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 14:10 | 38A | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 14:14 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 14:18 | 38B | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 14:22 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 14:26 | 39A | W U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 14:30 | 39B | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 14:34 | 39C | W Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 14:38 | 40A | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 14:42 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 14:46 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
V | 14:50 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
W | 14:54 | 40B | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 14:58 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 15:02 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Z | 15:06 | 41A | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 15:10 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 15:14 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
C | 15:18 | 41B | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 15:22 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 15:26 | 42A | M U19 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 15:30 | 42B | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 15:34 | 42C | M Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 16:30 | 1A | M Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 1B | W Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 16:35 | 2A | W U19 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 16:40 | 2B | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 16:45 | 3A | B U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
L | 16:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
M | 16:55 | 3B | B U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 17:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
O | 17:05 | 4 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 15th January 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 5 | M Opn 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 07:35 | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 07:40 | 6A | M U19 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 07:45 | 6B | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 07:50 | 7A | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 07:55 | Race: A | |||||||||||
G | 08:00 | 7B | B U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 08:05 | 8 | W U19 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 08:10 | 9A | M Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 9B | W Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 21B | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
J | 08:15 | 10A | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 08:20 | 10B | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 08:25 | 11A | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 08:30 | 11B | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 08:35 | 12A | M U19 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 08:40 | 12B | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 08:45 | 12C | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 08:50 | 13A | W U19 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 08:55 | Race: A | |||||||||||
S | 09:00 | 13B | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 09:05 | Race: A | |||||||||||
U | 09:10 | 14A | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 09:15 | 14B | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 14C | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 09:20 | 15A | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 09:25 | 15B | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 09:30 | 16 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 09:35 | 17A | M Mst 4± (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 17B | W Mst 4± (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 09:40 | 18A | G U16 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 09:45 | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 09:50 | 18B | G U17 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 09:55 | 19 | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 10:00 | 20A | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 10:05 | 20B | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 10:10 | 21A | M U19 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
H | 10:15 | Race: A | |||||||||||
I | 10:20 | 21B | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 10:25 | 22A | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 10:30 | 22B | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 10:35 | 23A | B U16 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
M | 10:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
N | 10:45 | 23B | B U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
O | 10:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
P | 10:55 | 24A | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 11:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
R | 11:05 | 24B | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 11:10 | 25A | W U19 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 11:15 | Race: A | |||||||||||
U | 11:20 | 25B | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
V | 11:25 | Race: A | |||||||||||
W | 11:30 | 26 | M U19 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 11:35 | 27 | W Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 11:40 | 28A | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 28B | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 11:45 | 28C | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 11:50 | 29A | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 11:55 | 29B | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 12:00 | 30A | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 12:05 | Race: A | |||||||||||
E | 12:10 | 30B | G U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 12:15 | 31 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 12:20 | 32 | M Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 12:25 | 33A | M Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 33B | W Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 12:30 | 34A | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 12:35 | 34B | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 12:40 | 35A | W U19 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 12:45 | 35B | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 35C | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 12:50 | 36A | M U19 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 12:55 | Race: A | |||||||||||
O | 13:00 | 36B | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 13:05 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Q | 13:10 | 37 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 13:15 | 38A | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 13:20 | 38B | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 13:25 | 39A | W U19 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 13:30 | 39B | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 13:35 | 39C | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 13:40 | 40A | G U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 13:45 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Y | 13:50 | 40B | G U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Z | 13:55 | Race: A | |||||||||||
A | 14:00 | 41A | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 14:05 | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 14:10 | 41B | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 14:15 | Race: A | |||||||||||
E | 14:20 | 42A | M U19 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 14:25 | 42B | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 14:30 | 42C | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social