Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2017 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 14th January 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 06:46 | 3A | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 06:50 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 07:34 | 6B | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 07:54 | 7B | B U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 08:10 | 10A | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 08:14 | 10B | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 08:46 | 12B | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 09:34 | 15B | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 10:18 | 20A | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 10:22 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 10:26 | 20B | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 10:30 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 10:38 | 21A | M U19 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
11:14 | 23A | B U16 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
G | 12:06 | 26 | M U19 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 12:10 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 12:22 | 28C | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 13:18 | 34A | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 13:22 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 13:26 | 34B | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 13:30 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 14:22 | 38B | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 15:26 | 42A | M U19 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 15:30 | 42B | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 15th January 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 07:45 | 6B | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 08:15 | 10A | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 08:20 | 10B | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 08:40 | 12B | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 09:25 | 15B | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 10:00 | 20A | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 10:05 | 20B | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 10:10 | 21A | M U19 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
W | 11:30 | 26 | M U19 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 11:45 | 28C | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 14:20 | 42A | M U19 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 14:25 | 42B | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A |
Social