Race schedule: Canterbury Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2017 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Sunday, 15th January 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 5 | M Opn 1X | Race: B | |
B | 07:35 | Race: A | |||
C | 07:40 | 6A | M U19 4+ | Race: A | |
D | 07:45 | 6B | M Clb 4+ | Race: A | |
E | 07:50 | 7A | M Nov 2X | Race: B | |
F | 07:55 | Race: A | |||
G | 08:00 | 7B | B U15 2X | Race: A | |
H | 08:05 | 8 | W U19 2- | Race: A | |
I | 08:10 | 9A | M Mst 4X± (1000m) | Race: A | |
I | 9B | W Mst 4X± (1000m) | Race: A | ||
O | 21B | M Clb 2X | Race: B | ||
J | 08:15 | 10A | B U16 8+ | Race: A | |
K | 08:20 | 10B | B U17 8+ | Race: A | |
L | 08:25 | 11A | G U16 4+ | Race: A | |
M | 08:30 | 11B | G U17 4+ | Race: A | |
N | 08:35 | 12A | M U19 4X+ | Race: A | |
O | 08:40 | 12B | M Clb 4X- | Race: A | |
P | 08:45 | 12C | M Opn 4X- | Race: A | |
Q | 08:50 | 13A | W U19 1X | Race: B | |
R | 08:55 | Race: A | |||
S | 09:00 | 13B | W Clb 1X | Race: B | |
T | 09:05 | Race: A | |||
U | 09:10 | 14A | W Nov 8+ | Race: A | |
V | 09:15 | 14B | G U15 8+ | Race: A | |
V | 14C | G U15 8X+ | Race: A | ||
W | 09:20 | 15A | M Nov 4+ | Race: A | |
X | 09:25 | 15B | B U15 4+ | Race: A | |
Y | 09:30 | 16 | W Opn 2X | Race: A | |
Z | 09:35 | 17A | M Mst 4± (1000m) | Race: A | |
Z | 17B | W Mst 4± (1000m) | Race: A | ||
A | 09:40 | 18A | G U16 1X | Race: B | |
B | 09:45 | Race: A | |||
C | 09:50 | 18B | G U17 1X | Race: A | |
D | 09:55 | 19 | M Opn 2- | Race: A | |
E | 10:00 | 20A | B U16 4+ | Race: A | |
F | 10:05 | 20B | B U17 4+ | Race: A | |
G | 10:10 | 21A | M U19 2X | Race: B | |
H | 10:15 | Race: A | |||
I | 10:20 | 21B | M Clb 2X | Race: A | |
J | 10:25 | 22A | G U16 8+ | Race: A | |
K | 10:30 | 22B | G U17 8+ | Race: A | |
L | 10:35 | 23A | B U16 1X | Race: B | |
M | 10:40 | Race: A | |||
N | 10:45 | 23B | B U17 1X | Race: B | |
O | 10:50 | Race: A | |||
P | 10:55 | 24A | W Nov 4+ | Race: B | |
Q | 11:00 | Race: A | |||
R | 11:05 | 24B | G U15 4+ | Race: A | |
S | 11:10 | 25A | W U19 2X | Race: B | |
T | 11:15 | Race: A | |||
U | 11:20 | 25B | W Clb 2X | Race: B | |
V | 11:25 | Race: A | |||
W | 11:30 | 26 | M U19 2- | Race: A | |
X | 11:35 | 27 | W Opn 4- | Race: A | |
Y | 11:40 | 28A | M Nov 8+ | Race: A | |
Y | 28B | B U15 8+ | Race: A | ||
Z | 11:45 | 28C | B U15 8X+ | Race: A | |
A | 11:50 | 29A | G U16 4X+ | Race: A | |
B | 11:55 | 29B | G U17 4X+ | Race: A | |
C | 12:00 | 30A | W Nov 2X | Race: B | |
D | 12:05 | Race: A | |||
E | 12:10 | 30B | G U15 2X | Race: A | |
F | 12:15 | 31 | W Opn 1X | Race: A | |
G | 12:20 | 32 | M Opn 4- | Race: A | |
H | 12:25 | 33A | M Mst 2X (1000m) | Race: A | |
H | 33B | W Mst 2X (1000m) | Race: A | ||
I | 12:30 | 34A | B U16 4X+ | Race: A | |
J | 12:35 | 34B | B U17 4X+ | Race: A | |
K | 12:40 | 35A | W U19 8+ | Race: A | |
L | 12:45 | 35B | W Clb 8+ | Race: A | |
L | 35C | W Opn 8+ | Race: A | ||
M | 12:50 | 36A | M U19 1X | Race: B | |
N | 12:55 | Race: A | |||
O | 13:00 | 36B | M Clb 1X | Race: B | |
P | 13:05 | Race: A | |||
Q | 13:10 | 37 | M Opn 2X | Race: A | |
R | 13:15 | 38A | M Nov 4X+ | Race: A | |
S | 13:20 | 38B | B U15 4X+ | Race: A | |
T | 13:25 | 39A | W U19 4X+ | Race: A | |
U | 13:30 | 39B | W Clb 4X- | Race: A | |
V | 13:35 | 39C | W Opn 4X- | Race: A | |
W | 13:40 | 40A | G U16 2X | Race: B | |
X | 13:45 | Race: A | |||
Y | 13:50 | 40B | G U17 2X | Race: B | |
Z | 13:55 | Race: A | |||
A | 14:00 | 41A | W Nov 4X+ | Race: B | |
B | 14:05 | Race: A | |||
C | 14:10 | 41B | G U15 4X+ | Race: B | |
D | 14:15 | Race: A | |||
E | 14:20 | 42A | M U19 8+ | Race: A | |
F | 14:25 | 42B | M Clb 8+ | Race: A | |
G | 14:30 | 42C | M Opn 8+ | Race: A |