Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 13th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R | 08:30 | 13 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 08:45 | 15 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 09:20 | 19 | M U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 09:25 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 10:15 | 27 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 10:20 | 1,2,3->A Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
S | 10:45 | 30 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 10:50 | 31 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 11:05 | 33 | W Mst 1X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 11:25 | 37 | M U19 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 11:30 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 11:35 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
Q | 12:55 | 47 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 13:00 | 48 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 13:05 | 1,2,3->A Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
T | 13:10 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
C | 13:55 | 56 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 14:05 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 14:25 | 61 | W Mst 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 14:30 | 62 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 14:50 | 66 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 15:15 | 68 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 15:35 | 72 | M U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 16:15 | 77 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 16:50 | 81 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 16:55 | 82 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 17:00 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 14th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
O | 08:10 | 15 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 08:30 | 19 | M U19 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 09:10 | 27 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 09:25 | 30 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 09:55 | 37 | M U19 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
U | 10:50 | 47 | W Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 10:55 | 48 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 11:35 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 12:10 | 66 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 12:30 | 72 | M U19 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 12:50 | 77 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 13:10 | 81 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 13:15 | 82 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A |
Social