Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 13th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:05 | 2 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 07:10 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 07:35 | 6 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 07:40 | 7 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 07:50 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Z | 09:10 | 17 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 09:15 | 18 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 09:30 | 20 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 09:35 | 21 | M Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 10:35 | 29 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 11:45 | 38 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 11:50 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
G | 11:55 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
I | 12:05 | 39 | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 13:30 | 53 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 14:15 | 59 | M Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 15:40 | 73 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 17:20 | 85 | W Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 17:30 | 88 | M Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 14th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:05 | 2 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 07:25 | 6 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 07:30 | 7 | M Opn 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
Q | 08:20 | 17 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 08:25 | 18 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 08:35 | 20 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 08:40 | 21 | M Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 09:20 | 29 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 10:05 | 38 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
M | 10:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
N | 10:15 | 39 | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 11:10 | 53 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 11:40 | 59 | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 12:35 | 73 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 13:30 | 85 | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 13:40 | 88 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social