Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Canterbury Championships.
Saturday, 13th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 1 | W Opn 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 07:05 | 2 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 07:10 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 07:15 | 3 | W U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 07:20 | Fastest 10 -> Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | 07:25 | 4 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 07:30 | 5 | M U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 07:35 | 6 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 07:40 | 7 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 07:45 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
K | 07:50 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
L | 07:55 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
M | 08:00 | 8 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 08:05 | 9 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 10 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
O | 08:15 | 11 | M Opn 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 08:20 | 12 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 08:25 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | 08:30 | 13 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 08:35 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
T | 08:40 | 14 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 08:45 | 15 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 08:50 | Fastest 10 -> Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
W | 08:55 | 16 | W U19 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 09:00 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Y | 09:05 | 17 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 09:10 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
A | 09:15 | 18 | W Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 09:20 | 19 | M U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 09:25 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 09:30 | 20 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 09:35 | 21 | M Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 09:40 | 22 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 09:45 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 09:50 | 23 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 09:55 | 24 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 10:00 | 25 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 10:05 | 26 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 10:10 | 27 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 10:15 | 1,2,3->A Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
N | 10:20 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
O | 10:25 | 28 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 10:30 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | 10:35 | 29 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 10:40 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
S | 10:45 | 30 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 10:50 | 31 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 10:55 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | 11:00 | 32 | M Mst 1X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 11:05 | 33 | W Mst 1X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 11:10 | 34 | W U19 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 11:15 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Z | 11:20 | 35 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 36 | W Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
A | 11:25 | 37 | M U19 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 11:30 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 11:35 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
D | 11:40 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
E | 11:45 | 38 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 11:50 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
G | 11:55 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
H | 12:00 | 36 | W Opn 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 39 | M Opn 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
I | 12:05 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 12:10 | 40 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 12:15 | 41 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 12:20 | 42 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 43 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
M | 12:30 | 44 | M Mst 4± (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 45 | W Mst 4± (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
N | 12:40 | 46 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 12:45 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 12:50 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
Q | 12:55 | 47 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 13:00 | 48 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 13:05 | 1,2,3->A Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
T | 13:10 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
U | 13:15 | 49 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 51 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
V | 13:20 | 52 | W U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 13:25 | 53 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 13:30 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Y | 13:35 | 54 | W Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 13:40 | 55 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 13:45 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
B | 13:50 | 56 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 13:55 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 14:00 | 57 | M U19 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 14:05 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 14:10 | 59 | M Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 14:15 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->A Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 14:20 | 60 | M Mst 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 14:25 | 61 | W Mst 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 14:30 | 62 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 14:35 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
L | 14:40 | 63 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 14:45 | 64 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 14:50 | 65 | W Int 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 66 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
O | 15:00 | 67 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 15:05 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | 15:10 | 68 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 15:15 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
S | 15:20 | 69 | W U19 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 70 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
S | 71 | W Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
T | 15:35 | 72 | M U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 15:40 | 73 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 15:45 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
W | 15:50 | 74 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 15:55 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8,9->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Y | 16:00 | 75 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 76 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
Z | 16:10 | 77 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 16:15 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
B | 16:20 | 78 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 16:25 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 16:30 | 79 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 16:35 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | 16:40 | 80 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 16:45 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 16:50 | 81 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 16:55 | 82 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 17:00 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
K | 17:05 | 83 | W U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 17:10 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 17:15 | 84 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 17:20 | 85 | W Opn 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 17:25 | 86 | M U19 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 17:30 | 87 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 88 | M Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 14th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 1 | W Opn 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 07:05 | 2 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 07:10 | 3 | W U19 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 07:15 | 4 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 07:20 | 5 | M U19 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 07:25 | 6 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 07:30 | 7 | M Opn 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
H | 07:35 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
I | 07:40 | 8 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 07:45 | 9 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 10 | M Int 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
K | 07:50 | 11 | M Opn 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 07:55 | 12 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 08:00 | 13 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 08:05 | 14 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 08:10 | 15 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 08:15 | 16 | W U19 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 08:20 | 17 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 08:25 | 18 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 08:30 | 19 | M U19 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 08:35 | 20 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 08:40 | 21 | M Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 08:45 | 22 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 08:50 | 23 | W Int 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 08:55 | 24 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 09:00 | 25 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 09:05 | 26 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 09:10 | 27 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 09:15 | 28 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 09:20 | 29 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 09:25 | 30 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 09:30 | 31 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 09:35 | 32 | M Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 09:40 | 33 | W Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 09:45 | 34 | W U19 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 09:50 | 35 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 36 | W Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
J | 09:55 | 37 | M U19 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
K | 10:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
L | 10:05 | 38 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
M | 10:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
N | 10:15 | 39 | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 10:20 | 40 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 10:25 | 41 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 10:30 | 42 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 43 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
R | 10:35 | 44 | M Mst 4± (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 45 | W Mst 4± (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||||
S | 10:40 | 46 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
T | 10:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
U | 10:50 | 47 | W Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 10:55 | 48 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 11:00 | 49 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 51 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
X | 11:05 | 52 | W U19 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 11:10 | 53 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 11:15 | 54 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 11:20 | 55 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 11:25 | 56 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 11:30 | 57 | M U19 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 11:35 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 11:40 | 59 | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 11:45 | 60 | M Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 11:50 | 61 | W Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 11:55 | 62 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 12:00 | 63 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 12:05 | 64 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 12:10 | 65 | W Int 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 66 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
L | 12:15 | 67 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 12:20 | 68 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 12:25 | 36 | W Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 69 | W U19 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
N | 70 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
N | 71 | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
O | 12:30 | 72 | M U19 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 12:35 | 73 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 12:40 | 74 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 12:45 | 75 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 76 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
S | 12:50 | 77 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 12:55 | 78 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 13:00 | 79 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 13:05 | 80 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 13:10 | 81 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 13:15 | 82 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 13:20 | 83 | W U19 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 13:25 | 84 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 13:30 | 85 | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 13:35 | 86 | M U19 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 13:40 | 87 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 88 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social