Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.

Results: Canterbury Champs

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

A Final
gold medal
STMG strip STMG
STMG
Canterbury
silver medal
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Crew #1 RRGS
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
COLC strip COLC
COLC
Otago
Crew #1 COLC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WTUC strip WTUC
WTUC
Southland
 
TIMC strip TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
 
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Crew #2 RRGS
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CGHS strip CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CGHS
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STMG strip STMG
STMG
Canterbury
A Final
gold medal
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CBHS
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
CHCC strip CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Crew #1 CHCC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
 
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
 
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: James Walker
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CHCC strip CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Crew #2 CHCC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CURC strip CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Crew #1 CURC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CHCC strip CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Crew #5 CHCC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
RPCC strip RPCC
RPCC
Crew #2 RPCC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
RPCC strip RPCC
RPCC
Crew #1 RPCC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
RPCC strip RPCC
RPCC
Crew #3 RPCC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
RPCS strip RPCS
RPCS
Crew #1 RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
RPCC strip RPCC
RPCC
Crew #7 RPCC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
RPCC strip RPCC
RPCC
Crew #8 RPCC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
DUAC strip DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Crew #1 DUAC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
RPCS strip RPCS
RPCS
Crew #2 RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
RPCC strip RPCC
RPCC
Crew #4 RPCC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
RPCS strip RPCS
RPCS
Crew #3 RPCS
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
 
TIMC strip TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Crew #21 TIMC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
RPCC strip RPCC
RPCC
Crew #5 RPCC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STCC strip STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan & James Beattie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
OGUC strip OGUC
OGUC
Otago
Crew #1 OGUC
Coached by: Scott Gullery
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
OAMC strip OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Crew #1 OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
RPCC strip RPCC
RPCC
Crew #6 RPCC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #2 AVNC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #5 AVNC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NOEC strip NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Allan Whitfield
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
OGUC strip OGUC
OGUC
Otago
Crew #2 OGUC
Coached by: Scott Gullery
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
NOEC strip NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Mitchell Anderson & Mitchell Booth
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
TIMC strip TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Crew #32 TIMC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
OAMC strip OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Crew #1 OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
OBHS strip OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Crew #3 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
OBHS strip OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CBHS
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TIMC strip TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Crew #31 TIMC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #11 AVNC
Coached by: Tim Osmers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STCC strip STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan & James Beattie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #12 AVNC
Coached by: Tim Osmers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: James Walker
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
silver medal
STMG strip STMG
STMG
Canterbury
bronze medal
CGHS strip CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
 
STMG strip STMG
STMG
Canterbury
 
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Crew #3 RRGS
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NOEC strip NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Crew #1 NOEC
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt & Amy Hinch
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
COLC strip COLC
COLC
Otago
 
CGHS strip CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
 
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
 
TIMC strip TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
TIMC strip TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
bronze medal
STMG strip STMG
STMG
Canterbury
 
TIMC strip TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Crew #2 TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Crew #2 RRGS
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
COLC strip COLC
COLC
Otago
Crew #1 COLC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MARN strip MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CGHS strip CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
 
CURC strip CURC
CURC
Canterbury
 
CROC strip CROC
CROC
Otago
Crew #1 CROC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨