Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 19th January 2019
Race 12 (L) @ 07:14: Event 5, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Benji Ward (stroke), William Jones, Bruno Vaughan, Spencer Smith, William Olsson, Alex Speight, Gus Priest, Henry King + Luke Menzies (cox)
|
Race 13 (M) @ 07:18: Event 6, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Archie Batchelor (stroke), Thomas McEwan, Liam Alexander, Gus Orr, Johnny Lee, Jono Henderson, Abe McArthur, Angus Wynn-Williams + Jake Cutler (cox)
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
Lachie Hazlett (stroke), Tom Tothill, Fletcher Anderson, Guy Chaffey, Dominic Edmond, Tom Cotter, Charles Smith, Fearghus Bratten + Fin Smith (cox)
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Edward Botherway (stroke), Sam Willems, Sam Whitaker, Guy Clarke, George Goodman, Toby Beresford, Gus McQuarrie, Rielly Reed + Hamish McCulloch (cox)
|
Race 21 (U) @ 07:50: Event 11, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 31 (E) @ 08:30: Event 16, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
||
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
CHCC
|
Race 35 (I) @ 08:46: Event 18, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
||
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
Race 51 (Y) @ 09:50: Event 26, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 66 (N) @ 10:50: Event 32, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
Race 73 (U) @ 11:18: Event 36, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Louie Bethell (stroke), Gus Orr, Liam Alexander, Thomas McEwan, Abe McArthur, Jono Henderson, Johnny Lee, Angus Wynn-Williams + Hamish McCulloch (cox)
|
Race 77 (Y) @ 11:34: Event 39, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 78 (Z) @ 11:38: Event 39, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
Race 84 (F) @ 12:02: Event 43B, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 85 (G) @ 12:06: Event 43B, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
Race 93 (O) @ 12:38: Event 49, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Benji Ward (stroke), William Jones, Luke James, Spencer Smith, William Olsson, Alex Speight, Gus Priest, Henry King + Luke Menzies (cox)
|
Race 94 (P) @ 12:42: Event 50, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 96 (R) @ 12:50: Event 51a, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 100 (V) @ 13:06: Event 53, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
Race 101 (W) @ 13:10: Event 53, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 104 (Z) @ 13:22: Event 55, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Sam Whitaker (stroke), Sam Willems, George Goodman, Guy Clarke, Gus McQuarrie, Toby Beresford, Eugene Farrell, Rielly Reed + Jake Cutler (cox)
|
Race 111 (G) @ 13:50: Event 59, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 117 (M) @ 14:14: Event 64, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 123 (S) @ 14:38: Event 67, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Archie Batchelor (stroke), Sam Willems, George Matheson, Edward Bayliss, Johnny Lee, Lachlan Henderson, Max Heywood, Hugo Nelson + Max Marsh (cox)
|
Race 125 (U) @ 14:46: Event 69, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 126 (V) @ 14:50: Event 69, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
Race 139 (I) @ 15:42: Event 75, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Alex Todhunter (stroke), Jamie Batchelor, Will Chaffey, Tom Vincent, Lachie Hazlett, Guy Chaffey, Fletcher Anderson, Jack Elvy + Max Marsh (cox)
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Ben Wade (stroke), Joshua Wade, Sam Darry, Hugo Elworthy, Tom Darry, Angus Gray, Max Goodwin, Oscar Acland + Hamish McCulloch (cox)
|
Race 140 (J) @ 15:46: Event 77, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
Eddie Priest (stroke), Josh Johnston, George Matheson, William Koko, Max Heywood, Ben Young, Will Simcock, Hugo Nelson + Nick Turnbull (cox)
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Archie Batchelor (stroke), Gus Orr, Liam Alexander, Thomas McEwan, Louie Bethell, Jono Henderson, Edward Botherway, Angus Wynn-Williams + Hamish McCulloch (cox)
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Fearghus Bratten (stroke), Tim Ward, Tom Cotter, Fergus Beadel, Dominic Edmond, Tom Vincent, Tom Jones, Charlie Bushell + Fin Smith (cox)
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 20th January 2019
Race 149 (H) @ 07:05: Event 5, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Benji Ward (stroke), William Jones, Bruno Vaughan, Spencer Smith, William Olsson, Alex Speight, Gus Priest, Henry King + Luke Menzies (cox)
|
Race 150 (I) @ 07:10: Event 6, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Archie Batchelor (stroke), Thomas McEwan, Liam Alexander, Gus Orr, Johnny Lee, Jono Henderson, Abe McArthur, Angus Wynn-Williams + Jake Cutler (cox)
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
Lachie Hazlett (stroke), Tom Tothill, Fletcher Anderson, Guy Chaffey, Dominic Edmond, Tom Cotter, Charles Smith, Fearghus Bratten + Fin Smith (cox)
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Edward Botherway (stroke), Sam Willems, Sam Whitaker, Guy Clarke, George Goodman, Toby Beresford, Gus McQuarrie, Rielly Reed + Hamish McCulloch (cox)
|
Race 156 (O) @ 07:40: Event 11, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 161 (T) @ 08:05: Event 16, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
|
Race 163 (V) @ 08:15: Event 18, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
Race 182 (O) @ 09:50: Event 32, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 186 (S) @ 10:10: Event 36, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Louie Bethell (stroke), Gus Orr, Liam Alexander, Thomas McEwan, Abe McArthur, Jono Henderson, Johnny Lee, Angus Wynn-Williams + Hamish McCulloch (cox)
|
Race 194 (A) @ 10:50: Event 43B, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
Race 200 (G) @ 11:20: Event 49, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Benji Ward (stroke), William Jones, Luke James, Spencer Smith, William Olsson, Alex Speight, Gus Priest, Henry King + Luke Menzies (cox)
|
Race 201 (H) @ 11:25: Event 50, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 206 (M) @ 11:50: Event 55, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Sam Whitaker (stroke), Sam Willems, George Goodman, Guy Clarke, Gus McQuarrie, Toby Beresford, Eugene Farrell, Rielly Reed + Jake Cutler (cox)
|
Race 210 (Q) @ 12:10: Event 59, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 216 (W) @ 12:40: Event 64, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 220 (A) @ 13:00: Event 67, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Archie Batchelor (stroke), Sam Willems, George Matheson, Edward Bayliss, Johnny Lee, Lachlan Henderson, Max Heywood, Hugo Nelson + Max Marsh (cox)
|
Race 222 (C) @ 13:10: Event 69, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
Race 229 (J) @ 13:45: Event 75, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Ben Wade (stroke), Joshua Wade, Sam Darry, Hugo Elworthy, Tom Darry, Angus Gray, Max Goodwin, Oscar Acland + Hamish McCulloch (cox)
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Alex Todhunter (stroke), Jamie Batchelor, Will Chaffey, Tom Vincent, Lachie Hazlett, Guy Chaffey, Fletcher Anderson, Jack Elvy + Max Marsh (cox)
|
Race 230 (K) @ 13:50: Event 77, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Archie Batchelor (stroke), Gus Orr, Liam Alexander, Thomas McEwan, Louie Bethell, Jono Henderson, Edward Botherway, Angus Wynn-Williams + Hamish McCulloch (cox)
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Fearghus Bratten (stroke), Tim Ward, Tom Cotter, Fergus Beadel, Dominic Edmond, Tom Vincent, Tom Jones, Charlie Bushell + Fin Smith (cox)
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
Eddie Priest (stroke), Josh Johnston, George Matheson, William Koko, Max Heywood, Ben Young, Will Simcock, Hugo Nelson + Nick Turnbull (cox)
|
Social