Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 19th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 07:14 | 5 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 07:30 | 9 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 07:34 | 1,2->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | 07:38 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
T | 07:46 | 10 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 07:50 | 11 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 07:54 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
W | 07:58 | 12 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 08:02 | 1->A Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Y | 08:06 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
I | 08:46 | 18 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 09:06 | 19 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
Q | 09:18 | 21 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 09:26 | 23 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 09:34 | 24 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 09:38 | 1->A Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
W | 09:42 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
Y | 09:50 | 26 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 09:54 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
B | 10:02 | 27 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 10:06 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
E | 10:14 | 28 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 10:18 | 29 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 10:22 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 11:18 | 36 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 11:30 | 38 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 11:34 | 39 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 11:46 | 41 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 11:50 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 11:54 | 42 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 12:38 | 49 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 12:42 | 50 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 12:46 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
T | 12:58 | 52 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 13:06 | 53 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 13:10 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
X | 13:14 | 54 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 13:18 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Z | 13:22 | 55 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 13:26 | 56 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 14:02 | 61 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 14:10 | 63 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 14:14 | 64 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 14:18 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
O | 14:22 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
S | 14:38 | 67 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 14:46 | 69 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 14:50 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
X | 14:58 | 71 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 15:02 | 1->A Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 15:22 | 73 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 20th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 07:05 | 5 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
M | 07:30 | 9 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 07:35 | 10 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
O | 07:40 | 11 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 07:45 | 12 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 08:15 | 18 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Z | 08:35 | 21 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
C | 08:50 | 24 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
E | 09:00 | 26 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
G | 09:10 | 27 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
S | 10:10 | 36 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
U | 10:20 | 38 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 10:25 | 39 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
X | 10:35 | 41 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Y | 10:40 | 42 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
G | 11:20 | 49 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
H | 11:25 | 50 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 11:40 | 53 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
L | 11:45 | 54 | W Int 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
M | 11:50 | 55 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 12:35 | 63 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
W | 12:40 | 64 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
A | 13:00 | 67 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
C | 13:10 | 69 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
E | 13:20 | 71 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Social