Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 19th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N | 07:22 | 7 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 07:26 | 8 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 08:38 | 17B | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 08:42 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 09:14 | 21 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 09:30 | 23 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 09:46 | 25 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 09:58 | 27 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 10:02 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
O | 10:54 | 33 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 10:58 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
S | 11:10 | 35 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 11:42 | 40 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 12:14 | 45 | W U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 12:18 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
K | 12:22 | 46 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 12:30 | 48 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 12:34 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Y | 13:18 | 54 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 13:30 | 56 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 13:58 | 60B | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 14:10 | 63 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 14:26 | 65 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 14:54 | 70 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 15:34 | 74 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 15:50 | 78 | W U19 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 20th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J | 07:15 | 7 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 07:20 | 8 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
U | 08:10 | 17B | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Z | 08:35 | 21 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
D | 08:55 | 25 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
F | 09:05 | 27 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 09:55 | 33 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
R | 10:05 | 35 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
W | 10:30 | 40 | W Int 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
C | 11:00 | 45 | W U19 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
D | 11:05 | 46 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
E | 11:10 | 48 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
S | 12:20 | 60B | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 12:35 | 63 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Y | 12:50 | 65 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
D | 13:15 | 70 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
L | 13:55 | 78 | W U19 8+ final | Race: A |
Social