Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Canterbury Championships.
Saturday, 19th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 06:30 | 1 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 06:34 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 06:38 | 2A | M Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 06:42 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
E | 06:46 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
F | 06:50 | 2B | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 06:54 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 06:58 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
I | 07:02 | 3 | W Prm 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 07:06 | 4 | W U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 07:10 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
L | 07:14 | 5 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 07:18 | 6 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 07:22 | 7 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 07:26 | 8 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 07:30 | 9 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 07:34 | 1,2->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | 07:38 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
S | 07:42 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
T | 07:46 | 10 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 07:50 | 11 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 07:54 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
W | 07:58 | 12 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 08:02 | 1->A Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Y | 08:06 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
Z | 08:10 | 13a | M Mst 1X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 08:14 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
B | 08:18 | 14 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 08:22 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 08:26 | 15 | M Prm 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 08:30 | 16 | M U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 08:34 | 17A | W Prm 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 08:38 | 17B | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 08:42 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | 08:46 | 18 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 08:50 | 19 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 08:54 | 1->A Final +4NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
L | 08:58 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
M | 09:02 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
N | 09:06 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
O | 09:10 | 20 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 09:14 | 21 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 09:18 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | 09:22 | 22 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 09:26 | 23 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 09:30 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 09:34 | 24 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 09:38 | 1->A Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
W | 09:42 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
X | 09:46 | 25 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 09:50 | 26 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 09:54 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
A | 09:58 | 27 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 10:02 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 10:06 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
D | 10:10 | 28 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 10:14 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | 10:18 | 29 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 10:22 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 10:26 | 30A | M Prm 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 10:30 | 30B | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 10:34 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
K | 10:38 | 31A | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 10:42 | 1,2,3,4->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 10:46 | 31B | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 10:50 | 32 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 10:54 | 33 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 10:58 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | 11:02 | 34a | W Mst 2X division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 11:06 | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||
S | 11:10 | 35 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 11:14 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 11:18 | 36 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 11:22 | 37 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 11:26 | 38 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 11:30 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Y | 11:34 | 39 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 11:38 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
A | 11:42 | 40 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 11:46 | 41 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 11:50 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 11:54 | 42 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 11:58 | 43A | M Prm 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 12:02 | 43B | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 12:06 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 12:10 | 44 | W Prm 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 12:14 | 45 | W U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 12:18 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
K | 12:22 | 46 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 47 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
L | 12:26 | 48 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 12:30 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
N | 12:34 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
O | 12:38 | 49 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 12:42 | 50 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 12:46 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | 12:50 | 51a | M Mst 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 12:54 | 52 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 12:58 | 1->A Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 13:02 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
V | 13:06 | 53 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 13:10 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
X | 13:14 | 54 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 13:18 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Z | 13:22 | 55 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 13:26 | 56 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 13:30 | 1,2,3->A Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 13:34 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
D | 13:38 | 57 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 13:42 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | 13:46 | 58 | M Prm 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 13:50 | 59 | M U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 13:54 | 60A | W Prm 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 13:58 | 60B | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 14:02 | 61 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 14:06 | 62 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 14:10 | 63 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 14:14 | 64 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 14:18 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
O | 14:22 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
P | 14:26 | 65 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 14:30 | 66 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 14:34 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
S | 14:38 | 67 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 14:42 | 68a | W Mst 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 14:46 | 69 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 14:50 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
W | 14:54 | 70 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 14:58 | 71 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 15:02 | 1->A Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Z | 15:06 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
A | 15:10 | 72 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 15:14 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 15:18 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
D | 15:22 | 73 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 15:26 | 1->A Final + 6 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | 15:30 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
G | 15:34 | 74 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 15:38 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | 15:42 | 75 | M Prm 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 15:46 | 77 | M U19 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 15:50 | 76 | W Prm 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 78 | W U19 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 20th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 06:30 | 1 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
B | 06:35 | 2A | M Prm 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
C | 06:40 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
D | 06:45 | 2B | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
E | 06:50 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
F | 06:55 | 3 | W Prm 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
G | 07:00 | 4 | W U19 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
H | 07:05 | 5 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 07:10 | 6 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
J | 07:15 | 7 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 07:20 | 8 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
L | 07:25 | 9 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
M | 07:30 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
N | 07:35 | 10 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
O | 07:40 | 11 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 07:45 | 12 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 07:50 | 13b | M Mst 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
R | 07:55 | 14 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
S | 08:00 | 15 | M Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 08:05 | 16 | M U19 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
U | 08:10 | 17A | W Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
U | 17B | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
V | 08:15 | 18 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
W | 08:20 | 19 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
X | 08:25 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
Y | 08:30 | 20 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Z | 08:35 | 21 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
A | 08:40 | 22 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
B | 08:45 | 23 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
C | 08:50 | 24 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
D | 08:55 | 25 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
E | 09:00 | 26 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
F | 09:05 | 27 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
G | 09:10 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
H | 09:15 | 28 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 09:20 | 29 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
J | 09:25 | 30A | M Prm 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 09:30 | 30B | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
L | 09:35 | 31A | W Prm 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
M | 09:40 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
N | 09:45 | 31B | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
O | 09:50 | 32 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 09:55 | 33 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 10:00 | 34b | W Mst 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
R | 10:05 | 35 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
S | 10:10 | 36 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 10:15 | 37 | M Int 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
U | 10:20 | 38 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 10:25 | 39 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
W | 10:30 | 40 | W Int 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
X | 10:35 | 41 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Y | 10:40 | 42 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Z | 10:45 | 43A | M Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
A | 10:50 | 43B | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
B | 10:55 | 44 | W Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
C | 11:00 | 45 | W U19 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
D | 11:05 | 46 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
D | 47 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
E | 11:10 | 48 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
F | 11:15 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
G | 11:20 | 49 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
H | 11:25 | 50 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 11:30 | 51b | M Mst 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
J | 11:35 | 52 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 11:40 | 53 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
L | 11:45 | 54 | W Int 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
M | 11:50 | 55 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 11:55 | 56 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
O | 12:00 | 57 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 12:05 | 58 | M Prm 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 12:10 | 59 | M U19 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
R | 12:15 | 60A | W Prm 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
S | 12:20 | 60B | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 12:25 | 61 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
U | 12:30 | 62 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 12:35 | 63 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
W | 12:40 | 64 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
X | 12:45 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
Y | 12:50 | 65 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Z | 12:55 | 66 | W Int 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
A | 13:00 | 67 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
B | 13:05 | 68b | W Mst 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
C | 13:10 | 69 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
D | 13:15 | 70 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
E | 13:20 | 71 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
F | 13:25 | 72 | M Int 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
G | 13:30 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
H | 13:35 | 73 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 13:40 | 74 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
J | 13:45 | 75 | M Prm 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 13:50 | 77 | M U19 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
L | 13:55 | 76 | W Prm 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 78 | W U19 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social