Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2020 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 18th January 2020
Race 3 (C) @ 07:08: Event 3, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Race 4 (D) @ 07:12: Event 3, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Race 11 (K) @ 07:40: Event 7, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Michaela Townshend
|
Race 17 (Q) @ 08:10: Event 11, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Race 25 (Y) @ 08:46: Event 15, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Race 26 (Z) @ 08:50: Event 15, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Race 40 (N) @ 09:46: Event 23, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Maddie Sutherland (stroke), Keeley Finch, Lucy Morrison, Kahurangi Nixon, Charlotte Donaldson, Maia Cornelius, Rebecca Doocey, Molly Lundy + Kate O'Brien (cox)
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Race 43 (Q) @ 09:58: Event 25, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Race 64 (L) @ 11:30: Event 38, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Race 68 (P) @ 11:48: Event 43, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Race 74 (V) @ 12:22: Event 46, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Race 75 (W) @ 12:28: Event 46, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
Race 82 (D) @ 12:58: Event 52, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Alexandra Kinder (stroke), Josie Sparrow, Olivia Glen, Lydia Fitzgerald, Molly Graham, Julia Middleditch, Olivia Turner, Katie McHerron + Alex Taylor (cox)
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Race 85 (G) @ 13:10: Event 54, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
Race 91 (M) @ 13:34: Event 58, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
Race 94 (P) @ 13:46: Event 60, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
Race 120 (P) @ 15:34: Event 77, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Race 122 (R) @ 15:42: Event 78, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Race 123 (S) @ 15:46: Event 78, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Race 127 (W) @ 16:02: Event 81, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 19th January 2020
Race 140 (C) @ 07:08: Event 3, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Race 141 (D) @ 07:12: Event 3, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Race 146 (I) @ 07:32: Event 7, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Michaela Townshend
|
Race 150 (M) @ 07:50: Event 11, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Race 156 (S) @ 08:16: Event 15, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Race 166 (C) @ 08:56: Event 23, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Maddie Sutherland (stroke), Keeley Finch, Lucy Morrison, Kahurangi Nixon, Charlotte Donaldson, Maia Cornelius, Rebecca Doocey, Molly Lundy + Kate O'Brien (cox)
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Race 169 (F) @ 09:08: Event 25, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Race 190 (A) @ 10:38: Event 43, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Race 199 (J) @ 11:20: Event 52, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Alexandra Kinder (stroke), Josie Sparrow, Olivia Glen, Lydia Fitzgerald, Molly Graham, Julia Middleditch, Olivia Turner, Katie McHerron + Alex Taylor (cox)
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Race 201 (L) @ 11:28: Event 54, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
Race 228 (M) @ 13:16: Event 77, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Race 229 (N) @ 13:20: Event 78, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Social