Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2020 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 18th January 2020
Race 6 (F) @ 07:20: Event 4, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
Race 9 (I) @ 07:32: Event 5, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 25 (Y) @ 08:46: Event 15, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
|
Race 26 (Z) @ 08:50: Event 15, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
|
Race 34 (H) @ 09:22: Event 21, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 35 (I) @ 09:26: Event 21, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 36 (J) @ 09:30: Event 21, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: David Ayres & Matt Rickard
|
Race 37 (K) @ 09:34: Event 21, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#4
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 51 (Y) @ 10:30: Event 29, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
|
Race 52 (Z) @ 10:34: Event 29, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: David Ayres & Matt Rickard
|
Race 54 (B) @ 10:42: Event 30, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: David Ayres & Matt Rickard
|
Race 59 (G) @ 11:10: Event 34, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 74 (V) @ 12:22: Event 46, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: David Ayres & Matt Rickard
|
Race 84 (F) @ 13:06: Event 54, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: David Ayres & Matt Rickard
|
Race 95 (Q) @ 13:50: Event 60, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
|
Race 103 (Y) @ 14:22: Event 65, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
Race 109 (E) @ 14:50: Event 71, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
|
Race 113 (I) @ 15:06: Event 73, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: David Ayres & Matt Rickard
|
Race 114 (J) @ 15:10: Event 73, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
|
Race 115 (K) @ 15:14: Event 73, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: David Ayres & Matt Rickard
|
Race 126 (V) @ 15:58: Event 79, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: David Ayres & Matt Rickard
|
Race 128 (X) @ 16:06: Event 81, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
|
Race 129 (Y) @ 16:10: Event 80, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 19th January 2020
Race 142 (E) @ 07:16: Event 4, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
Race 143 (F) @ 07:20: Event 5, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 156 (S) @ 08:16: Event 15, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
|
Race 163 (Z) @ 08:44: Event 21, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#4
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 164 (A) @ 08:48: Event 21, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 174 (K) @ 09:28: Event 29, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: David Ayres & Matt Rickard
|
Race 176 (M) @ 09:36: Event 30, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: David Ayres & Matt Rickard
|
Race 181 (R) @ 10:02: Event 34, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 194 (E) @ 11:00: Event 46, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: David Ayres & Matt Rickard
|
Race 201 (L) @ 11:28: Event 54, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: David Ayres & Matt Rickard
|
Race 208 (S) @ 11:56: Event 60, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
|
Race 214 (Y) @ 12:20: Event 65, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
Race 220 (E) @ 12:44: Event 71, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
|
Race 223 (H) @ 12:56: Event 73, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: David Ayres & Matt Rickard
|
Race 224 (I) @ 13:00: Event 73, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: David Ayres & Matt Rickard
|
Race 234 (S) @ 13:40: Event 80, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
Race 235 (T) @ 13:44: Event 81, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social