Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2020 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 18th January 2020
Race 15 (O) @ 07:58: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Will Meates
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#4
NOEC
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#41
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
Race 16 (P) @ 08:04: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan
|
Race 17 (Q) @ 08:10: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
RICC
RICC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
RICC
Coached by: Angus Gourlay
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
PICC
PICC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
PICC
Coached by: Cynthia De Joux & Keiran Gaudin
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Emily Goodhew
|
Race 18 (R) @ 08:16: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Emily Goodhew
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
UNCC
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford & Lucia Fuller
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 19th January 2020
Race 150 (M) @ 07:50: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford & Lucia Fuller
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
UNCC
|
Race 151 (N) @ 07:56: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Will Meates
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Emily Goodhew
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Emily Goodhew
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
|
Social