Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2020 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 18th January 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:08 | 3 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | VILL2 | |||||||||
D | 07:12 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | VILL1 | ||||||||||
K | 07:40 | 7 | W U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | VILL1 | |||||||||
Q | 08:10 | 11 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 3 | VILL1 | |||||||||
Y | 08:46 | 15 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | VILL2 | |||||||||
Z | 08:50 | 4FA+1 | Race: 2 | VILL1 | ||||||||||
N | 09:46 | 23 | W Opn 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | VILL1 | |||||||||
Q | 09:58 | 25 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | VILL1 | |||||||||
L | 11:30 | 38 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | | |||||||||
P | 11:48 | 43 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | VILL1 | |||||||||
V | 12:22 | 46 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | VILL1 | |||||||||
W | 12:28 | 4FA+1 | Race: 2 | VILL2 | ||||||||||
D | 12:58 | 52 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | VILL1 | |||||||||
G | 13:10 | 54 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | VILL1 | |||||||||
M | 13:34 | 58 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | VILL1 | |||||||||
P | 13:46 | 60 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | VILL1 | |||||||||
P | 15:34 | 77 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | VILL1 | |||||||||
R | 15:42 | 78 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | VILL2 | |||||||||
S | 15:46 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 3 | VILL1 | ||||||||||
W | 16:02 | 81 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | VILL1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. VILL1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 19th January 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:08 | 3 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | VILL2 | |||||||||
D | 07:12 | Race: A | VILL1 | |||||||||||
I | 07:32 | 7 | W U19 4X+ final | Race: A | VILL1 | |||||||||
M | 07:50 | 11 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | VILL1 | |||||||||
S | 08:16 | 15 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | VILL1 | |||||||||
C | 08:56 | 23 | W Opn 8X+ final | Race: A | VILL1 | |||||||||
F | 09:08 | 25 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | VILL1 | |||||||||
A | 10:38 | 43 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | VILL1 | |||||||||
J | 11:20 | 52 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | VILL1 | |||||||||
L | 11:28 | 54 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | VILL1 | |||||||||
M | 13:16 | 77 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | VILL1 | |||||||||
N | 13:20 | 78 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | VILL2 | VILL1 |
Social