Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2020 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 18th January 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 07:20 | 4 | M Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | WNKC1 | |||||||||
I | 07:32 | 5 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 3 | WNKC1 | |||||||||
Y | 08:46 | 15 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WNKC1 | |||||||||
Z | 08:50 | 4FA+1 | Race: 2 | WNKC2 | ||||||||||
H | 09:22 | 21 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | WNKC2 | |||||||||
I | 09:26 | 1FA+4,NF9FB | Race: 2 | WNKC3 | ||||||||||
J | 09:30 | Race: 3 | WNKC1 | |||||||||||
K | 09:34 | Race: 4 | WNKC4 | |||||||||||
Y | 10:30 | 29 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | WNKC1 | |||||||||
Z | 10:34 | 4FA+1 | Race: 2 | WNKC2 | ||||||||||
B | 10:42 | 30 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | WNKC1 | |||||||||
G | 11:10 | 34 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | WNKC1 | |||||||||
V | 12:22 | 46 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | WNKC1 | |||||||||
F | 13:06 | 54 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | WNKC1 | |||||||||
Q | 13:50 | 60 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | WNKC3 | |||||||||
Y | 14:22 | 65 | M U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WNKC1 | |||||||||
E | 14:50 | 71 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | WNKC1 | |||||||||
I | 15:06 | 73 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | WNKC1 | |||||||||
J | 15:10 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | WNKC3 | ||||||||||
K | 15:14 | Race: 3 | WNKC2 | |||||||||||
V | 15:58 | 79 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 3 | | |||||||||
X | 16:06 | 81 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | WNKC1 | |||||||||
Y | 16:10 | 80 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | WNKC1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. WNKC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 19th January 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 07:16 | 4 | M Prm 1X final | Race: A | |
|||||||||
F | 07:20 | 5 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | | |||||||||
S | 08:16 | 15 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | WNKC1 | |||||||||
Z | 08:44 | 21 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | WNKC2 | WNKC4 | ||||||||
A | 08:48 | Race: A | WNKC3 | |||||||||||
K | 09:28 | 29 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | WNKC2 | |||||||||
M | 09:36 | 30 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: A | WNKC1 | |||||||||
R | 10:02 | 34 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | WNKC1 | |||||||||
E | 11:00 | 46 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | WNKC1 | |||||||||
L | 11:28 | 54 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | WNKC1 | |||||||||
S | 11:56 | 60 | W Int 1X final | Race: A | WNKC3 | |||||||||
Y | 12:20 | 65 | M U19 4X+ final | Race: A | WNKC1 | |||||||||
E | 12:44 | 71 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | WNKC1 | |||||||||
H | 12:56 | 73 | W Int 2X final | Race: B | WNKC2 | |||||||||
I | 13:00 | Race: A | WNKC3 | WNKC1 | ||||||||||
S | 13:40 | 80 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | WNKC1 | |||||||||
T | 13:44 | 81 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | WNKC1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WNKC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social